Obrascon Huarte Lain SA Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: -0.26%

Obrascon Huarte Lain SA asset resilience ratio. Obrascon Huarte Lain SA (OHLA) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of -0.26% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Obrascon Huarte Lain SA defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

€-9.04 Million
≈ $-10.57 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

€3.47 Billion
≈ $4.06 Billion USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Obrascon Huarte Lain SA (2005–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Obrascon Huarte Lain SA from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Obrascon Huarte Lain SA's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Obrascon Huarte Lain SA debt and liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Obrascon Huarte Lain SA's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see OHLA total asset value.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 0%
Short-term Investments €-9.04 Million -0.26%
Total Liquid Assets €-9.04 Million -0.26%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Obrascon Huarte Lain SA maintains only -0.26% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company primarily holds liquidity in cash and equivalents rather than short-term investments.

Obrascon Huarte Lain SA Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Obrascon Huarte Lain SA's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
China Railway Construction Corp Ltd
SHG:601186
Engineering & Construction 0.07%
China Nuclear Engineering Co
SHG:601611
Engineering & Construction 0.00%
Sacyr SA
MC:SCYR
Engineering & Construction 0.26%
Shanghai Tunnel Engineering Co Ltd
SHG:600820
Engineering & Construction 0.65%
PORR AG
VI:POS
Engineering & Construction 3.23%
Zhejiang Reclaim Construction Group Co Ltd
SHE:002586
Engineering & Construction 0.03%
ARTS Group Co Ltd
SHG:603017
Engineering & Construction 22.34%
Hunan Investment Group Co Ltd
SHE:000548
Engineering & Construction 0.15%

Obrascon Huarte Lain SA Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2005–2025)

Obrascon Huarte Lain SA asset resilience ratio by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Obrascon Huarte Lain SA.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 0.63% €21.97 Million
≈ $25.69 Million
€3.47 Billion
≈ $4.06 Billion
-0.10pp
2024-12-31 0.74% €26.31 Million
≈ $30.76 Million
€3.57 Billion
≈ $4.18 Billion
+0.29pp
2023-12-31 0.45% €14.65 Million
≈ $17.13 Million
€3.26 Billion
≈ $3.81 Billion
-15.34pp
2022-12-31 15.79% €504.35 Million
≈ $589.63 Million
€3.19 Billion
≈ $3.73 Billion
-2.01pp
2021-12-31 17.80% €545.08 Million
≈ $637.26 Million
€3.06 Billion
≈ $3.58 Billion
+1.86pp
2020-12-31 15.94% €502.84 Million
≈ $587.87 Million
€3.16 Billion
≈ $3.69 Billion
+15.51pp
2019-12-31 0.42% €15.39 Million
≈ $17.99 Million
€3.62 Billion
≈ $4.24 Billion
+0.08pp
2018-12-31 0.35% €14.21 Million
≈ $16.61 Million
€4.10 Billion
≈ $4.80 Billion
+0.07pp
2017-12-31 0.27% €33.25 Million
≈ $38.87 Million
€12.21 Billion
≈ $14.27 Billion
-2.77pp
2016-12-31 3.04% €392.50 Million
≈ $458.87 Million
€12.92 Billion
≈ $15.11 Billion
+2.88pp
2015-12-31 0.15% €23.50 Million
≈ $27.48 Million
€15.29 Billion
≈ $17.87 Billion
+0.03pp
2014-12-31 0.13% €18.26 Million
≈ $21.35 Million
€14.23 Billion
≈ $16.64 Billion
+0.06pp
2013-12-31 0.07% €9.12 Million
≈ $10.66 Million
€13.68 Billion
≈ $15.99 Billion
-0.25pp
2012-12-31 0.31% €38.40 Million
≈ $44.89 Million
€12.21 Billion
≈ $14.27 Billion
-2.21pp
2011-12-31 2.52% €326.16 Million
≈ $381.31 Million
€12.93 Billion
≈ $15.11 Billion
+2.01pp
2010-12-31 0.51% €64.72 Million
≈ $75.67 Million
€12.60 Billion
≈ $14.73 Billion
-2.82pp
2009-12-31 3.33% €317.60 Million
≈ $371.31 Million
€9.53 Billion
≈ $11.15 Billion
-0.09pp
2008-12-31 3.42% €261.79 Million
≈ $306.06 Million
€7.65 Billion
≈ $8.95 Billion
+4.46pp
2007-12-31 -1.04% €-73.60 Million
≈ $-86.05 Million
€7.08 Billion
≈ $8.28 Billion
-2.98pp
2006-12-31 1.94% €114.00 Million
≈ $133.28 Million
€5.87 Billion
≈ $6.86 Billion
-0.97pp
2005-12-31 2.91% €130.93 Million
≈ $153.07 Million
€4.50 Billion
≈ $5.26 Billion
--
pp = percentage points

About Obrascon Huarte Lain SA

MC:OHLA Spain Engineering & Construction
Market Cap
$575.05 Million
€491.87 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#11236 Global
#75 in Spain
Share Price
€0.36
Change (1 day)
-0.95%
52-Week Range
€0.33 - €0.51
All Time High
€7.96
About

Obrascón Huarte Lain, S.A. engages in the construction and concession businesses in the United States, Canada, Mexico, Chile, Peru, Colombia, Spain, Central and Eastern Europe, Northern Europe, and internationally. It operates through Construction, Industrial, and Other segments. The company provides civil engineering and building construction services for public and private-sector customers; and… Read more