Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 6.63%

Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd (1413) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 6.63% as of March 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See 1413 defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$173.02 Million
≈ $5.45 Million USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$2.61 Billion
≈ $82.25 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd (2000–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read debt load of Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd (1413) total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$173.02 Million 6.63%
Total Liquid Assets NT$173.02 Million 6.63%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd maintains only 6.63% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Yoong Onn Corporation Bhd
KLSE:5159
Textile Manufacturing 22.89%
Bros Eastern Co Ltd
SHG:601339
Textile Manufacturing 3.00%
Zhejiang Hangmin Co Ltd
SHG:600987
Textile Manufacturing 3.60%
Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd
SHE:002042
Textile Manufacturing 4.53%
Lu Thai Textile Co Ltd
SHE:000726
Textile Manufacturing 11.29%
Zhejiang Sunrise Garment Group Co Ltd
SHG:605138
Textile Manufacturing 0.71%
Shenzhen Huijie Group Co Ltd
SHE:002763
Textile Manufacturing -2.80%
Wuhu Fuchun Dye and Weave Co.Ltd.
SHG:605189
Textile Manufacturing 0.58%

Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2000–2025)

Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 7.06% NT$192.46 Million
≈ $6.06 Million
NT$2.73 Billion
≈ $85.89 Million
+4.82pp
2024-12-31 2.24% NT$57.40 Million
≈ $1.81 Million
NT$2.57 Billion
≈ $80.90 Million
+2.19pp
2023-12-31 0.04% NT$1.00 Million
≈ $31.63K
NT$2.34 Billion
≈ $73.86 Million
+0.04pp
2022-12-31 0.00% NT$3.00K
≈ $94.52
NT$2.67 Billion
≈ $83.97 Million
+0.00pp
2021-12-31 0.00% NT$3.00K
≈ $94.52
NT$2.83 Billion
≈ $89.28 Million
0.00pp
2020-12-31 0.00% NT$3.00K
≈ $94.52
NT$2.74 Billion
≈ $86.23 Million
+0.00pp
2019-12-31 0.00% NT$3.00K
≈ $94.52
NT$2.75 Billion
≈ $86.69 Million
0.00pp
2018-12-31 0.00% NT$3.00K
≈ $94.52
NT$2.35 Billion
≈ $74.14 Million
0.00pp
2017-12-31 0.00% NT$3.00K
≈ $94.52
NT$2.32 Billion
≈ $73.10 Million
-0.36pp
2016-12-31 0.36% NT$8.18 Million
≈ $257.59K
NT$2.30 Billion
≈ $72.48 Million
+0.01pp
2015-12-31 0.35% NT$8.00 Million
≈ $252.14K
NT$2.30 Billion
≈ $72.57 Million
+0.35pp
2014-12-31 0.00% NT$27.00K
≈ $850.65
NT$2.79 Billion
≈ $87.94 Million
-5.25pp
2013-12-31 5.25% NT$177.77 Million
≈ $5.60 Million
NT$3.39 Billion
≈ $106.73 Million
+1.12pp
2012-12-31 4.12% NT$158.92 Million
≈ $5.01 Million
NT$3.85 Billion
≈ $121.45 Million
-0.55pp
2011-12-31 4.67% NT$168.18 Million
≈ $5.30 Million
NT$3.60 Billion
≈ $113.34 Million
-2.00pp
2010-12-31 6.67% NT$198.83 Million
≈ $6.26 Million
NT$2.98 Billion
≈ $93.87 Million
+1.12pp
2009-12-31 5.55% NT$161.55 Million
≈ $5.09 Million
NT$2.91 Billion
≈ $91.67 Million
+1.61pp
2008-12-31 3.95% NT$116.22 Million
≈ $3.66 Million
NT$2.94 Billion
≈ $92.77 Million
-0.38pp
2007-12-31 4.33% NT$146.31 Million
≈ $4.61 Million
NT$3.38 Billion
≈ $106.56 Million
+1.34pp
2006-12-31 2.99% NT$112.39 Million
≈ $3.54 Million
NT$3.76 Billion
≈ $118.40 Million
+1.05pp
2005-12-31 1.94% NT$78.11 Million
≈ $2.46 Million
NT$4.03 Billion
≈ $126.90 Million
-0.16pp
2004-12-31 2.10% NT$91.52 Million
≈ $2.88 Million
NT$4.36 Billion
≈ $137.33 Million
+1.29pp
2003-12-31 0.81% NT$30.62 Million
≈ $964.63K
NT$3.79 Billion
≈ $119.34 Million
+0.16pp
2002-12-31 0.65% NT$24.96 Million
≈ $786.53K
NT$3.87 Billion
≈ $121.89 Million
+0.24pp
2000-12-31 0.41% NT$22.72 Million
≈ $715.68K
NT$5.54 Billion
≈ $174.61 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd

TW:1413 Taiwan Textile Manufacturing
Market Cap
$38.58 Million
NT$1.22 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#22648 Global
#1418 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$9.27
Change (1 day)
-0.75%
52-Week Range
NT$9.08 - NT$11.00
All Time High
NT$17.00
About

Hung Chou Fiber Ind. Co., Ltd manufactures and sells polyester filaments in Taiwan and internationally. The company offers polyester chips, polyester pre-oriented yarns, polyester fully drawn yarns, and polyester drawn textured yarns; biodegradable yarns under the BioPro brand; and polyester fibers. It also provides functional MB non-woven fabrics for medical nonwoven grade applications; 37.5 tec… Read more