Obrascon Huarte Lain SA Market Cap ($580.55 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Obrascon Huarte Lain SA (OHLA)
Obrascon Huarte Lain SA market cap. Obrascon Huarte Lain SA (MC:OHLA) has a market capitalization of $580.55 Million (€496.58 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the MC stock exchange, this Spain-based company holds position #11177 globally and #75 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.93% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Obrascon Huarte Lain SA's stock price €0.36 by its total outstanding shares 1382447949 (1.38 Billion). Also see Obrascon Huarte Lain SA (OHLA) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Obrascon Huarte Lain SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Obrascon Huarte Lain SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $8.52 Billion to $580.55 Million (-24.45% CAGR). Check OHLA live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Obrascon Huarte Lain SA is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
IBEX Total Return
IBEXTR
|
$902.54 Billion | 0.06% | #24 of 24 |
Weight: Obrascon Huarte Lain SA's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Obrascon Huarte Lain SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Obrascon Huarte Lain SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Obrascon Huarte Lain SA to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.17x
Obrascon Huarte Lain SA's market cap is 0.17 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
339.88x
Obrascon Huarte Lain SA's market cap is 339.88 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $5.33 Billion | $3.86 Billion | -$432.34 Million | 1.38x | N/A |
| 2017 | $8.05 Billion | $3.22 Billion | -$12.08 Million | 2.50x | N/A |
| 2018 | $1.05 Billion | $2.91 Billion | -$1.58 Billion | 0.36x | N/A |
| 2019 | $1.71 Billion | $2.96 Billion | -$142.96 Million | 0.58x | N/A |
| 2020 | $997.21 Million | $2.83 Billion | -$151.22 Million | 0.35x | N/A |
| 2021 | $1.65 Billion | $2.78 Billion | $5.95 Million | 0.59x | 277.30x |
| 2022 | $724.72 Million | $2.87 Billion | -$96.84 Million | 0.25x | N/A |
| 2023 | $726.66 Million | $3.13 Billion | $5.52 Million | 0.23x | 131.57x |
| 2024 | $651.99 Million | $3.65 Billion | -$49.92 Million | 0.18x | N/A |
| 2025 | $577.80 Million | $3.46 Billion | $1.70 Million | 0.17x | 339.88x |
Competitor Companies of OHLA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Obrascon Huarte Lain SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see how large is Obrascon Huarte Lain SA's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Obrascon Huarte Lain SA by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #305 globally with a market cap of $87.27 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #398 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #458 globally with a market cap of $59.03 Billion USD.
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #463 globally with a market cap of $58.68 Billion USD ( Rs5.43 Trillion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #305 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $87.27 Billion | $580.44 |
| #398 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.45 |
| #458 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $59.03 Billion | $42.00 |
| #463 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $58.68 Billion | Rs3944.40 |
Market Capitalization of Obrascon Huarte Lain SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Obrascon Huarte Lain SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Obrascon Huarte Lain SA's market cap moved from $8.52 Billion to $ 580.55 Million, with a yearly change of -24.45%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €580.55 Million | +0.48% |
| 2025 | €577.80 Million | -11.38% |
| 2024 | €651.99 Million | -10.28% |
| 2023 | €726.66 Million | +0.27% |
| 2022 | €724.72 Million | -56.04% |
| 2021 | €1.65 Billion | +65.32% |
| 2020 | €997.21 Million | -41.79% |
| 2019 | €1.71 Billion | +62.58% |
| 2018 | €1.05 Billion | -86.91% |
| 2017 | €8.05 Billion | +51.17% |
| 2016 | €5.33 Billion | -37.48% |
| 2015 | €8.52 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Obrascon Huarte Lain SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $580.55 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $580.55 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $580.55 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $580.55 Million USD |
| Reuters | $580.55 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Obrascon Huarte Lain SA
Obrascón Huarte Lain, S.A. engages in the construction and concession businesses in the United States, Canada, Mexico, Chile, Peru, Colombia, Spain, Central and Eastern Europe, Northern Europe, and internationally. It operates through Construction, Industrial, and Other segments. The company provides civil engineering and building construction services for public and private-sector customers; and… Read more