Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd net asset quality index. Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd (1413) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 42.7% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$2.61 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$1.50 Billion yields net assets of NT$1.12 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Net asset quality index of Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of March 2026, the index stands at 42.7%, representing net assets of NT$1.12 Billion against total assets of NT$2.61 Billion TWD. Check strategic asset allocation of Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Hung Chou Fiber Ind Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1413 market cap overview.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 41.5% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$2.73 Billion | NT$1.59 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 41.8% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$2.57 Billion | NT$1.50 Billion | ▼ -5.0 pp |
| 2023 | 46.7% | NT$1.10 Billion | NT$2.34 Billion | NT$1.25 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2022 | 46.1% | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$2.67 Billion | NT$1.44 Billion | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2021 | 40.5% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$2.83 Billion | NT$1.69 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2020 | 38.0% | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$2.74 Billion | NT$1.70 Billion | ▼ -5.6 pp |
| 2019 | 43.6% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$2.75 Billion | NT$1.55 Billion | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2018 | 48.2% | NT$1.13 Billion | NT$2.35 Billion | NT$1.22 Billion | ▲ +9.6 pp |
| 2017 | 38.6% | NT$895.15 Million | NT$2.32 Billion | NT$1.43 Billion | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2016 | 33.8% | NT$778.59 Million | NT$2.30 Billion | NT$1.52 Billion | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2015 | 36.5% | NT$841.25 Million | NT$2.30 Billion | NT$1.46 Billion | ▲ +12.0 pp |
| 2014 | 24.5% | NT$683.26 Million | NT$2.79 Billion | NT$2.11 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2013 | 28.6% | NT$969.20 Million | NT$3.39 Billion | NT$2.42 Billion | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2012 | 32.3% | NT$1.24 Billion | NT$3.85 Billion | NT$2.61 Billion | ▼ -15.8 pp |
| 2011 | 48.1% | NT$1.73 Billion | NT$3.60 Billion | NT$1.87 Billion | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2010 | 51.2% | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$2.98 Billion | NT$1.45 Billion | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2009 | 46.9% | NT$1.36 Billion | NT$2.91 Billion | NT$1.55 Billion | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2008 | 50.9% | NT$1.50 Billion | NT$2.94 Billion | NT$1.45 Billion | ▼ -5.2 pp |
| 2007 | 56.1% | NT$1.90 Billion | NT$3.38 Billion | NT$1.48 Billion | ▲ +6.8 pp |
| 2006 | 49.3% | NT$1.85 Billion | NT$3.76 Billion | NT$1.91 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2005 | 51.0% | NT$2.05 Billion | NT$4.03 Billion | NT$1.97 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2004 | 53.0% | NT$2.31 Billion | NT$4.36 Billion | NT$2.05 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2003 | 54.3% | NT$2.06 Billion | NT$3.79 Billion | NT$1.73 Billion | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2002 | 57.3% | NT$2.22 Billion | NT$3.87 Billion | NT$1.65 Billion | ▲ +8.9 pp |
| 2000 | 48.5% | NT$2.69 Billion | NT$5.54 Billion | NT$2.86 Billion | — |