Marvell Technology Group Ltd Market Cap ($150.31 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Marvell Technology Group Ltd (MRVL)
Marvell Technology Group Ltd market cap. Marvell Technology Group Ltd (NASDAQ:MRVL) has a market capitalization of $150.31 Billion ($150.31 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #153 globally and #87 in its home market, demonstrating a -24.99% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Marvell Technology Group Ltd's stock price $171.41 by its total outstanding shares 876926613 (876.93 Million). Also see MRVL cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Marvell Technology Group Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Marvell Technology Group Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $7.14 Billion to $150.31 Billion (31.03% CAGR). Check MRVL stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Marvell Technology Group Ltd is a constituent of 3 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NASDAQ Composite
IXIC
|
$39.84 Trillion | 0.38% | #32 of 3165 |
|
Nasdaq 100
NDX
|
$33.48 Trillion | 0.45% | #31 of 101 |
|
NASDAQ 100 Technology Sector
NDXT
|
$24.44 Trillion | 0.61% | #20 of 45 |
Weight: Marvell Technology Group Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Marvell Technology Group Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Marvell Technology Group Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Marvell Technology Group Ltd net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
18.34x
Marvell Technology Group Ltd's market cap is 18.34 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
56.30x
Marvell Technology Group Ltd's market cap is 56.30 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $17.98 Billion | $2.30 Billion | $21.15 Million | 7.81x | 849.89x |
| 2018 | $13.73 Billion | $2.41 Billion | $432.43 Million | 5.70x | 31.75x |
| 2019 | $22.76 Billion | $2.87 Billion | -$179.09 Million | 7.94x | N/A |
| 2020 | $41.02 Billion | $2.70 Billion | $1.58 Billion | 15.20x | 25.89x |
| 2021 | $75.73 Billion | $2.97 Billion | -$277.30 Million | 25.51x | N/A |
| 2022 | $32.20 Billion | $4.46 Billion | -$421.00 Million | 7.22x | N/A |
| 2023 | $52.70 Billion | $5.92 Billion | -$163.50 Million | 8.90x | N/A |
| 2024 | $96.86 Billion | $5.51 Billion | -$933.40 Million | 17.59x | N/A |
| 2025 | $74.52 Billion | $5.77 Billion | -$885.00 Million | 12.92x | N/A |
| 2026 | $150.31 Billion | $8.19 Billion | $2.67 Billion | 18.34x | 56.30x |
Competitor Companies of MRVL by Market Capitalization
Companies near Marvell Technology Group Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see Marvell Technology Group Ltd asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Marvell Technology Group Ltd by market ranking:
- NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ:NVDA): Ranked #1 globally with a market cap of $4.91 Trillion USD.
- Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (TW:2330): Ranked #5 globally with a market cap of $1.90 Trillion USD ( NT$60.42 Trillion TWD).
- Broadcom Inc (NASDAQ:AVGO): Ranked #7 globally with a market cap of $1.54 Trillion USD.
- SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ:SKHY): Ranked #14 globally with a market cap of $1.05 Trillion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | NVIDIA Corporation | NASDAQ:NVDA | $4.91 Trillion | $202.06 |
| #5 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | TW:2330 | $1.90 Trillion | NT$2330.00 |
| #7 | Broadcom Inc | NASDAQ:AVGO | $1.54 Trillion | $322.23 |
| #14 | SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares | NASDAQ:SKHY | $1.05 Trillion | $147.71 |
Market Capitalization of Marvell Technology Group Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Marvell Technology Group Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Marvell Technology Group Ltd's market cap moved from $7.14 Billion to $ 150.31 Billion, with a yearly change of 31.03%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $150.31 Billion | +101.71% |
| 2025 | $74.52 Billion | -23.06% |
| 2024 | $96.86 Billion | +83.79% |
| 2023 | $52.70 Billion | +63.68% |
| 2022 | $32.20 Billion | -57.48% |
| 2021 | $75.73 Billion | +84.62% |
| 2020 | $41.02 Billion | +80.25% |
| 2019 | $22.76 Billion | +65.74% |
| 2018 | $13.73 Billion | -23.62% |
| 2017 | $17.98 Billion | +56.89% |
| 2016 | $11.46 Billion | +60.53% |
| 2015 | $7.14 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Marvell Technology Group Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $150.31 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $150.31 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $150.31 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $150.31 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $150.31 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Marvell Technology Group Ltd
Marvell Technology, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides data infrastructure semiconductor solutions and spanning the data center core to network edge in the United States, Argentina, China, India, Israel, Japan, Singapore, South Korea, Taiwan, Vietnam, and internationally. The company develops and scales system-on-a-chip architectures, integrating analog, mixed-signal, and digital sign… Read more