Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd (000049) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 93.3% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥442.78 Million) from net assets (CN¥6.62 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd (1993–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024. This chart shows how Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 32 annual periods from 1993 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 93.3%, reflecting net assets of CN¥6.62 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥442.78 Million CNY. See working capital position of Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1993–2024)
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1993 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024, covering 32 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 93.1% | CN¥6.59 Billion | CN¥453.91 Million | CN¥16.99 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 93.2% | CN¥6.38 Billion | CN¥436.01 Million | CN¥16.50 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 92.5% | CN¥4.22 Billion | CN¥318.45 Million | CN¥12.51 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2021 | 93.1% | CN¥3.43 Billion | CN¥237.52 Million | CN¥10.78 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 92.3% | CN¥2.82 Billion | CN¥215.93 Million | CN¥9.04 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2019 | 93.7% | CN¥2.86 Billion | CN¥178.84 Million | CN¥8.77 Billion | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2018 | 97.5% | CN¥2.26 Billion | CN¥56.12 Million | CN¥8.82 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2017 | 96.7% | CN¥1.82 Billion | CN¥59.13 Million | CN¥7.62 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2016 | 95.9% | CN¥1.50 Billion | CN¥62.16 Million | CN¥5.15 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 96.1% | CN¥1.20 Billion | CN¥46.77 Million | CN¥3.40 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2014 | 94.9% | CN¥918.48 Million | CN¥46.64 Million | CN¥4.68 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2013 | 96.3% | CN¥652.37 Million | CN¥23.87 Million | CN¥3.37 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2012 | 94.5% | CN¥464.21 Million | CN¥25.56 Million | CN¥1.86 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2011 | 93.8% | CN¥427.39 Million | CN¥26.62 Million | CN¥1.42 Billion | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2010 | 96.2% | CN¥278.27 Million | CN¥10.69 Million | CN¥850.32 Million | ▲ +9.4 pp |
| 2009 | 86.8% | CN¥173.91 Million | CN¥23.01 Million | CN¥654.66 Million | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2008 | 88.7% | CN¥211.82 Million | CN¥23.90 Million | CN¥611.82 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 88.8% | CN¥213.66 Million | CN¥23.89 Million | CN¥657.02 Million | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2006 | 94.3% | CN¥245.55 Million | CN¥14.06 Million | CN¥609.74 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2005 | 93.2% | CN¥213.28 Million | CN¥14.55 Million | CN¥599.06 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2004 | 92.0% | CN¥186.83 Million | CN¥14.95 Million | CN¥500.45 Million | ▲ +17.5 pp |
| 2003 | 74.5% | CN¥112.73 Million | CN¥28.71 Million | CN¥276.95 Million | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2002 | 78.9% | CN¥140.18 Million | CN¥29.51 Million | CN¥338.43 Million | ▲ +24.0 pp |
| 2001 | 55.0% | CN¥148.56 Million | CN¥66.90 Million | CN¥468.85 Million | ▼ -45.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | CN¥203.00 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥460.88 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | CN¥227.18 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥444.49 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | CN¥217.50 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥444.83 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1997 | 100.0% | CN¥199.24 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥505.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1996 | 100.0% | CN¥203.29 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥472.55 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1995 | 100.0% | CN¥202.23 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥444.99 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1994 | 100.0% | CN¥137.05 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥382.16 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1993 | 100.0% | CN¥137.47 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥336.21 Million | — |