Marvell Technology Group Ltd Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Marvell Technology Group Ltd capital reinvestment ratio. Marvell Technology Group Ltd (MRVL) has a Capital Reinvestment Ratio of 0.21x as of July 2026, meaning it reinvests 0% of its operating cash flow ($605.50 Million) in capital expenditures ($126.70 Million). Check Marvell Technology Group Ltd investment reinvestment rate to assess the company's total reinvestment commitment from operating cash flow.
Capital Reinvestment Ratio
Operating Cash Flow
Capital Expenditures
Data as of
Capital Reinvestment Ratio of Marvell Technology Group Ltd (2000–2026)
Capital reinvestment ratio of Marvell Technology Group Ltd from 2000 to 2026. This chart tracks Marvell Technology Group Ltd's Capital Reinvestment Ratio across 29 annual periods. Also explore net asset momentum of Marvell Technology Group Ltd to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Marvell Technology Group Ltd Capital Reinvestment Ratio by Year (2000–2026)
Marvell Technology Group Ltd capital reinvestment ratio by year from 2000 to 2026. For the full cash flow conversion analysis, see cash efficiency ratio of Marvell Technology Group Ltd.
| Year | Reinvestment Ratio | Operating CF (USD) | Capital Expenditures | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.20x | $1.75 Billion | $354.10 Million | ▲ +16.6% |
| 2025 | 0.17x | $1.68 Billion | $291.60 Million | ▼ -32.1% |
| 2024 | 0.26x | $1.37 Billion | $350.20 Million | ▲ +51.6% |
| 2023 | 0.17x | $1.29 Billion | $217.30 Million | ▼ -26.2% |
| 2022 | 0.23x | $819.37 Million | $187.12 Million | ▲ +56.2% |
| 2021 | 0.15x | $817.29 Million | $119.51 Million | ▼ -39.2% |
| 2020 | 0.24x | $360.30 Million | $86.63 Million | ▲ +64.1% |
| 2019 | 0.15x | $596.74 Million | $87.46 Million | ▲ +85.4% |
| 2018 | 0.08x | $571.11 Million | $45.14 Million | ▼ -70.9% |
| 2016 | 0.27x | $205.35 Million | $55.73 Million | ▲ +149.0% |
| 2015 | 0.11x | $728.94 Million | $79.45 Million | ▼ -42.0% |
| 2014 | 0.19x | $448.04 Million | $84.24 Million | ▲ +32.8% |
| 2013 | 0.14x | $729.04 Million | $103.19 Million | ▲ +6.4% |
| 2012 | 0.13x | $771.25 Million | $102.60 Million | ▲ +40.1% |
| 2011 | 0.09x | $1.19 Billion | $113.32 Million | ▲ +39.0% |
| 2010 | 0.07x | $811.51 Million | $55.41 Million | ▼ -40.7% |
| 2009 | 0.12x | $680.68 Million | $78.44 Million | ▼ -82.0% |
| 2008 | 0.64x | $177.40 Million | $113.46 Million | ▼ -17.0% |
| 2008 | 0.77x | $177.35 Million | $136.64 Million | ▲ +37.7% |
| 2007 | 0.56x | $337.31 Million | $188.72 Million | ▲ +126.2% |
| 2006 | 0.25x | $402.30 Million | $99.50 Million | ▲ +19.7% |
| 2005 | 0.21x | $221.53 Million | $45.76 Million | ▼ -67.5% |
| 2004 | 0.64x | $149.81 Million | $95.24 Million | ▼ -9.8% |
| 2003 | 0.71x | $40.82 Million | $28.78 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2003 | 0.71x | $40.82 Million | $28.78 Million | ▲ +43.2% |
| 2002 | 0.49x | $50.02 Million | $24.62 Million | ▲ +0.0% |
| 2002 | 0.49x | $50.02 Million | $24.62 Million | ▼ -50.7% |
| 2001 | 1.00x | $12.19 Million | $12.16 Million | ▲ +85.2% |
| 2000 | 0.54x | $12.64 Million | $6.81 Million | — |