Kaulin Mfg Asset Resilience Ratio
Kaulin Mfg asset resilience ratio. Kaulin Mfg (1531) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 14.25% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 1531 defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Kaulin Mfg (2000–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Kaulin Mfg from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Kaulin Mfg's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 1531 liabilities breakdown for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Kaulin Mfg's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Kaulin Mfg assets under control.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$611.46 Million | 14.25% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$611.46 Million | 14.25% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Moderate Liquidity: Kaulin Mfg has 14.25% of assets in liquid form.
- While adequate for normal operations, this level may limit flexibility during economic stress.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Kaulin Mfg Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Kaulin Mfg's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Shenzhen SC New Energy Technology Corp Class A
SHE:300724 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 26.40% |
|
Sunonwealth Electric Machine Industry Co Ltd
TW:2421 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 2.24% |
|
Guangdong Yizumi Precision Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300415 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 1.19% |
|
TD Power Systems Limited
NSE:TDPOWERSYS |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 3.48% |
|
AA Industrial Belting
SHG:603580 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 4.40% |
|
Zhejiang Windey Co Ltd
SHE:300772 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 6.45% |
|
Sinoseal Holding Co Ltd
SHE:300470 |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 13.39% |
|
Raymond Limited
NSE:RAYMOND |
Specialty Industrial Machinery | 10.66% |
Kaulin Mfg Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2024)
Kaulin Mfg asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Kaulin Mfg.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 9.60% | NT$419.59 Million ≈ $13.22 Million |
NT$4.37 Billion ≈ $137.72 Million |
+1.07pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 8.53% | NT$355.49 Million ≈ $11.20 Million |
NT$4.17 Billion ≈ $131.31 Million |
+8.33pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.20% | NT$9.41 Million ≈ $296.50K |
NT$4.61 Billion ≈ $145.25 Million |
-1.57pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 1.78% | NT$86.83 Million ≈ $2.74 Million |
NT$4.88 Billion ≈ $153.84 Million |
-0.19pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 1.97% | NT$87.30 Million ≈ $2.75 Million |
NT$4.42 Billion ≈ $139.40 Million |
-4.90pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 6.88% | NT$300.82 Million ≈ $9.48 Million |
NT$4.37 Billion ≈ $137.83 Million |
+5.44pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 1.44% | NT$67.13 Million ≈ $2.11 Million |
NT$4.67 Billion ≈ $147.05 Million |
-9.16pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 10.60% | NT$501.89 Million ≈ $15.81 Million |
NT$4.73 Billion ≈ $149.17 Million |
+0.43pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 10.17% | NT$480.46 Million ≈ $15.14 Million |
NT$4.72 Billion ≈ $148.77 Million |
-2.81pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 12.99% | NT$712.71 Million ≈ $22.45 Million |
NT$5.49 Billion ≈ $172.89 Million |
+3.48pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 9.51% | NT$522.04 Million ≈ $16.45 Million |
NT$5.49 Billion ≈ $172.98 Million |
+0.11pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 9.40% | NT$542.00 Million ≈ $17.08 Million |
NT$5.77 Billion ≈ $181.64 Million |
+6.69pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 2.71% | NT$161.19 Million ≈ $5.08 Million |
NT$5.94 Billion ≈ $187.08 Million |
-1.00pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 3.72% | NT$242.36 Million ≈ $7.64 Million |
NT$6.52 Billion ≈ $205.44 Million |
+0.47pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 3.25% | NT$204.48 Million ≈ $6.44 Million |
NT$6.30 Billion ≈ $198.45 Million |
-1.91pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 5.15% | NT$281.52 Million ≈ $8.87 Million |
NT$5.46 Billion ≈ $172.18 Million |
+2.87pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 2.28% | NT$138.88 Million ≈ $4.38 Million |
NT$6.08 Billion ≈ $191.64 Million |
-2.10pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 4.39% | NT$317.42 Million ≈ $10.00 Million |
NT$7.24 Billion ≈ $228.02 Million |
+4.38pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.00% | NT$106.00K ≈ $3.34K |
NT$5.67 Billion ≈ $178.76 Million |
-1.36pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 1.36% | NT$67.47 Million ≈ $2.13 Million |
NT$4.96 Billion ≈ $156.36 Million |
-2.45pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 3.81% | NT$158.79 Million ≈ $5.00 Million |
NT$4.17 Billion ≈ $131.42 Million |
-2.25pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 6.06% | NT$251.84 Million ≈ $7.93 Million |
NT$4.16 Billion ≈ $130.98 Million |
+1.41pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 4.65% | NT$185.98 Million ≈ $5.86 Million |
NT$4.00 Billion ≈ $125.95 Million |
-2.59pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 7.24% | NT$204.62 Million ≈ $6.45 Million |
NT$2.83 Billion ≈ $89.05 Million |
+2.68pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 4.56% | NT$139.00 Million ≈ $4.38 Million |
NT$3.05 Billion ≈ $96.08 Million |
-- |
About Kaulin Mfg
Kaulin Mfg. Co., Ltd. develops, manufactures, and sells industrial sewing machines in Taiwan and internationally. The company offers overlock; interlock; mulit-needle double chainstich; lockstitch; electric button holing machine; button sewing/bar-tracking; 4-needle-6-thread-flatseamer; and other machines, as well as automatic sewing machines. Its machines are used in various products, such as kn… Read more