Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Market Cap ($209.56 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (INDORAMA)
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited market cap. Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (NSE:INDORAMA) has a market capitalization of $209.56 Million (Rs19.38 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #16145 globally and #824 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.27% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's stock price Rs74.21 by its total outstanding shares 261113151 (261.11 Million). Also see how efficiently does Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $93.86 Million to $209.56 Million (7.99% CAGR). Check current stock price of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore INDORAMA net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.14x
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's market cap is 0.14 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $123.68 Million | $24.72 Billion | -$814.30 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2018 | $87.82 Million | $21.99 Billion | -$826.90 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2019 | $74.41 Million | $15.90 Billion | -$2.71 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2020 | $118.74 Million | $20.49 Billion | -$3.17 Billion | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2021 | $164.49 Million | $20.43 Billion | $1.13 Billion | 0.01x | 0.15x |
| 2022 | $168.16 Million | $40.38 Billion | $2.69 Billion | 0.00x | 0.06x |
| 2023 | $147.12 Million | $39.33 Billion | -$245.60 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2024 | $114.34 Million | $36.96 Billion | -$2.03 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2025 | $137.15 Million | $42.59 Billion | $14.00 Million | 0.00x | 9.80x |
| 2026 | $209.56 Million | $49.10 Billion | $1.50 Billion | 0.00x | 0.14x |
Competitor Companies of INDORAMA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see INDORAMA total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited by market ranking:
- TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 (F:6HK): Ranked #2314 globally with a market cap of $9.16 Billion USD ( €7.83 Billion EUR).
- TongKun Group Co Ltd (SHG:601233): Ranked #2577 globally with a market cap of $7.82 Billion USD ( CN¥53.41 Billion CNY).
- Far Eastern New Century Corp (TW:1402): Ranked #3553 globally with a market cap of $4.81 Billion USD ( NT$152.80 Billion TWD).
- Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd (SHG:600295): Ranked #3834 globally with a market cap of $4.30 Billion USD ( CN¥29.38 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2314 | TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 | F:6HK | $9.16 Billion | €11.80 |
| #2577 | TongKun Group Co Ltd | SHG:601233 | $7.82 Billion | CN¥22.45 |
| #3553 | Far Eastern New Century Corp | TW:1402 | $4.81 Billion | NT$28.55 |
| #3834 | Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd | SHG:600295 | $4.30 Billion | CN¥14.87 |
Market Capitalization of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's market cap moved from $93.86 Million to $ 209.56 Million, with a yearly change of 7.99%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs209.56 Million | +52.79% |
| 2025 | Rs137.15 Million | +19.96% |
| 2024 | Rs114.34 Million | -22.28% |
| 2023 | Rs147.12 Million | -12.51% |
| 2022 | Rs168.16 Million | +2.23% |
| 2021 | Rs164.49 Million | +38.53% |
| 2020 | Rs118.74 Million | +59.58% |
| 2019 | Rs74.41 Million | -15.27% |
| 2018 | Rs87.82 Million | -29.00% |
| 2017 | Rs123.68 Million | +46.73% |
| 2016 | Rs84.29 Million | -10.20% |
| 2015 | Rs93.86 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $209.56 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $209.56 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $209.56 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $209.56 Million USD |
| Reuters | $209.56 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited manufactures and trades in polyester products in India, Turkey, Nepal, Mexico, and internationally. It provides various polyester products, including polyester staple fiber, partially oriented yarn, polyester filament yarn, draw texturized yarn, fully drawn yarn, and polyester chips. The company is also involved in the trading of spun yarn and operations of co… Read more