Enlight Corp Asset Resilience Ratio

Latest as of December 2025: 1.69%

Enlight Corp asset resilience ratio. Enlight Corp (2438) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 1.69% as of December 2025. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See Enlight Corp (2438) liquidity interval to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Liquid Assets

NT$30.50 Million
≈ $960.92K USD Cash + Short-term Investments

Total Assets

NT$1.80 Billion
≈ $56.85 Million USD All company assets

Resilience Assessment

Low
Financial Resilience Level

Asset Resilience Ratio of Enlight Corp (2002–2025)

Asset resilience ratio of Enlight Corp from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Enlight Corp's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read Enlight Corp (2438) financial obligations for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.

Liquid Assets Composition Over Time

This chart breaks down Enlight Corp's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see Enlight Corp total assets.

Current Liquid Assets Breakdown

Component Amount % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 0%
Short-term Investments NT$30.50 Million 1.69%
Total Liquid Assets NT$30.50 Million 1.69%

Asset Resilience Insights

  • Limited Liquidity: Enlight Corp maintains only 1.69% of assets in liquid form.
  • This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
  • The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.

Enlight Corp Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio

Compare Enlight Corp's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.

Company Industry Asset Resilience Ratio
Ecopro BM. Co. Ltd
KQ:247540
Electrical Equipment & Parts 0.34%
Chengdu Xuguang Electronics Co Ltd
SHG:600353
Electrical Equipment & Parts 0.56%
Nuode Investment Co Ltd
SHG:600110
Electrical Equipment & Parts 0.01%
Keli Sensing Technology Ningbo Co Ltd
SHG:603662
Electrical Equipment & Parts 14.45%
Hunan Changyuan Lico Co Ltd
SHG:688779
Electrical Equipment & Parts 9.38%
China National Electric Apparatus R
SHG:688128
Electrical Equipment & Parts 0.71%
Shenzhen Hello Tech Energy Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301327
Electrical Equipment & Parts 30.33%
Warom Technology Inc Co
SHG:603855
Electrical Equipment & Parts 0.63%

Enlight Corp Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Enlight Corp asset resilience ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for Enlight Corp.

Year Asset Resilience Ratio (%) Liquid Assets Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 1.69% NT$30.50 Million
≈ $960.92K
NT$1.80 Billion
≈ $56.85 Million
+1.62pp
2023-12-31 0.07% NT$1.00 Million
≈ $31.51K
NT$1.37 Billion
≈ $43.07 Million
-12.84pp
2022-12-31 12.91% NT$108.70 Million
≈ $3.42 Million
NT$841.74 Million
≈ $26.52 Million
+4.14pp
2021-12-31 8.77% NT$86.38 Million
≈ $2.72 Million
NT$984.76 Million
≈ $31.03 Million
+2.68pp
2020-12-31 6.09% NT$57.78 Million
≈ $1.82 Million
NT$948.09 Million
≈ $29.87 Million
+3.15pp
2019-12-31 2.95% NT$29.30 Million
≈ $923.11K
NT$994.41 Million
≈ $31.33 Million
+0.68pp
2018-12-31 2.26% NT$22.87 Million
≈ $720.40K
NT$1.01 Billion
≈ $31.83 Million
+2.90pp
2017-12-31 -0.64% NT$-6.67 Million
≈ $-210.02K
NT$1.05 Billion
≈ $33.04 Million
+1.58pp
2016-12-31 -2.22% NT$-25.93 Million
≈ $-817.09K
NT$1.17 Billion
≈ $36.89 Million
-2.81pp
2015-12-31 0.60% NT$6.50 Million
≈ $204.88K
NT$1.09 Billion
≈ $34.21 Million
+0.35pp
2014-12-31 0.25% NT$2.50 Million
≈ $78.76K
NT$987.11 Million
≈ $31.10 Million
+0.23pp
2013-12-31 0.03% NT$70.00K
≈ $2.21K
NT$268.32 Million
≈ $8.45 Million
+0.00pp
2012-12-31 0.02% NT$70.00K
≈ $2.21K
NT$287.73 Million
≈ $9.06 Million
-0.92pp
2011-12-31 0.94% NT$13.47 Million
≈ $424.47K
NT$1.43 Billion
≈ $45.08 Million
+0.55pp
2010-12-31 0.39% NT$5.92 Million
≈ $186.67K
NT$1.52 Billion
≈ $47.98 Million
+0.05pp
2009-12-31 0.34% NT$7.00 Million
≈ $220.51K
NT$2.06 Billion
≈ $64.75 Million
+0.08pp
2008-12-31 0.26% NT$21.00 Million
≈ $661.62K
NT$7.98 Billion
≈ $251.50 Million
-1.90pp
2007-12-31 2.16% NT$266.04 Million
≈ $8.38 Million
NT$12.32 Billion
≈ $388.10 Million
+0.69pp
2006-12-31 1.47% NT$177.03 Million
≈ $5.58 Million
NT$12.05 Billion
≈ $379.60 Million
-0.05pp
2005-12-31 1.52% NT$158.55 Million
≈ $5.00 Million
NT$10.42 Billion
≈ $328.38 Million
+0.10pp
2004-12-31 1.43% NT$127.05 Million
≈ $4.00 Million
NT$8.91 Billion
≈ $280.71 Million
+1.39pp
2003-12-31 0.03% NT$2.99 Million
≈ $94.33K
NT$9.30 Billion
≈ $292.86 Million
-0.11pp
2002-12-31 0.14% NT$11.05 Million
≈ $348.26K
NT$7.97 Billion
≈ $251.08 Million
--
pp = percentage points

About Enlight Corp

TW:2438 Taiwan Electrical Equipment & Parts
Market Cap
$39.64 Million
NT$1.26 Billion TWD
Market Cap Rank
#22554 Global
#1408 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$18.45
Change (1 day)
-0.54%
52-Week Range
NT$16.45 - NT$28.20
All Time High
NT$83.30
About

Enlight Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, provides electrical appliances in Taiwan, Mainland China, the United States, and internationally. The company offers AI business, including AI computing power rental, colocation, computing center construction, and custom AI design services. It also provides military uniforms, equipment and professional services for government procurement projec… Read more