Under Armour Inc A Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
Under Armour Inc A cash flow conversion efficiency. Based on the latest financial reports, Under Armour Inc A (UAA) has a cash flow conversion efficiency ratio of 0.194x as of December 2025. Cash flow conversion efficiency measures how effectively a company's net assets (equity) generate operating cash flow. It is calculated by dividing operating cash flow ($278.06 Million) by net assets ($1.44 Billion). A higher ratio indicates that the company is more efficient at using its equity to generate cash flow from its core operations.
Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency of Under Armour Inc A (2002–2025)
Cash flow conversion efficiency of Under Armour Inc A from 2002 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Under Armour Inc A's cash flow conversion efficiency has evolved over time, based on yearly financial data. View UAA share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Under Armour Inc A Cash Flow Conversion Ratio Explained
Under Armour Inc A cash flow conversion ratio divides operating cash flow by net assets, so a higher ratio means more cash generated from each unit of shareholder equity.
Under Armour Inc A Competitors by Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency
The table below lists competitors of Under Armour Inc A ranked by their cash flow conversion efficiency. Also see market cap of Under Armour Inc A for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
| Company | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency |
|---|---|
|
Procter & Gamble Health Limited
NSE:PGHL
|
0.278x |
|
DATATEC LTD (UNSP.ADR)/2
F:DTT0
|
N/A |
|
Sumavision Technologies
SHE:300079
|
0.016x |
|
Truworths International Ltd
JSE:TRU
|
0.144x |
|
Strides Pharma Science Limited
NSE:STAR
|
0.124x |
|
Monex S.A.B. de C.V
MX:MONEXB
|
-1.308x |
|
Vivenio Residencial SOCIMI S.A.
MC:YVIV
|
0.018x |
|
Shenzhen Shenbao Industrial Co Ltd
SHE:000019
|
0.106x |
Annual Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency for Under Armour Inc A (2002–2025)
The table below shows the annual cash flow conversion efficiency of Under Armour Inc A from 2002 to 2025. Review how much free cash does Under Armour Inc A generate to assess how much free cash flow the company generates relative to operating cash flow.
| Year | Net Assets | Operating Cash Flow | Cash Flow Conversion Efficiency | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | $1.89 Billion | $-59.32 Million | -0.031x | -119.09% |
| 2024-03-31 | $2.15 Billion | $353.97 Million | 0.164x | 0.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | $2.15 Billion | $353.97 Million | 0.164x | +3360.11% |
| 2023-03-31 | $1.97 Billion | $-9.91 Million | -0.005x | -1.64% |
| 2022-12-31 | $2.00 Billion | $-9.91 Million | -0.005x | -101.29% |
| 2022-03-31 | $1.73 Billion | $664.83 Million | 0.385x | +20.82% |
| 2021-12-31 | $2.09 Billion | $664.83 Million | 0.318x | +164.66% |
| 2021-03-31 | $1.77 Billion | $212.86 Million | 0.120x | -5.32% |
| 2020-12-31 | $1.68 Billion | $212.86 Million | 0.127x | -46.35% |
| 2020-03-31 | $2.15 Billion | $509.03 Million | 0.237x | 0.00% |
| 2019-12-31 | $2.15 Billion | $509.03 Million | 0.237x | -23.99% |
| 2019-03-31 | $2.02 Billion | $628.23 Million | 0.311x | 0.00% |
| 2018-12-31 | $2.02 Billion | $628.23 Million | 0.311x | +168.64% |
| 2018-03-31 | $2.02 Billion | $234.06 Million | 0.116x | 0.00% |
| 2017-12-31 | $2.02 Billion | $234.06 Million | 0.116x | -22.60% |
| 2017-03-31 | $2.03 Billion | $304.49 Million | 0.150x | 0.00% |
| 2016-12-31 | $2.03 Billion | $304.49 Million | 0.150x | +666.63% |
| 2016-03-31 | $1.67 Billion | $-44.10 Million | -0.026x | 0.00% |
| 2015-12-31 | $1.67 Billion | $-44.10 Million | -0.026x | -116.30% |
| 2015-03-31 | $1.35 Billion | $219.03 Million | 0.162x | 0.00% |
| 2014-12-31 | $1.35 Billion | $219.03 Million | 0.162x | +42.30% |
| 2014-03-31 | $1.05 Billion | $120.07 Million | 0.114x | 0.00% |
| 2013-12-31 | $1.05 Billion | $120.07 Million | 0.114x | -53.38% |
| 2013-03-31 | $816.92 Million | $199.76 Million | 0.245x | 0.00% |
| 2012-12-31 | $816.92 Million | $199.76 Million | 0.245x | +922.64% |
| 2012-03-31 | $636.43 Million | $15.22 Million | 0.024x | 0.00% |
| 2011-12-31 | $636.43 Million | $15.22 Million | 0.024x | -76.29% |
| 2011-03-31 | $496.97 Million | $50.11 Million | 0.101x | 0.00% |
| 2010-12-31 | $496.97 Million | $50.11 Million | 0.101x | -66.12% |
| 2010-03-31 | $400.00 Million | $119.04 Million | 0.298x | 0.00% |
| 2009-12-31 | $400.00 Million | $119.04 Million | 0.298x | +41.75% |
| 2009-03-31 | $331.10 Million | $69.52 Million | 0.210x | 0.00% |
| 2008-12-31 | $331.10 Million | $69.52 Million | 0.210x | +502.58% |
| 2008-03-31 | $280.49 Million | $-14.63 Million | -0.052x | 0.00% |
| 2007-12-31 | $280.49 Million | $-14.63 Million | -0.052x | -204.48% |
| 2007-03-31 | $214.39 Million | $10.70 Million | 0.050x | 0.00% |
| 2006-12-31 | $214.39 Million | $10.70 Million | 0.050x | -52.34% |
| 2006-03-31 | $150.83 Million | $15.79 Million | 0.105x | 0.00% |
| 2005-12-31 | $150.83 Million | $15.79 Million | 0.105x | +125.13% |
| 2005-03-31 | $21.24 Million | $-8.85 Million | -0.417x | 0.00% |
| 2004-12-31 | $21.24 Million | $-8.85 Million | -0.417x | +49.03% |
| 2004-03-31 | $11.87 Million | $-9.70 Million | -0.818x | 0.00% |
| 2003-12-31 | $11.87 Million | $-9.70 Million | -0.818x | +69.58% |
| 2003-03-31 | $2.83 Million | $-7.60 Million | -2.688x | 0.00% |
| 2002-12-31 | $2.83 Million | $-7.60 Million | -2.688x | -- |
About Under Armour Inc A
Under Armour, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages developing, marketing, and distributing performance apparel, footwear, and accessories for men, women, and youth. The company provides its apparel in compression, fitted, and loose fit types. It also offers footwear products for running, training, basketball, cleated sports, recovery, and outdoor applications, as well as for casual use. … Read more