Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
8.81%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cariboo Rose Resources Ltd
V:CRB |
8.63% | CA$179.67K ≈ $129.97K |
CA$2.08 Million ≈ $1.51 Million |
Canada | CA$0.04 | -12.50% |
| 2 |
ESS Tech Inc
NYSE:GWH |
12.28% | $20.44 Million | $48.57 Million | USA | $0.05 | -9.09% |
| 3 |
Univa Foods Limited
NSE:UNIVAFOODS |
7.72% | Rs150.00K ≈ $1.62K |
Rs1.94 Million ≈ $21.02K |
India | Rs9.48 | - |
| 4 |
Sienna Resources Inc
V:SIE |
32.69% | CA$1.00 Million ≈ $723.38K |
CA$3.06 Million ≈ $2.21 Million |
Canada | CA$0.10 | - |
| 5 |
Renegade Exploration Ltd
AU:RNX |
2.54% | AU$146.40K ≈ $103.59K |
AU$5.76 Million ≈ $4.07 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | -50.00% |
| 6 |
Conduit Capital Ltd
JSE:CND |
0.36% | ZAC8.31 Million ≈ $4.42K |
ZAC2.28 Billion ≈ $1.21 Million |
South Africa | ZAC4.00 | - |
| 7 |
Ravelin Properties REIT
TO:RPR-UN |
0.19% | CA$2.95 Million ≈ $2.13 Million |
CA$1.56 Billion ≈ $1.13 Billion |
Canada | CA$0.03 | +25.00% |
| 8 |
Namsun Aluminium Co Ltd
KO:008355 |
0.31% | ₩1.39 Billion ≈ $938.62K |
₩443.89 Billion ≈ $300.81 Million |
Korea | ₩6980.00 | -0.14% |
| 9 |
Shires Income
LSE:SHRS |
0.00% | GBX-2.00K ≈ $-0.24 |
GBX99.21 Million ≈ $12.07K |
UK | GBX302.00 | - |
| 10 |
Fintech Select Ltd
V:FTEC |
65.55% | CA$664.75K ≈ $480.87K |
CA$1.01 Million ≈ $733.61K |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 11 |
Macarthur Minerals Ltd
V:MMS |
0.02% | CA$10.36K ≈ $7.49K |
CA$53.16 Million ≈ $38.46 Million |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 12 |
Pegasus Resources Inc
V:PEGA |
29.41% | CA$390.00K ≈ $282.12K |
CA$1.33 Million ≈ $959.22K |
Canada | CA$0.05 | +11.11% |
| 13 |
Lionmesh Prima Tbk
JK:LMSH |
32.40% | Rp36.39 Billion ≈ $2.13 Million |
Rp112.34 Billion ≈ $6.58 Million |
Indonesia | Rp256.00 | - |
| 14 |
Goldex Resources Corp
V:GDX |
0.18% | CA$1.95K ≈ $1.41K |
CA$1.07 Million ≈ $771.03K |
Canada | CA$0.06 | - |
| 15 |
Reneuco Berhad
KLSE:7130 |
0.86% | RM309.00K ≈ $77.58K |
RM35.98 Million ≈ $9.03 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.01 | - |
| 16 |
Cho Thavee Public Company Limited
BK:CHO |
0.01% | ฿235.89K ≈ $7.35K |
฿3.64 Billion ≈ $113.48 Million |
Thailand | ฿0.06 | +20.00% |
| 17 |
Gujarat Lease Financing Limited
NSE:GLFL |
0.78% | Rs500.00K ≈ $5.41K |
Rs64.23 Million ≈ $694.59K |
India | Rs4.88 | -1.01% |
| 18 |
Painreform Ltd
NASDAQ:PRFX |
0.00% | $0.00 | $9.93 Million | USA | $0.71 | -5.20% |
| 19 |
Protagenic Therapeutics
NASDAQ:PTIX |
0.00% | $0.00 | $1.96 Million | USA | $0.83 | -4.71% |
| 20 |
Ausmon Resources Ltd
AU:AOA |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$2.62 Million ≈ $1.85 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 21 |
Moab Minerals Ltd
AU:MOM |
0.00% | AU$0.00 | AU$6.39 Million ≈ $4.52 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 22 |
Distribution Finance Capital Holdings PLC
LSE:DFCH |
0.19% | GBX1.31 Million ≈ $160.00 |
GBX691.94 Million ≈ $84.19K |
UK | GBX71.00 | - |
| 23 |
Niraj Ispat Industries Limited
NSE:NIRAJISPAT |
1.52% | Rs2.27 Million ≈ $24.54K |
Rs149.72 Million ≈ $1.62 Million |
India | Rs218.90 | -0.50% |
| 24 |
Stayble Therapeutics AB
ST:STABL |
0.00% | Skr1.00 ≈ $0.11 |
Skr21.70 Million ≈ $2.34 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.21 | - |
| 25 |
Polledo S.A.
BA:POLL |
4.20% | AR$192.17K ≈ $139.06 |
AR$4.58 Million ≈ $3.31K |
Argentina | AR$305.00 | +1.67% |
| 26 |
Nexoptic Technology Corp
V:NXO |
0.45% | CA$5.85K ≈ $4.23K |
CA$1.31 Million ≈ $950.16K |
Canada | CA$0.01 | - |
| 27 |
Qlucore AB
ST:QCORE |
4.54% | Skr5.00 Million ≈ $538.08K |
Skr110.16 Million ≈ $11.85 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.31 | +1.67% |
| 28 |
CO2 Gro Inc
V:GROW |
4.58% | CA$65.00K ≈ $47.02K |
CA$1.42 Million ≈ $1.03 Million |
Canada | CA$0.02 | - |
| 29 |
Castings PLC
LSE:CGS |
0.33% | GBX554.00K ≈ $67.41 |
GBX168.27 Million ≈ $20.47K |
UK | GBX266.00 | -2.21% |
| 30 |
Charles & Colvard Ltd
NASDAQ:CTHR |
0.33% | $133.00K | $39.71 Million | USA | $0.45 | - |
| 31 |
PBS Finanse SA
WAR:PBF |
6.81% | zł694.00K ≈ $191.00K |
zł10.19 Million ≈ $2.80 Million |
Poland | zł0.49 | +13.49% |
| 32 |
Condmag Brasov
RO:COMI |
1.16% | RON116.43K ≈ $26.73K |
RON10.00 Million ≈ $2.30 Million |
Romania | RON0.02 | +12.68% |
| 33 |
Xaar plc
LSE:XAR |
0.25% | GBX199.00K ≈ $24.21 |
GBX78.13 Million ≈ $9.51K |
UK | GBX147.00 | -0.68% |
| 34 |
Co-Diagnostics, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:CODX |
0.00% | $0.00 | $24.74 Million | USA | $0.38 | +7.56% |
| 35 |
Savannah Energy PLC
LSE:SAVE |
0.38% | GBX5.79 Million ≈ $704.23 |
GBX1.51 Billion ≈ $183.50K |
UK | GBX5.51 | - |
| 36 |
GO2 People Ltd
AU:GO2 |
0.15% | AU$38.00K ≈ $26.89K |
AU$25.36 Million ≈ $17.94 Million |
Australia | AU$0.67 | - |
| 37 |
Pineapple Financial Inc.
NYSE:PAPL |
4.63% | $199.48K | $4.31 Million | USA | $1.04 | -5.45% |
| 38 |
Anatara Lifesciences Ltd
AU:ANR |
2.84% | AU$50.00K ≈ $35.38K |
AU$1.76 Million ≈ $1.25 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 39 |
True North Gems Inc
V:TGX |
1.09% | CA$11.00K ≈ $7.96K |
CA$1.01 Million ≈ $728.07K |
Canada | CA$0.50 | - |
| 40 |
Nusantara Inti Corpora Tbk
JK:UNIT |
0.02% | Rp2.78 Billion ≈ $163.08K |
Rp120.50 Billion ≈ $7.06 Million |
Indonesia | Rp316.00 | - |
| 41 |
Valora Effekten Handel AG
F:VEH |
50.29% | €900.47K ≈ $1.05 Million |
€1.79 Million ≈ $2.09 Million |
Germany | €0.70 | - |
| 42 |
elexxion AG
XETRA:E8X |
0.00% | €1.00 ≈ $1.17 |
€1.83 Million ≈ $2.13 Million |
Germany | €0.14 | +1.45% |
| 43 |
Sono Group N.V.
NASDAQ:SSM |
94.64% | $4.12 Million | $4.35 Million | USA | $0.97 | -0.92% |
| 44 |
Advent Technologies Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:ADN |
1.06% | $2.40 Million | $226.38 Million | USA | $0.42 | +2.41% |
| 45 |
Northgold AB
ST:NG |
4.84% | Skr2.76 Million ≈ $296.70K |
Skr57.00 Million ≈ $6.13 Million |
Sweden | Skr0.56 | - |
| 46 |
General Shopping e Outlets do Brasil S.A.
SA:GSHP3 |
7.36% | R$77.84 Million ≈ $15.27 Million |
R$1.06 Billion ≈ $207.64 Million |
Brazil | R$3.75 | -1.32% |
| 47 |
Rights and Issues Investment Trust Public Limited Company
LSE:RIII |
0.24% | GBX333.99K ≈ $40.64 |
GBX140.39 Million ≈ $17.08K |
UK | GBX2460.00 | -0.81% |
| 48 |
Hydro Exploitations SA
PA:MLHYE |
7.28% | €3.00 Million ≈ $3.51 Million |
€41.23 Million ≈ $48.20 Million |
France | €100.00 | +1.01% |
| 49 |
Assetowl Ltd
AU:AO1 |
6.85% | AU$86.55K ≈ $61.24K |
AU$1.26 Million ≈ $893.46K |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 50 |
Shyam Telecom Limited
NSE:SHYAMTEL |
0.91% | Rs1.21 Million ≈ $13.11K |
Rs133.14 Million ≈ $1.44 Million |
India | Rs11.30 | -0.79% |
| 51 |
Severfield PLC
LSE:SFR |
0.28% | GBX1.05 Million ≈ $127.75 |
GBX378.41 Million ≈ $46.04K |
UK | GBX38.25 | -3.16% |
| 52 |
Tasfoods Ltd
AU:TFL |
0.24% | AU$55.00K ≈ $38.92K |
AU$22.46 Million ≈ $15.89 Million |
Australia | AU$0.01 | - |
| 53 |
Vanquis Banking Group PLC
LSE:VANQ |
6.52% | GBX257.00 Million ≈ $31.27K |
GBX3.94 Billion ≈ $479.59K |
UK | GBX45.00 | - |
| 54 |
Heads UP Ventures Limited
NSE:HEADSUP |
22.88% | Rs62.67 Million ≈ $677.75K |
Rs273.96 Million ≈ $2.96 Million |
India | Rs5.73 | -2.72% |
| 55 |
Enova Mining Ltd
AU:ENV |
0.97% | AU$45.00K ≈ $31.84K |
AU$4.64 Million ≈ $3.28 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 56 |
SaverOne 2014 Ltd. American Depositary Shares
NASDAQ:SVRE |
37.83% | $14.20 Million | $37.54 Million | USA | $0.58 | -6.02% |
| 57 |
Elbit Med Tech
TA:EMTC |
7.83% | ILA2.00 Million ≈ $5.36K |
ILA25.53 Million ≈ $68.45K |
Israel | ILA22.20 | -7.50% |
| 58 |
Smartfren Telecom Tbk
JK:FREN |
4.71% | Rp2.04 Trillion ≈ $119.30 Million |
Rp43.18 Trillion ≈ $2.53 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp23.00 | - |
| 59 |
Luminar Technologies Inc. Class A
NASDAQ:LAZRQ |
1.96% | $2.58 Million | $131.34 Million | USA | $0.02 | -15.91% |
| 60 |
Gaucho Group Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:VINO |
0.00% | $0.00 | $24.31 Million | USA | $1.44 | +157.14% |
| 61 |
Clasquin
PA:ALCLA |
1.85% | €4.75 Million ≈ $5.55 Million |
€256.10 Million ≈ $299.41 Million |
France | €0.50 | +1.83% |
| 62 |
BigBen Interactive
PA:BIG |
6.73% | €45.30 Million ≈ $52.96 Million |
€673.51 Million ≈ $787.41 Million |
France | €0.06 | -2.18% |
| 63 |
BlackRock Latin American Investment Trust plc
LSE:BRLA |
0.38% | GBX703.00K ≈ $85.53 |
GBX183.09 Million ≈ $22.28K |
UK | GBX378.00 | -2.58% |
| 64 |
House of Doge Inc.
NASDAQ:HODO |
5.10% | $1.66 Million | $32.46 Million | USA | $0.02 | -60.35% |
| 65 |
Bathurst Metals Corp
V:BMV |
2.70% | CA$51.00K ≈ $36.89K |
CA$1.89 Million ≈ $1.37 Million |
Canada | CA$0.05 | - |
| 66 |
Hargreave Hale Aim Vct PLC
LSE:HHV |
-5.94% | GBX-8.85 Million ≈ $-1.08K |
GBX148.94 Million ≈ $18.12K |
UK | GBX30.00 | - |
| 67 |
Prosper Gold Corp.
V:PGX |
0.09% | CA$1.27K ≈ $917.98 |
CA$1.41 Million ≈ $1.02 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | +20.00% |
| 68 |
WEST ISLAND BRANDS INC.
F:39N0 |
0.53% | €32.59K ≈ $38.10K |
€6.14 Million ≈ $7.18 Million |
Germany | €0.07 | - |
| 69 |
Farmmi Inc
NASDAQ:FAMI |
0.00% | $0.00 | $174.80 Million | USA | $0.10 | -2.70% |
| 70 |
SynBiotic SE
F:SBX |
5.09% | €2.07 Million ≈ $2.42 Million |
€40.62 Million ≈ $47.49 Million |
Germany | €0.15 | -0.66% |
| 71 |
Impax Asset Management Group Plc
LSE:IPX |
37.10% | GBX57.40 Million ≈ $6.98K |
GBX154.70 Million ≈ $18.82K |
UK | GBX91.00 | +1.45% |
| 72 |
ULTRA LITHIUM
F:QFB |
0.00% | €0.00 | €3.17 Million ≈ $3.71 Million |
Germany | €0.01 | - |
| 73 |
Eason Technology Limited
NYSE MKT:DXF |
1.32% | $938.00K | $70.86 Million | USA | $0.75 | -31.19% |
| 74 |
NamR SA
PA:ALNMR |
1.42% | €19.05K ≈ $22.27K |
€1.34 Million ≈ $1.56 Million |
France | €0.23 | - |
| 75 |
Hopium SAS
PA:ALHPI |
9.31% | €362.76K ≈ $424.10K |
€3.89 Million ≈ $4.55 Million |
France | €0.00 | +3.45% |
| 76 |
Modiin Energy-Limited Partnership
TA:MDIN-L |
1.07% | ILA166.00K ≈ $445.04 |
ILA15.52 Million ≈ $41.61K |
Israel | ILA225.00 | -1.10% |
| 77 |
Aptitude Software Group PLC
LSE:APTD |
0.45% | GBX534.00K ≈ $64.97 |
GBX119.41 Million ≈ $14.53K |
UK | GBX203.00 | +0.50% |
| 78 |
Range International Ltd
AU:RAN |
10.82% | AU$-351.37K ≈ $-248.62K |
AU$1.97 Million ≈ $1.39 Million |
Australia | AU$0.10 | +5.26% |
| 79 |
Foxtons Group Plc
LSE:FOXT |
-10.61% | GBX-26.77 Million ≈ $-3.26K |
GBX252.46 Million ≈ $30.72K |
UK | GBX36.80 | -0.54% |
| 80 |
India Capital Growth Fund
LSE:IGC |
1.66% | GBX2.73 Million ≈ $331.55 |
GBX164.40 Million ≈ $20.00K |
UK | GBX169.00 | +1.20% |
| 81 |
Nextgen
TA:NXGN |
0.12% | ILA15.00K ≈ $40.21 |
ILA12.82 Million ≈ $34.36K |
Israel | ILA45.00 | +17.19% |
| 82 |
Artelo Biosciences Inc
NASDAQ:ARTL |
0.00% | $0.00 | $4.70 Million | USA | $2.40 | +10.60% |
| 83 |
Gabather AB (publ)
ST:GABA |
82.06% | Skr3.14 Million ≈ $338.24K |
Skr3.83 Million ≈ $412.17K |
Sweden | Skr0.02 | - |
| 84 |
Grupo Vasconia S.A.B
MX:VASCONI |
1.49% | MX$67.98 Million ≈ $3.91 Million |
MX$4.57 Billion ≈ $263.29 Million |
Mexico | MX$0.24 | +0.43% |
| 85 |
Margaret Lake Diamonds Inc
V:DIA |
0.39% | CA$11.00K ≈ $7.96K |
CA$2.80 Million ≈ $2.03 Million |
Canada | CA$0.32 | - |
| 86 |
Phoenix Spree Deutschland Ltd
LSE:PSDL |
0.20% | GBX1.62 Million ≈ $197.35 |
GBX800.31 Million ≈ $97.37K |
UK | GBX126.50 | -3.07% |
| 87 |
Future Supply Chain Solutions Limited
NSE:FSC |
24.35% | Rs3.33 Billion ≈ $36.03 Million |
Rs13.68 Billion ≈ $147.97 Million |
India | Rs2.75 | - |
| 88 |
CYCLIQ Group Ltd
AU:CYQ |
39.43% | AU$616.66K ≈ $436.33K |
AU$1.56 Million ≈ $1.11 Million |
Australia | AU$0.00 | - |
| 89 |
Astron Paper & Board Mill Limited
NSE:ASTRON |
0.08% | Rs1.60 Million ≈ $17.29K |
Rs2.07 Billion ≈ $22.42 Million |
India | Rs2.59 | +0.39% |
| 90 |
Agape ATP Corporation Common Stock
NASDAQ:ATPC |
92.52% | $23.30 Million | $25.18 Million | USA | $1.30 | -1.52% |
| 91 |
A Luzon Real Estate & Finance Ltd
TA:LZNR |
2.27% | ILA2.64 Million ≈ $7.09K |
ILA116.24 Million ≈ $311.64K |
Israel | ILA42.50 | - |
| 92 |
WINDFALL GEOTEK
F:L7C2 |
62.09% | €634.54K ≈ $741.84K |
€1.02 Million ≈ $1.19 Million |
Germany | €0.01 | -32.65% |
| 93 |
Siwani Makmur Tbk
JK:SIMA |
0.50% | Rp384.87 Million ≈ $22.55K |
Rp77.56 Billion ≈ $4.54 Million |
Indonesia | Rp50.00 | - |
| 94 |
Lake Winn Resources Corp
V:LWR |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$1.26 Million ≈ $912.70K |
Canada | CA$0.07 | -7.14% |
| 95 |
SIG plc
LSE:SHI |
0.09% | GBX1.30 Million ≈ $158.17 |
GBX1.39 Billion ≈ $169.57K |
UK | GBX9.15 | +2.46% |
| 96 |
Yida China Holdings Ltd
STU:YC2 |
0.01% | €6.26 Million ≈ $7.32 Million |
€45.47 Billion ≈ $53.16 Billion |
Germany | €0.00 | - |
| 97 |
Ellen AB (publ)
ST:ELN |
20.33% | Skr5.00 Million ≈ $538.08K |
Skr24.59 Million ≈ $2.65 Million |
Sweden | Skr1.08 | - |
| 98 |
Falcon Gold Corp
V:FG |
1.58% | CA$64.27K ≈ $46.49K |
CA$4.08 Million ≈ $2.95 Million |
Canada | CA$0.03 | - |
| 99 |
Abits Group Inc.
NASDAQ:ABTS |
0.67% | $141.52K | $21.00 Million | USA | $0.40 | -61.90% |
| 100 |
Asia Pacific Investama Tbk PT
JK:MYTX |
0.01% | Rp204.00 Million ≈ $11.95K |
Rp3.50 Trillion ≈ $205.27 Million |
Indonesia | Rp41.00 | - |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.