Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
10.77%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Gagasan Nadi Cergas Berhad
KLSE:0206 |
2.26% | RM20.43 Million ≈ $5.13 Million |
RM904.31 Million ≈ $227.04 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.34 | -1.47% |
| 2 |
Finger Inc.
KQ:163730 |
14.71% | ₩9.94 Billion ≈ $6.73 Million |
₩67.56 Billion ≈ $45.78 Million |
Korea | ₩10100.00 | -10.30% |
| 3 |
Peninsula Energy Ltd
AU:PEN |
0.00% | AU$1.50K ≈ $1.06K |
AU$177.84 Million ≈ $125.83 Million |
Australia | AU$0.20 | +2.56% |
| 4 |
Klingon Aerospace Inc
TW:1529 |
3.04% | NT$96.67 Million ≈ $3.05 Million |
NT$3.17 Billion ≈ $100.02 Million |
Taiwan | NT$12.95 | -4.07% |
| 5 |
Tenax Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:TENX |
0.00% | $0.00 | $5.99 Million | USA | $1.69 | +3.68% |
| 6 |
Huang Long Development Co Ltd
TWO:3512 |
0.48% | NT$26.35 Million ≈ $830.30K |
NT$5.53 Billion ≈ $174.26 Million |
Taiwan | NT$17.75 | -2.74% |
| 7 |
Evertex Fabrinology Ltd
TW:1470 |
12.74% | NT$153.73 Million ≈ $4.84 Million |
NT$1.21 Billion ≈ $38.00 Million |
Taiwan | NT$23.40 | +0.21% |
| 8 |
Onano Industrial Corp
TW:6405 |
2.61% | NT$86.81 Million ≈ $2.73 Million |
NT$3.33 Billion ≈ $104.88 Million |
Taiwan | NT$30.50 | -6.30% |
| 9 |
LEFORM
KLSE:0266 |
2.06% | RM9.03 Million ≈ $2.27 Million |
RM438.82 Million ≈ $110.17 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.17 | +6.25% |
| 10 |
KB No4 SPAC
KQ:205500 |
0.00% | ₩200.00 ≈ $0.14 |
₩74.00 Billion ≈ $50.15 Million |
Korea | ₩1561.00 | +0.45% |
| 11 |
EverFocus Electronics Corp
TW:5484 |
16.61% | NT$134.39 Million ≈ $4.23 Million |
NT$809.16 Million ≈ $25.49 Million |
Taiwan | NT$30.00 | -5.81% |
| 12 |
Villars Holding SA
SW:VILN |
0.09% | CHF138.00K ≈ $174.47K |
CHF150.18 Million ≈ $189.86 Million |
Switzerland | CHF595.00 | +2.59% |
| 13 |
MasterBeef Group Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:MB |
10.96% | $50.00 Million | $456.08 Million | USA | $3.68 | +0.55% |
| 14 |
Rani Therapeutics Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:RANI |
79.75% | $48.52 Million | $60.84 Million | USA | $0.55 | +5.93% |
| 15 |
abrdn Asia Pacific Income Fund VCC
TO:FAP |
2.10% | CA$3.68 Million ≈ $2.66 Million |
CA$175.28 Million ≈ $126.79 Million |
Canada | CA$2.62 | +1.16% |
| 16 |
BQE Water Inc
V:BQE |
1.38% | CA$524.00K ≈ $379.05K |
CA$37.93 Million ≈ $27.44 Million |
Canada | CA$67.00 | +2.12% |
| 17 |
Montebalito S.A.
MC:MTB |
5.78% | €6.57 Million ≈ $7.68 Million |
€113.62 Million ≈ $132.84 Million |
Spain | €1.90 | +2.70% |
| 18 |
Tailyn Technologies
TWO:5353 |
6.45% | NT$135.47 Million ≈ $4.27 Million |
NT$2.10 Billion ≈ $66.17 Million |
Taiwan | NT$26.40 | -0.38% |
| 19 |
FarmStory Co. Ltd
KQ:027710 |
2.55% | ₩25.33 Billion ≈ $17.17 Million |
₩992.54 Billion ≈ $672.63 Million |
Korea | ₩1062.00 | -2.66% |
| 20 |
Azion Corporation
TWO:6148 |
4.32% | NT$54.36 Million ≈ $1.71 Million |
NT$1.26 Billion ≈ $39.62 Million |
Taiwan | NT$42.90 | -1.15% |
| 21 |
Netbay Public Company Limited
BK:NETBAY |
23.79% | ฿154.78 Million ≈ $4.82 Million |
฿650.55 Million ≈ $20.28 Million |
Thailand | ฿10.10 | -2.88% |
| 22 |
Adocia
PA:ADOC |
0.00% | €0.00 | €23.66 Million ≈ $27.66 Million |
France | €2.75 | -3.17% |
| 23 |
Pacific Pipe Public Company Limited
BK:PAP |
0.20% | ฿9.66 Million ≈ $301.16K |
฿4.84 Billion ≈ $150.90 Million |
Thailand | ฿3.06 | -3.77% |
| 24 |
Taiwan Wax Co Ltd
TWO:1742 |
1.54% | NT$22.29 Million ≈ $702.38K |
NT$1.45 Billion ≈ $45.59 Million |
Taiwan | NT$21.55 | +9.39% |
| 25 |
ATIF Holdings Limited
NASDAQ:ZBAI |
1.12% | $116.56K | $10.44 Million | USA | $7.36 | -13.62% |
| 26 |
Mobase Co Ltd
KQ:101330 |
1.13% | ₩69.34 Billion ≈ $46.99 Million |
₩1.08 Trillion ≈ $729.71 Million |
Korea | ₩3880.00 | -3.00% |
| 27 |
Southland Holdings, Inc.
NYSE MKT:SLND |
45.01% | $126.68 Million | $281.49 Million | USA | $1.16 | +1.75% |
| 28 |
Saint Jean Groupe Société anonyme
PA:SABE |
36.13% | €41.82 Million ≈ $48.89 Million |
€115.73 Million ≈ $135.31 Million |
France | €20.20 | - |
| 29 |
Lexibook Linguistic Electronic System SA
PA:ALLEX |
10.67% | €6.00 Million ≈ $7.02 Million |
€56.26 Million ≈ $65.77 Million |
France | €7.98 | +0.50% |
| 30 |
Clime Capital Ltd
AU:CAM |
5.47% | AU$149.57 Million ≈ $105.83 Million |
AU$160.40 Million ≈ $113.49 Million |
Australia | AU$0.63 | +0.81% |
| 31 |
Healthcare AI Acquisition Corp
NASDAQ:HAIA |
100.00% | $6.59 Million | $6.59 Million | USA | $11.72 | - |
| 32 |
Genexine Inc
KQ:095700 |
3.45% | ₩13.81 Billion ≈ $9.36 Million |
₩366.23 Billion ≈ $248.19 Million |
Korea | ₩2040.00 | -1.45% |
| 33 |
Archer Materials Limited
F:38A |
63.86% | €11.16 Million ≈ $13.04 Million |
€17.47 Million ≈ $20.42 Million |
Germany | €0.21 | +2.18% |
| 34 |
Export Packing
KO:002200 |
17.00% | ₩59.05 Billion ≈ $40.02 Million |
₩347.30 Billion ≈ $235.36 Million |
Korea | ₩2590.00 | -1.52% |
| 35 |
Jetbest
TWO:4741 |
8.88% | NT$99.00 Million ≈ $3.12 Million |
NT$1.12 Billion ≈ $35.14 Million |
Taiwan | NT$57.30 | +9.98% |
| 36 |
Sekar Laut Tbk
JK:SKLT |
1.34% | Rp21.93 Billion ≈ $1.29 Million |
Rp1.64 Trillion ≈ $95.90 Million |
Indonesia | Rp172.00 | - |
| 37 |
360 Capital REIT
AU:TOT |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$213.66 Million ≈ $151.18 Million |
Australia | AU$0.40 | -0.74% |
| 38 |
Gedeon Richter PLC
LSE:0QFP |
1.93% | £21.52 Billion ≈ $28.90 Billion |
£1.11 Trillion ≈ $1.50 Trillion |
UK | £5040.00 | - |
| 39 |
Y2 Solution Co., Ltd
KO:011690 |
0.00% | ₩-90.00 ≈ $-0.06 |
₩183.13 Billion ≈ $124.10 Million |
Korea | ₩2520.00 | -6.49% |
| 40 |
Media Prima Bhd
KLSE:4502 |
9.00% | RM122.06 Million ≈ $30.64 Million |
RM1.36 Billion ≈ $340.57 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.23 | -8.16% |
| 41 |
Ilyda SA
AT:ILYDA |
0.01% | €1.78 Million ≈ $2.08 Million |
€16.72 Million ≈ $19.55 Million |
Greece | €4.05 | -1.22% |
| 42 |
GLOSTER LTD (BSE)
NSE:GLOSTERLTD |
0.13% | Rs33.70 Million ≈ $364.41K |
Rs25.11 Billion ≈ $271.54 Million |
India | Rs529.10 | -0.29% |
| 43 |
TTEC Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:TTEC |
0.10% | $2.12 Million | $2.12 Billion | USA | $1.38 | -6.76% |
| 44 |
Duroc AB (publ)
ST:DURC-B |
3.82% | Skr78.70 Million ≈ $8.47 Million |
Skr2.06 Billion ≈ $221.48 Million |
Sweden | Skr20.00 | - |
| 45 |
Halla Eng&Cons
KO:014790 |
0.02% | ₩510.00 Million ≈ $345.62K |
₩2.06 Trillion ≈ $1.40 Billion |
Korea | ₩2435.00 | -3.75% |
| 46 |
Cobre Ltd
AU:CBE |
1.64% | AU$516.34K ≈ $365.35K |
AU$31.50 Million ≈ $22.29 Million |
Australia | AU$0.23 | -8.16% |
| 47 |
Selic Corp Public Company Limited
BK:SELIC |
0.35% | ฿11.25 Million ≈ $350.68K |
฿3.21 Billion ≈ $99.94 Million |
Thailand | ฿3.14 | -1.88% |
| 48 |
Guizhou Zhongyida Co Ltd
SHG:900906 |
1.47% | $6.34 Million | $431.55 Million | China | $0.17 | -1.70% |
| 49 |
09women Co. Ltd.
KQ:366030 |
13.44% | ₩13.79 Billion ≈ $9.34 Million |
₩102.60 Billion ≈ $69.53 Million |
Korea | ₩4060.00 | -3.22% |
| 50 |
Aero Win Technology Corp
TW:8222 |
1.08% | NT$15.57 Million ≈ $490.54K |
NT$1.45 Billion ≈ $45.61 Million |
Taiwan | NT$28.85 | -4.47% |
| 51 |
Po Valley Energy Ltd
AU:PVE |
39.00% | AU$8.46 Million ≈ $5.99 Million |
AU$21.70 Million ≈ $15.36 Million |
Australia | AU$0.08 | -3.80% |
| 52 |
Hyundai E P
KO:089470 |
0.67% | ₩4.92 Billion ≈ $3.34 Million |
₩736.36 Billion ≈ $499.02 Million |
Korea | ₩3550.00 | -1.66% |
| 53 |
Gopeng Bhd
KLSE:2135 |
5.01% | RM31.53 Million ≈ $7.92 Million |
RM629.37 Million ≈ $158.01 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.62 | - |
| 54 |
Thantawan Industry Public Company Limited
BK:THIP |
5.55% | ฿241.71 Million ≈ $7.53 Million |
฿4.35 Billion ≈ $135.74 Million |
Thailand | ฿22.20 | +1.37% |
| 55 |
Croda International PLC
LSE:CRDA |
4.23% | GBX15.10 Million ≈ $1.84K |
GBX357.00 Million ≈ $43.44K |
UK | GBX3666.00 | +0.41% |
| 56 |
Kaulin Mfg
TW:1531 |
14.25% | NT$611.46 Million ≈ $19.26 Million |
NT$4.29 Billion ≈ $135.21 Million |
Taiwan | NT$10.85 | -0.46% |
| 57 |
EasyJet PLC
LSE:EZJ |
9.09% | GBX1.16 Billion ≈ $140.90K |
GBX12.74 Billion ≈ $1.55 Million |
UK | GBX684.40 | -0.81% |
| 58 |
Sempio Foods
KO:007540 |
17.44% | ₩86.50 Billion ≈ $58.62 Million |
₩495.88 Billion ≈ $336.05 Million |
Korea | ₩45550.00 | -2.46% |
| 59 |
SG Co. Ltd
KQ:255220 |
0.59% | ₩1.30 Billion ≈ $880.99K |
₩219.84 Billion ≈ $148.98 Million |
Korea | ₩1042.00 | +2.26% |
| 60 |
Autocount Dotcom Berhad
KLSE:0276 |
31.12% | RM21.76 Million ≈ $5.46 Million |
RM69.92 Million ≈ $17.56 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.45 | - |
| 61 |
Alpha Trust Mutual Fund and Alternative Investment Fund Management S.A
AT:ATRUST |
0.73% | €60.83K ≈ $71.12K |
€8.28 Million ≈ $9.68 Million |
Greece | €20.20 | - |
| 62 |
Mitrajaya Holdings Bhd
KLSE:9571 |
0.02% | RM268.00K ≈ $67.29K |
RM1.15 Billion ≈ $288.84 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.34 | - |
| 63 |
Mevaco S.A
AT:MEVA |
0.00% | €858.00 ≈ $1.00K |
€65.38 Million ≈ $76.43 Million |
Greece | €6.14 | -1.60% |
| 64 |
DKME Co., Ltd.
KO:015590 |
16.04% | ₩32.82 Billion ≈ $22.24 Million |
₩204.58 Billion ≈ $138.64 Million |
Korea | ₩1935.00 | -1.73% |
| 65 |
Polaris Office Corp
KQ:041020 |
7.93% | ₩149.15 Billion ≈ $101.08 Million |
₩629.46 Billion ≈ $426.58 Million |
Korea | ₩2450.00 | -2.00% |
| 66 |
Thorney Opportunities Ltd
AU:TOP |
74.82% | AU$137.69 Million ≈ $97.42 Million |
AU$184.04 Million ≈ $130.22 Million |
Australia | AU$0.52 | +1.96% |
| 67 |
West Vault Mining
V:WVM |
3.29% | CA$1.73 Million ≈ $1.25 Million |
CA$52.44 Million ≈ $37.93 Million |
Canada | CA$1.48 | - |
| 68 |
Roo Hsing Co Ltd
TW:4414 |
3.27% | NT$412.83 Million ≈ $13.01 Million |
NT$12.64 Billion ≈ $398.32 Million |
Taiwan | NT$7.47 | -2.99% |
| 69 |
Kuantum Papers Limited
NSE:KUANTUM |
1.19% | Rs257.20 Million ≈ $2.78 Million |
Rs21.58 Billion ≈ $233.35 Million |
India | Rs65.78 | -1.45% |
| 70 |
Nahar Poly Films Limited
NSE:NAHARPOLY |
3.65% | Rs367.98 Million ≈ $3.98 Million |
Rs10.09 Billion ≈ $109.09 Million |
India | Rs233.40 | -1.39% |
| 71 |
Sunview Group Bhd
KLSE:0262 |
0.00% | RM10.00K ≈ $2.51K |
RM451.70 Million ≈ $113.41 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.42 | +1.20% |
| 72 |
Sherritt International Corporation
TO:S |
1.35% | CA$16.40 Million ≈ $11.86 Million |
CA$1.22 Billion ≈ $881.59 Million |
Canada | CA$0.18 | -5.41% |
| 73 |
Strong H Machinery Technology (Cayman) Incorporation
TW:4560 |
0.45% | NT$11.00 Million ≈ $346.59K |
NT$2.47 Billion ≈ $77.81 Million |
Taiwan | NT$28.90 | +0.35% |
| 74 |
TAFI Industries Bhd
KLSE:7211 |
0.97% | RM3.27 Million ≈ $821.08K |
RM335.65 Million ≈ $84.27 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.65 | -3.70% |
| 75 |
PANAFRICAN CDI 1:1
AU:PAF |
75.60% | AU$46.43 Million ≈ $32.85 Million |
AU$61.41 Million ≈ $43.45 Million |
Australia | AU$2.08 | -2.35% |
| 76 |
HSS Engineers Bhd
KLSE:0185 |
4.14% | RM31.89 Million ≈ $8.01 Million |
RM467.36 Million ≈ $117.34 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.49 | -1.02% |
| 77 |
Nevgold Corp.
V:NAU |
5.24% | CA$1.50 Million ≈ $1.09 Million |
CA$28.64 Million ≈ $20.72 Million |
Canada | CA$0.60 | +13.21% |
| 78 |
Solutions 30 SE
PA:S30 |
0.07% | €500.00K ≈ $584.55K |
€700.40 Million ≈ $818.84 Million |
France | €0.49 | +6.57% |
| 79 |
TOPTEC Co. Ltd
KQ:108230 |
10.36% | ₩56.74 Billion ≈ $38.46 Million |
₩547.59 Billion ≈ $371.09 Million |
Korea | ₩2485.00 | -2.36% |
| 80 |
Johnson Chemical Pharmaceutical Works Co Ltd
TWO:4747 |
4.89% | NT$102.30 Million ≈ $3.22 Million |
NT$2.09 Billion ≈ $65.97 Million |
Taiwan | NT$21.60 | +2.37% |
| 81 |
Sunsuria Bhd
KLSE:3743 |
2.22% | RM52.08 Million ≈ $13.08 Million |
RM2.35 Billion ≈ $590.02 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.28 | - |
| 82 |
Aminologics Co.Ltd
KQ:074430 |
33.62% | ₩30.16 Billion ≈ $20.44 Million |
₩89.72 Billion ≈ $60.80 Million |
Korea | ₩970.00 | -1.62% |
| 83 |
Mangold Fondkommission AB
ST:MANG |
40.29% | Skr537.70 Million ≈ $57.87 Million |
Skr1.33 Billion ≈ $143.61 Million |
Sweden | Skr1220.00 | -3.94% |
| 84 |
Westlin Corporation
NASDAQ:WSTN |
99.26% | $57.89 Million | $58.32 Million | USA | $10.23 | - |
| 85 |
Asia File Corporation Bhd
KLSE:7129 |
7.36% | RM57.35 Million ≈ $14.40 Million |
RM778.75 Million ≈ $195.52 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.30 | -0.76% |
| 86 |
Daehan Green Power Corporation
KQ:060900 |
1.14% | ₩5.21 Billion ≈ $3.53 Million |
₩52.50 Billion ≈ $35.58 Million |
Korea | ₩1524.00 | -7.52% |
| 87 |
Kredyt Inkaso SA
WAR:KRI |
0.10% | zł823.00K ≈ $226.50K |
zł790.01 Million ≈ $217.42 Million |
Poland | zł17.40 | - |
| 88 |
Identiv Inc
NASDAQ:INVE |
0.58% | $566.00K | $97.76 Million | USA | $2.60 | +1.96% |
| 89 |
Daelim Paper Co.Ltd
KQ:017650 |
14.54% | ₩59.19 Billion ≈ $40.12 Million |
₩327.63 Billion ≈ $222.03 Million |
Korea | ₩2025.00 | -0.25% |
| 90 |
Adda Corporation
TWO:3071 |
0.45% | NT$16.88 Million ≈ $531.66K |
NT$3.74 Billion ≈ $117.75 Million |
Taiwan | NT$17.80 | -4.81% |
| 91 |
Scully Royalty Ltd
NYSE:SRL |
5.69% | $24.69 Million | $434.03 Million | USA | $4.05 | +0.50% |
| 92 |
China Tianrui Group Cement Company Limited
F:T18 |
0.02% | €5.94 Million ≈ $6.94 Million |
€36.35 Billion ≈ $42.50 Billion |
Germany | €0.02 | - |
| 93 |
Nickel 28 Capital Corp
V:NKL |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$130.94 Million ≈ $94.72 Million |
Canada | CA$0.98 | +1.03% |
| 94 |
Lucas GC Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:LGCL |
1.06% | $4.82 Million | $454.13 Million | USA | $1.44 | +20.00% |
| 95 |
Korea Flange
KO:010100 |
3.09% | ₩32.04 Billion ≈ $21.72 Million |
₩1.04 Trillion ≈ $703.87 Million |
Korea | ₩2985.00 | -3.40% |
| 96 |
Duran-Dogan Basim ve Ambalaj Sanayi AS
IS:DURDO |
0.05% | TL1.09 Million ≈ $24.35K |
TL2.04 Billion ≈ $45.78 Million |
Turkey | TL5.50 | -3.17% |
| 97 |
Jayjun Co Ltd
KO:025620 |
3.61% | ₩4.39 Billion ≈ $2.98 Million |
₩121.68 Billion ≈ $82.46 Million |
Korea | ₩4995.00 | +0.50% |
| 98 |
Welltend Technology Corp
TW:3021 |
1.60% | NT$51.76 Million ≈ $1.63 Million |
NT$3.24 Billion ≈ $102.11 Million |
Taiwan | NT$20.60 | -3.29% |
| 99 |
Malee Group Public Company Limited
BK:MALEE |
0.04% | ฿913.00K ≈ $28.46K |
฿2.22 Billion ≈ $69.11 Million |
Thailand | ฿3.62 | -2.16% |
| 100 |
Taiwan Alpha Electronic Co Ltd
TWO:6204 |
0.77% | NT$8.00 Million ≈ $252.04K |
NT$1.03 Billion ≈ $32.52 Million |
Taiwan | NT$84.60 | -5.26% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.