Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd (000722) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 1.58% as of December 2024. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd defensive interval ratio to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd (1994–2024)
Asset resilience ratio of Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd from 1994 to 2024. This chart shows how Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd (000722) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see 000722 total asset value.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | CN¥0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | CN¥54.40 Million | 1.58% |
| Total Liquid Assets | CN¥54.40 Million | 1.58% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd maintains only 1.58% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Shelly Group SE
XETRA:SLYG |
Conglomerates | 0.08% |
|
Carlos Casado
BA:CADO |
Conglomerates | 0.14% |
|
Pampa Energia SA
BA:PAMP |
Conglomerates | 3.90% |
|
Cresud SA
BA:CRES |
Conglomerates | 4.52% |
|
Ledesma SAAI
BA:LEDE |
Conglomerates | 1.01% |
|
Garovaglio y Zorraquin S.A.
BA:GARO |
Conglomerates | 12.46% |
|
SGH Ltd
AU:SGH |
Conglomerates | 2.01% |
|
NRW Holdings Ltd
AU:NWH |
Conglomerates | 16.71% |
Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (1994–2024)
Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 1994 to 2024. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 1.58% | CN¥54.40 Million ≈ $7.96 Million |
CN¥3.44 Billion ≈ $503.54 Million |
+1.36pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.22% | CN¥7.84 Million ≈ $1.15 Million |
CN¥3.62 Billion ≈ $530.12 Million |
-0.90pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 1.12% | CN¥37.54 Million ≈ $5.49 Million |
CN¥3.35 Billion ≈ $490.57 Million |
-10.98pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 12.10% | CN¥404.70 Million ≈ $59.22 Million |
CN¥3.34 Billion ≈ $489.45 Million |
+0.76pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 11.34% | CN¥377.00 Million ≈ $55.17 Million |
CN¥3.32 Billion ≈ $486.54 Million |
+2.08pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 9.26% | CN¥296.00 Million ≈ $43.31 Million |
CN¥3.20 Billion ≈ $467.62 Million |
+1.01pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 8.25% | CN¥264.00 Million ≈ $38.63 Million |
CN¥3.20 Billion ≈ $468.28 Million |
+2.52pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 5.73% | CN¥180.00 Million ≈ $26.34 Million |
CN¥3.14 Billion ≈ $459.40 Million |
-3.79pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 9.52% | CN¥291.00 Million ≈ $42.58 Million |
CN¥3.06 Billion ≈ $447.25 Million |
+1.42pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 8.11% | CN¥235.00 Million ≈ $34.39 Million |
CN¥2.90 Billion ≈ $424.24 Million |
+4.50pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 3.61% | CN¥110.11 Million ≈ $16.11 Million |
CN¥3.05 Billion ≈ $446.54 Million |
+2.67pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 0.94% | CN¥12.39 Million ≈ $1.81 Million |
CN¥1.32 Billion ≈ $192.66 Million |
+0.55pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 0.39% | CN¥8.21 Million ≈ $1.20 Million |
CN¥2.10 Billion ≈ $307.80 Million |
+0.38pp |
| 2006-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥302.01K ≈ $44.19K |
CN¥2.25 Billion ≈ $329.33 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 0.01% | CN¥302.01K ≈ $44.19K |
CN¥2.67 Billion ≈ $391.18 Million |
-0.96pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 0.97% | CN¥24.79 Million ≈ $3.63 Million |
CN¥2.54 Billion ≈ $372.06 Million |
-0.33pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 1.30% | CN¥28.29 Million ≈ $4.14 Million |
CN¥2.17 Billion ≈ $317.69 Million |
+0.97pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.33% | CN¥6.49 Million ≈ $949.00K |
CN¥1.95 Billion ≈ $285.84 Million |
+0.15pp |
| 2000-12-31 | 0.18% | CN¥2.83 Million ≈ $414.71K |
CN¥1.59 Billion ≈ $232.16 Million |
-0.94pp |
| 1999-12-31 | 1.12% | CN¥13.41 Million ≈ $1.96 Million |
CN¥1.20 Billion ≈ $175.57 Million |
-1.54pp |
| 1996-12-31 | 2.66% | CN¥5.11 Million ≈ $747.48K |
CN¥191.95 Million ≈ $28.09 Million |
-2.72pp |
| 1995-12-31 | 5.38% | CN¥8.30 Million ≈ $1.21 Million |
CN¥154.14 Million ≈ $22.56 Million |
+2.08pp |
| 1994-12-31 | 3.30% | CN¥4.61 Million ≈ $674.08K |
CN¥139.42 Million ≈ $20.40 Million |
-- |
About Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd
Hunan Development Group Co., Ltd. engages in the investment, development, construction, operation, and management of hydropower and photovoltaic power generation in China. The company is involved in developing and sale of river sand, river pebbles, crushed stones, and other products; and equity investment business; operation of distribution centers. Hunan Development Group Co., Ltd. was incorpora… Read more