Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd (000722) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.5% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥60.45 Million) from net assets (CN¥3.99 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd (1994–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd from 1994 to 2025. This chart shows how Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 32 annual periods from 1994 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 98.5%, reflecting net assets of CN¥3.99 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥60.45 Million CNY. See 000722 working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1994–2025)
Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1994 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd from 1994 to 2025, covering 32 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Hunan Fazhan Industrial Co Ltd (000722) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.1% | CN¥3.19 Billion | CN¥61.52 Million | CN¥3.55 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 97.8% | CN¥3.17 Billion | CN¥70.88 Million | CN¥3.44 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.0% | CN¥3.47 Billion | CN¥35.49 Million | CN¥3.62 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 98.9% | CN¥3.18 Billion | CN¥35.49 Million | CN¥3.35 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 99.6% | CN¥3.14 Billion | CN¥12.64 Million | CN¥3.34 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | CN¥3.08 Billion | CN¥13.04 Million | CN¥3.32 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | CN¥3.01 Billion | CN¥13.36 Million | CN¥3.20 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.5% | CN¥2.98 Billion | CN¥13.58 Million | CN¥3.20 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.5% | CN¥2.92 Billion | CN¥13.76 Million | CN¥3.14 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | CN¥2.85 Billion | CN¥14.07 Million | CN¥3.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | CN¥2.70 Billion | CN¥14.37 Million | CN¥2.90 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | CN¥2.49 Billion | CN¥14.67 Million | CN¥3.05 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.3% | CN¥2.27 Billion | CN¥15.03 Million | CN¥2.86 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.3% | CN¥2.10 Billion | CN¥15.39 Million | CN¥2.13 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.2% | CN¥1.94 Billion | CN¥15.64 Million | CN¥1.97 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.1% | CN¥1.86 Billion | CN¥15.91 Million | CN¥1.88 Billion | ▲ +8.7 pp |
| 2009 | 90.4% | CN¥248.22 Million | CN¥23.83 Million | CN¥1.32 Billion | ▼ -6.7 pp |
| 2008 | 97.1% | CN¥880.06 Million | CN¥25.36 Million | CN¥2.10 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2007 | 96.8% | CN¥755.59 Million | CN¥24.11 Million | CN¥2.06 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2006 | 97.9% | CN¥1.04 Billion | CN¥21.55 Million | CN¥2.25 Billion | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2005 | 93.0% | CN¥1.55 Billion | CN¥108.17 Million | CN¥2.67 Billion | ▲ +5.7 pp |
| 2004 | 87.3% | CN¥955.43 Million | CN¥121.28 Million | CN¥2.54 Billion | ▼ -7.6 pp |
| 2003 | 94.9% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥55.28 Million | CN¥2.17 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2002 | 96.3% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥40.54 Million | CN¥1.95 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2001 | 97.7% | CN¥832.92 Million | CN¥18.75 Million | CN¥1.60 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2000 | 98.6% | CN¥849.00 Million | CN¥11.99 Million | CN¥1.59 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 1999 | 98.7% | CN¥797.34 Million | CN¥10.17 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 1998 | 96.4% | CN¥246.45 Million | CN¥8.78 Million | CN¥379.53 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 1997 | 97.5% | CN¥218.67 Million | CN¥5.56 Million | CN¥326.20 Million | ▲ +5.3 pp |
| 1996 | 92.2% | CN¥72.61 Million | CN¥5.68 Million | CN¥191.95 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 1995 | 90.3% | CN¥60.03 Million | CN¥5.81 Million | CN¥154.14 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 1994 | 89.8% | CN¥58.17 Million | CN¥5.93 Million | CN¥139.42 Million | — |