Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd Total Assets
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd (000049) holds total assets worth CN¥17.35 Billion CNY (≈ $2.54 Billion USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd (1993–2024)
Total assets of Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd (000049) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's total assets of CN¥17.35 Billion consist of 67.6% current assets and 32.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (CNY) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 7.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | CN¥6.42 Billion | 37.8% |
| Inventory | CN¥2.20 Billion | 13.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | CN¥453.91 Million | 2.7% |
| Goodwill | CN¥0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (1993–2024)
This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 000049 current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's current assets represent 67.6% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 11.2% in 1993.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 7.6% of total assets in 2024, up from 1.4% in 1993.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 1993.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 37.8% of total assets.
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Uniflex Technology Inc
TW:3321
|
Taiwan | NT$2.05 Billion |
|
WUS Printed Circuit Kunshan Co Ltd
SHE:002463
|
China | CN¥26.31 Billion |
|
Lingyi iTech Guangdong Co
SHE:002600
|
China | CN¥56.23 Billion |
|
FOSITEK CORP
TW:6805
|
Taiwan | NT$16.21 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Huazheng New Material
SHG:603186
|
China | CN¥6.65 Billion |
|
EZconn Corp
TW:6442
|
Taiwan | NT$15.07 Billion |
|
Fujian Huoju Electronic
SHG:603678
|
China | CN¥10.03 Billion |
|
Xiamen Leading Optics Co Ltd
SHG:605118
|
China | CN¥1.80 Billion |
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.38 | 1.47 | 1.19 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.05 | 1.10 | 0.91 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | CN¥3.19 Billion | CN¥3.64 Billion | CN¥1.14 Billion |
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.47 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.07 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 3.0% |
| Total Assets | CN¥16.99 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $1.18 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's assets below their book value (0.07x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd's assets grew by 3.0% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd (1993–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥16.99 Billion ≈ $2.49 Billion |
+2.98% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥16.50 Billion ≈ $2.41 Billion |
+31.86% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥12.51 Billion ≈ $1.83 Billion |
+16.12% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥10.78 Billion ≈ $1.58 Billion |
+19.22% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥9.04 Billion ≈ $1.32 Billion |
+3.07% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥8.77 Billion ≈ $1.28 Billion |
-0.59% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥8.82 Billion ≈ $1.29 Billion |
+15.79% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥7.62 Billion ≈ $1.11 Billion |
+48.06% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥5.15 Billion ≈ $752.99 Million |
+51.23% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥3.40 Billion ≈ $497.90 Million |
-27.23% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥4.68 Billion ≈ $684.19 Million |
+38.70% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥3.37 Billion ≈ $493.30 Million |
+81.12% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.86 Billion ≈ $272.36 Million |
+31.14% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.42 Billion ≈ $207.69 Million |
+66.91% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥850.32 Million ≈ $124.43 Million |
+29.89% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥654.66 Million ≈ $95.80 Million |
+7.00% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥611.82 Million ≈ $89.53 Million |
-6.88% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥657.02 Million ≈ $96.14 Million |
+7.75% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥609.74 Million ≈ $89.22 Million |
+1.78% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥599.06 Million ≈ $87.66 Million |
+19.70% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥500.45 Million ≈ $73.23 Million |
+80.70% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥276.95 Million ≈ $40.53 Million |
-18.17% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥338.43 Million ≈ $49.52 Million |
-27.82% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥468.85 Million ≈ $68.61 Million |
+1.73% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥460.88 Million ≈ $67.44 Million |
+3.69% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥444.49 Million ≈ $65.04 Million |
-0.08% |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥444.83 Million ≈ $65.09 Million |
-12.03% |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥505.67 Million ≈ $74.00 Million |
+7.01% |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥472.55 Million ≈ $69.15 Million |
+6.19% |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥444.99 Million ≈ $65.12 Million |
+16.44% |
| 1994-12-31 | CN¥382.16 Million ≈ $55.92 Million |
+13.67% |
| 1993-12-31 | CN¥336.21 Million ≈ $49.20 Million |
-- |
About Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co Ltd
Shenzhen Desay Battery Technology Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, researches, designs, develops, produces, and sells lithium battery power management systems, energy storage cells, and related packaging integrated products in China and internationally. It is involved in the small and medium sized lithium battery power management system, and packaging integration; system-in-package; ene… Read more