Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 20.34%

Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited asset resilience ratio. Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (INDORAMA) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 20.34% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited defensive liquidity buffer to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

Rs6.60 Billion
≈ $71.34 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

Rs32.44 Billion
≈ $350.84 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Good
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (2005–2026)

Asset resilience ratio of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited from 2005 to 2026. This chart shows how Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read INDORAMA current and long-term liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see INDORAMA total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents Rs0.00 0%
Short-term Investments Rs6.60 Billion 20.34%
Total Liquid Assets Rs6.60 Billion 20.34%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Good Liquidity Position: Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited maintains a healthy 20.34% of assets in liquid form.
  • This level provides good financial flexibility while maintaining productive asset deployment.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Shandong Fiberglass Group Co Ltd
SHG:605006
Textile Manufacturing 0.81%
Zhejiang Hangmin Co Ltd
SHG:600987
Textile Manufacturing 3.60%
Shanghai Shenda Co Ltd
SHG:600626
Textile Manufacturing 0.00%
Beijing Tongyizhong New Material Technology Corp
SHG:688722
Textile Manufacturing 31.68%
Pang Rim Spinn
KO:003610
Textile Manufacturing 11.27%
Thomas Scott (India) Limited
NSE:THOMASCOTT
Textile Manufacturing 0.09%
Linz Textil Holding AG
VI:LTH
Textile Manufacturing 0.06%
Manomay Tex India Limited
NSE:MANOMAY
Textile Manufacturing 0.78%

Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2005–2026)

Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited asset resilience ratio by year from 2005 to 2026. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2026-03-31 20.34% Rs6.60 Billion
≈ $71.34 Million
Rs32.44 Billion
≈ $350.84 Million
+20.13pp
2025-03-31 0.20% Rs59.30 Million
≈ $641.31K
Rs29.36 Billion
≈ $317.48 Million
+0.01pp
2024-03-31 0.20% Rs57.10 Million
≈ $617.51K
Rs29.07 Billion
≈ $314.37 Million
0.00pp
2023-03-31 0.20% Rs53.60 Million
≈ $579.66K
Rs27.13 Billion
≈ $293.40 Million
-0.21pp
2022-03-31 0.41% Rs86.60 Million
≈ $936.55K
Rs21.05 Billion
≈ $227.70 Million
+0.02pp
2021-03-31 0.39% Rs67.20 Million
≈ $726.74K
Rs17.11 Billion
≈ $185.07 Million
-0.29pp
2020-03-31 0.69% Rs101.70 Million
≈ $1.10 Million
Rs14.83 Billion
≈ $160.39 Million
-2.68pp
2019-03-31 3.37% Rs535.80 Million
≈ $5.79 Million
Rs15.90 Billion
≈ $171.98 Million
-0.55pp
2018-03-31 3.92% Rs587.00 Million
≈ $6.35 Million
Rs14.97 Billion
≈ $161.92 Million
-4.84pp
2017-03-31 8.76% Rs1.41 Billion
≈ $15.24 Million
Rs16.08 Billion
≈ $173.88 Million
+8.24pp
2016-03-31 0.52% Rs100.60 Million
≈ $1.09 Million
Rs19.34 Billion
≈ $209.14 Million
-0.34pp
2015-03-31 0.86% Rs162.60 Million
≈ $1.76 Million
Rs18.88 Billion
≈ $204.18 Million
+0.66pp
2014-03-31 0.20% Rs41.90 Million
≈ $453.13K
Rs20.69 Billion
≈ $223.77 Million
-0.27pp
2013-03-31 0.47% Rs103.00 Million
≈ $1.11 Million
Rs21.87 Billion
≈ $236.53 Million
-0.23pp
2012-03-31 0.70% Rs148.30 Million
≈ $1.60 Million
Rs21.05 Billion
≈ $227.59 Million
-9.12pp
2011-03-31 9.82% Rs2.36 Billion
≈ $25.49 Million
Rs24.00 Billion
≈ $259.57 Million
-1.58pp
2010-03-31 11.40% Rs2.42 Billion
≈ $26.18 Million
Rs21.24 Billion
≈ $229.65 Million
+3.58pp
2009-03-31 7.82% Rs1.75 Billion
≈ $18.89 Million
Rs22.34 Billion
≈ $241.63 Million
+1.61pp
2008-03-31 6.21% Rs1.63 Billion
≈ $17.59 Million
Rs26.18 Billion
≈ $283.16 Million
-2.13pp
2007-03-31 8.35% Rs2.01 Billion
≈ $21.77 Million
Rs24.12 Billion
≈ $260.80 Million
+3.58pp
2006-03-31 4.76% Rs904.91 Million
≈ $9.79 Million
Rs19.00 Billion
≈ $205.44 Million
+1.80pp
2005-03-31 2.96% Rs565.52 Million
≈ $6.12 Million
Rs19.09 Billion
≈ $206.42 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited

NSE:INDORAMA India Textile Manufacturing
Market Cap
$209.56 Million
Rs19.38 Billion INR
Market Cap Rank
#16145 Global
#824 in India
Share Price
Rs74.21
Change (1 day)
+0.04%
52-Week Range
Rs30.09 - Rs106.55
All Time High
Rs106.55
About

Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited manufactures and trades in polyester products in India, Turkey, Nepal, Mexico, and internationally. It provides various polyester products, including polyester staple fiber, partially oriented yarn, polyester filament yarn, draw texturized yarn, fully drawn yarn, and polyester chips. The company is also involved in the trading of spun yarn and operations of co… Read more