Under Armour Inc A Market Cap ($997.05 Million)

$997.05 Million USD  · Rank #8601

Market Cap & Net Worth: Under Armour Inc A (UAA)

Under Armour Inc A market cap. Under Armour Inc A (NYSE:UAA) has a market capitalization of $997.05 Million ($997.05 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the NYSE stock exchange, this USA-based company holds position #8601 globally and #2488 in its home market, demonstrating a 5.18% increase in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Under Armour Inc A's stock price $5.28 by its total outstanding shares 188834386 (188.83 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Under Armour Inc A for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Under Armour Inc A Market Cap History (2015–2026)

Under Armour Inc A market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $7.86 Billion to $997.05 Million (-18.67% CAGR). Check Under Armour Inc A stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Index Memberships

Under Armour Inc A is a constituent of 1 market index:

Index Total Market Cap Weight (%) Rank by Market Cap
S&P Midcap 400
MID
$3.26 Trillion 0.04% #393 of 401

Weight: Under Armour Inc A's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.

Under Armour Inc A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Under Armour Inc A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Under Armour Inc A (UAA) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.18x

Under Armour Inc A's market cap is 0.18 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 0.43x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

N/A

P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2016 $5.49 Billion $3.96 Billion $232.57 Million 1.38x 23.59x
2017 $2.72 Billion $4.83 Billion $256.98 Million 0.56x 10.60x
2018 $3.34 Billion $4.99 Billion -$48.26 Million 0.67x N/A
2019 $4.08 Billion $5.19 Billion -$46.30 Million 0.79x N/A
2020 $3.24 Billion $5.27 Billion $92.14 Million 0.62x 35.19x
2021 $4.00 Billion $4.47 Billion -$549.18 Million 0.89x N/A
2022 $1.92 Billion $5.68 Billion $360.06 Million 0.34x 5.33x
2023 $1.66 Billion $5.90 Billion $374.46 Million 0.28x 4.43x
2024 $1.56 Billion $5.70 Billion $232.04 Million 0.27x 6.74x
2025 $938.51 Million $5.16 Billion -$201.27 Million 0.18x N/A

Competitor Companies of UAA by Market Capitalization

Companies near Under Armour Inc A in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see total assets of Under Armour Inc A for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Under Armour Inc A by market ranking:

  • H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #974 globally with a market cap of $26.97 Billion USD ( Skr250.60 Billion SEK).
  • H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1010 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
  • Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1653 globally with a market cap of $14.20 Billion USD.
  • LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1669 globally with a market cap of $14.04 Billion USD ( zł51.00 Billion PLN).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#974 H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) ST:HM-B $26.97 Billion Skr178.75
#1010 H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 F:HMSA $26.09 Billion €3.18
#1653 Ralph Lauren Corp Class A NYSE:RL $14.20 Billion $376.56
#1669 LPP S.A. WAR:LPP $14.04 Billion zł27480.00

Market Capitalization of Under Armour Inc A (2015–2026)

Market capitalization of Under Armour Inc A from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Under Armour Inc A's market cap moved from $7.86 Billion to $ 997.05 Million, with a yearly change of -18.67%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 $997.05 Million +6.24%
2025 $938.51 Million -39.98%
2024 $1.56 Billion -5.80%
2023 $1.66 Billion -13.48%
2022 $1.92 Billion -52.05%
2021 $4.00 Billion +23.41%
2020 $3.24 Billion -20.51%
2019 $4.08 Billion +22.24%
2018 $3.34 Billion +22.45%
2017 $2.72 Billion -50.33%
2016 $5.49 Billion -30.24%
2015 $7.86 Billion --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Under Armour Inc A was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $997.05 Million USD
MoneyControl $997.05 Million USD
MarketWatch $997.05 Million USD
marketcap.company $997.05 Million USD
Reuters $997.05 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Under Armour Inc A

NYSE:UAA USA Apparel Manufacturing
Market Cap
$997.05 Million
Market Cap Rank
#8601 Global
#2488 in USA
Share Price
$5.28
Change (1 day)
-5.21%
52-Week Range
$4.17 - $8.14
All Time High
$51.89
About

Under Armour, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, engages developing, marketing, and distributing performance apparel, footwear, and accessories for men, women, and youth. The company provides its apparel in compression, fitted, and loose fit types. It also offers footwear products for running, training, basketball, cleated sports, recovery, and outdoor applications, as well as for casual use. … Read more