Hitejinro Holdings Asset Resilience Ratio
Hitejinro Holdings asset resilience ratio. Hitejinro Holdings (000140) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 1.35% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Hitejinro Holdings (000140) defensive interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Hitejinro Holdings (2000–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Hitejinro Holdings from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Hitejinro Holdings's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read total liabilities of Hitejinro Holdings for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Hitejinro Holdings's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Hitejinro Holdings (000140) total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ₩0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | ₩52.62 Billion | 1.35% |
| Total Liquid Assets | ₩52.62 Billion | 1.35% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Hitejinro Holdings maintains only 1.35% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Hitejinro Holdings Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Hitejinro Holdings's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
C&C Group PLC
F:GCC |
Beverages - Brewers | 0.05% |
|
Saigon Beer Alcohol Beverage Corp
VN:SAB |
Beverages - Brewers | 47.24% |
|
Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia Bhd
KLSE:2836 |
Beverages - Brewers | 2.37% |
|
C&C Group plc
LSE:CCR |
Beverages - Brewers | 0.05% |
|
Molson Coors Beverage Company
NYSE:TAP-A |
Beverages - Brewers | 73.46% |
|
Fomento Económico Mexicano S.A.B. de C.V
MX:FEMSAUBD |
Beverages - Brewers | 1.44% |
|
Gansu Huangtai Wine-marketing Industry Co. Ltd.
SHE:000995 |
Beverages - Brewers | 29.58% |
|
Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd
SHE:000929 |
Beverages - Brewers | 9.66% |
Hitejinro Holdings Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Hitejinro Holdings asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Hitejinro Holdings.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 1.35% | ₩52.62 Billion ≈ $35.66 Million |
₩3.91 Trillion ≈ $2.65 Billion |
-0.53pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 1.87% | ₩76.45 Billion ≈ $51.81 Million |
₩4.08 Trillion ≈ $2.76 Billion |
+0.04pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 1.83% | ₩72.84 Billion ≈ $49.36 Million |
₩3.98 Trillion ≈ $2.70 Billion |
-0.32pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 2.15% | ₩85.01 Billion ≈ $57.61 Million |
₩3.95 Trillion ≈ $2.67 Billion |
-3.22pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 5.38% | ₩227.73 Billion ≈ $154.33 Million |
₩4.24 Trillion ≈ $2.87 Billion |
+4.16pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 1.21% | ₩47.43 Billion ≈ $32.14 Million |
₩3.90 Trillion ≈ $2.65 Billion |
+0.79pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.43% | ₩16.47 Billion ≈ $11.16 Million |
₩3.84 Trillion ≈ $2.60 Billion |
-2.15pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 2.58% | ₩102.86 Billion ≈ $69.70 Million |
₩3.99 Trillion ≈ $2.70 Billion |
-0.27pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 2.85% | ₩115.68 Billion ≈ $78.39 Million |
₩4.06 Trillion ≈ $2.75 Billion |
+2.44pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.41% | ₩16.24 Billion ≈ $11.01 Million |
₩3.97 Trillion ≈ $2.69 Billion |
+0.27pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.14% | ₩5.61 Billion ≈ $3.80 Million |
₩4.07 Trillion ≈ $2.76 Billion |
+0.04pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.10% | ₩4.09 Billion ≈ $2.77 Million |
₩4.02 Trillion ≈ $2.72 Billion |
-0.40pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.51% | ₩21.53 Billion ≈ $14.59 Million |
₩4.26 Trillion ≈ $2.89 Billion |
-0.44pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.94% | ₩41.92 Billion ≈ $28.41 Million |
₩4.44 Trillion ≈ $3.01 Billion |
+0.01pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.93% | ₩43.78 Billion ≈ $29.67 Million |
₩4.71 Trillion ≈ $3.20 Billion |
+0.41pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 0.52% | ₩24.89 Billion ≈ $16.87 Million |
₩4.82 Trillion ≈ $3.27 Billion |
-0.26pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.78% | ₩38.04 Billion ≈ $25.78 Million |
₩4.90 Trillion ≈ $3.32 Billion |
-0.20pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.97% | ₩23.01 Billion ≈ $15.60 Million |
₩2.36 Trillion ≈ $1.60 Billion |
+0.11pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.87% | ₩35.77 Billion ≈ $24.24 Million |
₩4.12 Trillion ≈ $2.79 Billion |
+0.33pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.53% | ₩22.90 Billion ≈ $15.52 Million |
₩4.28 Trillion ≈ $2.90 Billion |
+0.08pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.45% | ₩24.41 Billion ≈ $16.54 Million |
₩5.39 Trillion ≈ $3.65 Billion |
-0.27pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.72% | ₩14.48 Billion ≈ $9.81 Million |
₩2.00 Trillion ≈ $1.36 Billion |
-0.11pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.83% | ₩16.61 Billion ≈ $11.26 Million |
₩2.00 Trillion ≈ $1.36 Billion |
+0.61pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.22% | ₩4.13 Billion ≈ $2.80 Million |
₩1.91 Trillion ≈ $1.29 Billion |
-0.31pp |
| 2001-12-31 | 0.53% | ₩8.98 Billion ≈ $6.09 Million |
₩1.71 Trillion ≈ $1.16 Billion |
-2.97pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 3.49% | ₩62.35 Billion ≈ $42.26 Million |
₩1.79 Trillion ≈ $1.21 Billion |
-- |
About Hitejinro Holdings
Hitejinro Holdings Co., Ltd., through its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells beer and soju in South Korea and internationally. The company also manufactures and sells packaging glass containers and bottled water, as well as other non-alcoholic beverages. In addition, it is involved in the golf course operations and investment business. The company was formerly known as Hite Holdings Co., Ltd. a… Read more