MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Market Cap ($836.42 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3)
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A market cap. MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (SA:LEVE3) has a market capitalization of $836.42 Million (R$4.26 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the SA stock exchange, this Brazil-based company holds position #9363 globally and #95 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.45% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's stock price R$31.45 by its total outstanding shares 135539000 (135.54 Million). Also see MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Market Cap History (2015–2026)
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $284.83 Million to $836.42 Million (11.44% CAGR). Check MAHLE Metal Leve S.A stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
SAO PAULO SE IGCX INDEX
IGCX
|
$573.93 Billion | 0.15% | #57 of 155 |
Weight: MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.17x
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's market cap is 0.17 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.49x
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's market cap is 1.49 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $246.31 Million | $2.14 Billion | $24.66 Million | 0.11x | 9.99x |
| 2017 | $291.91 Million | $2.26 Billion | $237.31 Million | 0.13x | 1.23x |
| 2018 | $330.45 Million | $2.59 Billion | $291.68 Million | 0.13x | 1.13x |
| 2019 | $413.45 Million | $2.53 Billion | $259.03 Million | 0.16x | 1.60x |
| 2020 | $301.99 Million | $2.40 Billion | $124.53 Million | 0.13x | 2.43x |
| 2021 | $469.71 Million | $3.62 Billion | $566.86 Million | 0.13x | 0.83x |
| 2022 | $560.79 Million | $4.22 Billion | $565.24 Million | 0.13x | 0.99x |
| 2023 | $877.32 Million | $4.34 Billion | $748.25 Million | 0.20x | 1.17x |
| 2024 | $730.30 Million | $4.56 Billion | $541.39 Million | 0.16x | 1.35x |
| 2025 | $907.16 Million | $5.41 Billion | $608.65 Million | 0.17x | 1.49x |
Competitor Companies of LEVE3 by Market Capitalization
Companies near MAHLE Metal Leve S.A in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to MAHLE Metal Leve S.A by market ranking:
- O’Reilly Automotive Inc (NASDAQ:ORLY): Ranked #376 globally with a market cap of $73.77 Billion USD.
- AutoZone Inc (NYSE:AZO): Ranked #568 globally with a market cap of $47.07 Billion USD.
- DENSO CORP. ADR 4 (F:DNOA): Ranked #934 globally with a market cap of $28.19 Billion USD ( €24.12 Billion EUR).
- SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR (F:SMO1): Ranked #1014 globally with a market cap of $25.89 Billion USD ( €22.15 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #376 | O’Reilly Automotive Inc | NASDAQ:ORLY | $73.77 Billion | $89.89 |
| #568 | AutoZone Inc | NYSE:AZO | $47.07 Billion | $3216.35 |
| #934 | DENSO CORP. ADR 4 | F:DNOA | $28.19 Billion | €9.95 |
| #1014 | SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR | F:SMO1 | $25.89 Billion | €54.00 |
Market Capitalization of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's market cap moved from $284.83 Million to $ 836.42 Million, with a yearly change of 11.44%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | R$836.42 Million | -7.80% |
| 2025 | R$907.16 Million | +24.22% |
| 2024 | R$730.30 Million | -16.76% |
| 2023 | R$877.32 Million | +56.44% |
| 2022 | R$560.79 Million | +19.39% |
| 2021 | R$469.71 Million | +55.54% |
| 2020 | R$301.99 Million | -26.96% |
| 2019 | R$413.45 Million | +25.12% |
| 2018 | R$330.45 Million | +13.20% |
| 2017 | R$291.91 Million | +18.51% |
| 2016 | R$246.31 Million | -13.52% |
| 2015 | R$284.83 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $836.42 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $836.42 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $836.42 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $836.42 Million USD |
| Reuters | $836.42 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About MAHLE Metal Leve S.A
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A., an automotive parts company, manufactures and sells components for internal combustion engines and automotive filters in South America, Europe, Central and North America, Africa, and internationally. It operates through Powertrain and Charging, and Thermal and Fluid Systems segments. The company offers drive systems and power electronics for electric powertrains; piston sys… Read more