Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd (000049) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 8.20% as of September 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 000049 defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd (1993–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024. This chart shows how Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read 000049 total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see how large is Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's balance sheet.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥1.42 Billion | 8.2% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥1.42 Billion | 8.20% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd maintains only 8.20% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519 |
Electronic Components | 1.80% |
|
Guobo Electronics Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688375 |
Electronic Components | 2.57% |
|
Founder Technology Group Co Ltd
SHG:600601 |
Electronic Components | 0.00% |
|
Guangdong Kingshine Electronic Tech
SHE:300903 |
Electronic Components | 0.57% |
|
Leyard Optoelectronic
SHE:300296 |
Electronic Components | 0.10% |
|
Long Young Electronic (Kunshan) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301389 |
Electronic Components | 27.28% |
|
Sichuan Furong Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603327 |
Electronic Components | 4.54% |
|
Ganzhou Yihao New Materials Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301176 |
Electronic Components | 0.03% |
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1993–2024)
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1993 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 7.85% | CN¥1.33 Billion ≈ $195.25 Million |
CN¥16.99 Billion ≈ $2.49 Billion |
+7.31pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.54% | CN¥89.54 Million ≈ $13.10 Million |
CN¥16.50 Billion ≈ $2.41 Billion |
+0.48pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.06% | CN¥5.57 Million ≈ $815.07K |
CN¥8.77 Billion ≈ $1.28 Billion |
-2.57pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 2.63% | CN¥232.00 Million ≈ $33.95 Million |
CN¥8.82 Billion ≈ $1.29 Billion |
-0.34pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 2.97% | CN¥226.00 Million ≈ $33.07 Million |
CN¥7.62 Billion ≈ $1.11 Billion |
+2.84pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.13% | CN¥6.50 Million ≈ $950.66K |
CN¥5.15 Billion ≈ $752.99 Million |
+0.09pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.04% | CN¥1.34 Million ≈ $195.97K |
CN¥3.40 Billion ≈ $497.90 Million |
-0.21pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.25% | CN¥11.87 Million ≈ $1.74 Million |
CN¥4.68 Billion ≈ $684.19 Million |
+0.24pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.02% | CN¥610.11K ≈ $89.28K |
CN¥3.37 Billion ≈ $493.30 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥204.99K ≈ $30.00K |
CN¥1.86 Billion ≈ $272.36 Million |
-0.10pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.11% | CN¥300.00K ≈ $43.90K |
CN¥276.95 Million ≈ $40.53 Million |
+0.08pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.03% | CN¥100.00K ≈ $14.63K |
CN¥338.43 Million ≈ $49.52 Million |
-0.17pp |
| 1999-12-31 | 0.20% | CN¥902.88K ≈ $132.12K |
CN¥444.49 Million ≈ $65.04 Million |
-0.95pp |
| 1998-12-31 | 1.15% | CN¥5.13 Million ≈ $750.55K |
CN¥444.83 Million ≈ $65.09 Million |
+0.14pp |
| 1997-12-31 | 1.01% | CN¥5.13 Million ≈ $750.55K |
CN¥505.67 Million ≈ $74.00 Million |
+0.02pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 1.00% | CN¥4.71 Million ≈ $689.73K |
CN¥472.55 Million ≈ $69.15 Million |
-0.12pp |
| 1995-12-31 | 1.11% | CN¥4.96 Million ≈ $725.44K |
CN¥444.99 Million ≈ $65.12 Million |
-0.18pp |
| 1994-12-31 | 1.30% | CN¥4.96 Million ≈ $725.44K |
CN¥382.16 Million ≈ $55.92 Million |
-0.25pp |
| 1993-12-31 | 1.55% | CN¥5.21 Million ≈ $762.48K |
CN¥336.21 Million ≈ $49.20 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, researches, designs, develops, produces, and sells lithium battery power management systems, energy storage cells, and related packaging integrated products in China and internationally. It is involved in the small and medium sized lithium battery power management system, and packaging integration; system-in-package; ene… Read more