Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited tangible net worth ratio. Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (INDORAMA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs0.00) from net assets (Rs5.19 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (2005–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited from 2005 to 2026. This chart shows how Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2005 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs5.19 Billion with intangible assets of Rs0.00 INR. See how liquid is Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2026)
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited from 2005 to 2026, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 100.0% | Rs5.19 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs32.44 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 100.0% | Rs3.68 Billion | Rs500.00K | Rs29.36 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | Rs3.68 Billion | Rs1.10 Million | Rs29.07 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | Rs5.73 Billion | Rs3.20 Million | Rs27.13 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | Rs5.99 Billion | Rs5.60 Million | Rs21.05 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | Rs3.33 Billion | Rs800.00K | Rs17.11 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | Rs2.22 Billion | Rs1.40 Million | Rs14.83 Billion | ▲ +112.6 pp |
| 2019 | -12.7% | Rs2.41 Billion | Rs2.72 Billion | Rs15.90 Billion | ▼ -112.7 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | Rs4.20 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs14.97 Billion | ▲ +57.8 pp |
| 2017 | 42.2% | Rs5.02 Billion | Rs2.90 Billion | Rs16.08 Billion | ▼ -57.8 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | Rs5.86 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs19.34 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | Rs5.48 Billion | Rs500.00K | Rs18.88 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | Rs5.87 Billion | Rs4.30 Million | Rs20.69 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | Rs6.28 Billion | Rs9.40 Million | Rs21.87 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | Rs6.20 Billion | Rs12.30 Million | Rs21.05 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs6.20 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs24.00 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs5.09 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs21.24 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs5.15 Billion | Rs1.46 Million | Rs22.34 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.9% | Rs6.34 Billion | Rs6.09 Million | Rs26.18 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.8% | Rs6.59 Billion | Rs11.73 Million | Rs24.12 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.8% | Rs6.67 Billion | Rs11.42 Million | Rs19.00 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | Rs6.75 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs19.09 Billion | — |