Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd Market Cap ($75.76 Million)

$75.76 Million USD  · ₩111.79 Billion KRW  · Rank #20114

Market Cap & Net Worth: Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd (003480)

Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd market cap. Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd (KO:003480) has a market capitalization of $75.76 Million (₩111.79 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the KO stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #20114 globally and #1074 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.17% decrease in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd's stock price ₩4285.00 by its total outstanding shares 26089504 (26.09 Million). Also see 003480 cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)

Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $97.69 Million to $75.76 Million (-3.78% CAGR). Check Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.

Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 003480 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.00x

Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 1.27x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

0.00x

Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 4.45x Lower than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2015 $97.69 Million $275.20 Billion -$137.92 Billion 0.00x N/A
2016 $82.09 Million $299.98 Billion -$339.56 Billion 0.00x N/A
2017 $65.51 Million $906.72 Billion -$139.44 Billion 0.00x N/A
2018 $47.63 Million $946.00 Billion $9.04 Billion 0.00x 0.01x
2019 $42.10 Million $877.64 Billion $30.26 Billion 0.00x 0.00x
2020 $68.68 Million $795.21 Billion -$3.81 Billion 0.00x N/A
2021 $69.48 Million $888.03 Billion -$6.52 Billion 0.00x N/A
2022 $66.73 Million $1.44 Trillion $14.70 Billion 0.00x 0.00x
2023 $56.84 Million $1.24 Trillion $7.57 Billion 0.00x 0.01x
2024 $65.06 Million $1.16 Trillion $56.54 Billion 0.00x 0.00x

Competitor Companies of 003480 by Market Capitalization

Companies near Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 003480 asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd by market ranking:

  • Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #276 globally with a market cap of $93.39 Billion USD.
  • Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #400 globally with a market cap of $71.16 Billion USD ( €60.87 Billion EUR).
  • Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #462 globally with a market cap of $58.62 Billion USD ( Rs5.42 Trillion INR).
  • Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #464 globally with a market cap of $58.54 Billion USD.
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#276 Quanta Services Inc NYSE:PWR $93.39 Billion $621.18
#400 Vinci S.A. PA:DG $71.16 Billion €110.30
#462 Larsen & Toubro Limited NSE:LT $58.62 Billion Rs3939.90
#464 Larsen & Toubro Limited IL:LTOD $58.54 Billion $41.65

Market Capitalization of Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd (2015–2026)

Market capitalization of Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd's market cap moved from $97.69 Million to $ 75.76 Million, with a yearly change of -3.78%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 ₩75.76 Million -7.95%
2025 ₩82.30 Million +26.49%
2024 ₩65.06 Million +14.46%
2023 ₩56.84 Million -14.81%
2022 ₩66.73 Million -3.96%
2021 ₩69.48 Million +1.17%
2020 ₩68.68 Million +63.13%
2019 ₩42.10 Million -11.60%
2018 ₩47.63 Million -27.30%
2017 ₩65.51 Million -20.20%
2016 ₩82.09 Million -15.97%
2015 ₩97.69 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $75.76 Million USD
MoneyControl $75.76 Million USD
MarketWatch $75.76 Million USD
marketcap.company $75.76 Million USD
Reuters $75.76 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Hanjin Heavy Ind & Const Holdings Co Ltd

KO:003480 Korea Engineering & Construction
Market Cap
$75.76 Million
₩111.79 Billion KRW
Market Cap Rank
#20114 Global
#1074 in Korea
Share Price
₩4285.00
Change (1 day)
+2.02%
52-Week Range
₩4200.00 - ₩6540.00
All Time High
₩6683.91
About

Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Holdings Co., Ltd., through its subsidiaries, engages in the shipbuilding, construction, engineering, energy, and leisure businesses in South Korea. It is involved in city gas supply business, including natural gas; power generation services, such as electricity and heat supplies; as well as operates a golf course. The company was founded in 1937 and is head… Read more