Froch Enterprise Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio
Froch Enterprise Co Ltd asset resilience ratio. Froch Enterprise Co Ltd (2030) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.21% as of June 2026. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See how many days can Froch Enterprise Co Ltd fund operations to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of Froch Enterprise Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Asset resilience ratio of Froch Enterprise Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Froch Enterprise Co Ltd's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Froch Enterprise Co Ltd total liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down Froch Enterprise Co Ltd's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Froch Enterprise Co Ltd total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | NT$0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | NT$27.47 Million | 0.21% |
| Total Liquid Assets | NT$27.47 Million | 0.21% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: Froch Enterprise Co Ltd maintains only 0.21% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
Froch Enterprise Co Ltd Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare Froch Enterprise Co Ltd's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
CSN Mineração S.A
SA:CMIN3 |
Steel | 10.02% |
|
Nanjing Iron & Steel Co Ltd
SHG:600282 |
Steel | 1.89% |
|
HBIS Co Ltd
SHE:000709 |
Steel | 0.20% |
|
KIOCL Limited
NSE:KIOCL |
Steel | 34.29% |
|
Godawari Power And Ispat limited
NSE:GPIL |
Steel | 16.56% |
|
Usinas Siderúrgicas de Minas Gerais S.A
SA:USIM3 |
Steel | 4.49% |
|
Lingyuan Iron & Steel Co Ltd
SHG:600231 |
Steel | 0.02% |
|
Man Industries (India) Limited
NSE:MANINDS |
Steel | 18.99% |
Froch Enterprise Co Ltd Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Froch Enterprise Co Ltd asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Froch Enterprise Co Ltd.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 0.28% | NT$32.13 Million ≈ $1.01 Million |
NT$11.44 Billion ≈ $360.52 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.29% | NT$34.79 Million ≈ $1.10 Million |
NT$12.09 Billion ≈ $380.90 Million |
-0.03pp |
| 2023-12-31 | 0.32% | NT$38.08 Million ≈ $1.20 Million |
NT$11.88 Billion ≈ $374.20 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2022-12-31 | 0.31% | NT$37.81 Million ≈ $1.19 Million |
NT$12.22 Billion ≈ $385.13 Million |
-0.44pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.75% | NT$108.82 Million ≈ $3.43 Million |
NT$14.43 Billion ≈ $454.60 Million |
+0.55pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.21% | NT$23.99 Million ≈ $755.79K |
NT$11.67 Billion ≈ $367.61 Million |
+0.06pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.15% | NT$15.73 Million ≈ $495.49K |
NT$10.64 Billion ≈ $335.07 Million |
-0.14pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.28% | NT$29.97 Million ≈ $944.22K |
NT$10.52 Billion ≈ $331.41 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.28% | NT$29.16 Million ≈ $918.76K |
NT$10.48 Billion ≈ $330.05 Million |
-0.50pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.78% | NT$82.00 Million ≈ $2.58 Million |
NT$10.50 Billion ≈ $330.92 Million |
-2.17pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 2.95% | NT$318.82 Million ≈ $10.04 Million |
NT$10.81 Billion ≈ $340.61 Million |
+2.84pp |
| 2014-12-31 | 0.11% | NT$13.08 Million ≈ $411.97K |
NT$11.61 Billion ≈ $365.84 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.11% | NT$12.45 Million ≈ $392.34K |
NT$11.07 Billion ≈ $348.76 Million |
+0.05pp |
| 2012-12-31 | 0.06% | NT$6.44 Million ≈ $202.90K |
NT$10.89 Billion ≈ $343.00 Million |
-0.90pp |
| 2011-12-31 | 0.96% | NT$122.79 Million ≈ $3.87 Million |
NT$12.78 Billion ≈ $402.50 Million |
-0.17pp |
| 2010-12-31 | 1.13% | NT$124.43 Million ≈ $3.92 Million |
NT$10.99 Billion ≈ $346.24 Million |
-0.12pp |
| 2009-12-31 | 1.25% | NT$122.14 Million ≈ $3.85 Million |
NT$9.75 Billion ≈ $307.31 Million |
+0.06pp |
| 2008-12-31 | 1.19% | NT$91.88 Million ≈ $2.89 Million |
NT$7.70 Billion ≈ $242.57 Million |
+0.66pp |
| 2007-12-31 | 0.53% | NT$47.28 Million ≈ $1.49 Million |
NT$8.92 Billion ≈ $280.88 Million |
-2.52pp |
| 2005-12-31 | 3.05% | NT$161.94 Million ≈ $5.10 Million |
NT$5.30 Billion ≈ $167.06 Million |
-2.62pp |
| 2004-12-31 | 5.68% | NT$284.34 Million ≈ $8.96 Million |
NT$5.01 Billion ≈ $157.75 Million |
+4.74pp |
| 2003-12-31 | 0.94% | NT$32.16 Million ≈ $1.01 Million |
NT$3.43 Billion ≈ $107.91 Million |
+0.48pp |
| 2002-12-31 | 0.46% | NT$12.47 Million ≈ $392.97K |
NT$2.70 Billion ≈ $84.96 Million |
-- |
About Froch Enterprise Co Ltd
Froch Enterprise Co., Ltd. manufactures, sells, and exports stainless steel tubes and pipes in Asia, Europe, the Middle East, the Americas, and internationally. The company offers stainless steel pipes, large diameter stainless steel pipes, mechanical tubes, equal leg angle bars, square and rectangular tubes, sanitary tubes, inside polished pipes, coated pipes, sheets, plates, and coils; stainles… Read more