MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Net Asset Quality Index
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A net asset quality index. MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 24.0% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of R$4.03 Billion minus total liabilities of R$3.07 Billion yields net assets of R$966.41 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See LEVE3 total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (2000–2025)
Net asset quality index of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 24.0%, representing net assets of R$966.41 Million against total assets of R$4.03 Billion BRL. Check strategic asset allocation of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for MAHLE Metal Leve S.A from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see LEVE3 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (BRL) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 21.8% | R$863.79 Million | R$3.95 Billion | R$3.09 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 21.4% | R$770.60 Million | R$3.59 Billion | R$2.82 Billion | ▼ -11.1 pp |
| 2023 | 32.6% | R$912.72 Million | R$2.80 Billion | R$1.89 Billion | ▼ -17.5 pp |
| 2022 | 50.0% | R$1.58 Billion | R$3.16 Billion | R$1.58 Billion | ▼ -8.1 pp |
| 2021 | 58.2% | R$1.71 Billion | R$2.94 Billion | R$1.23 Billion | ▲ +10.2 pp |
| 2020 | 48.0% | R$1.34 Billion | R$2.80 Billion | R$1.45 Billion | ▼ -7.7 pp |
| 2019 | 55.7% | R$1.30 Billion | R$2.33 Billion | R$1.03 Billion | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2018 | 58.4% | R$1.35 Billion | R$2.32 Billion | R$963.19 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2017 | 60.7% | R$1.35 Billion | R$2.23 Billion | R$875.92 Million | ▲ +9.0 pp |
| 2016 | 51.6% | R$1.22 Billion | R$2.35 Billion | R$1.14 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 52.1% | R$1.29 Billion | R$2.48 Billion | R$1.19 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2014 | 52.8% | R$1.35 Billion | R$2.55 Billion | R$1.20 Billion | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2013 | 56.6% | R$1.37 Billion | R$2.43 Billion | R$1.05 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 57.0% | R$1.35 Billion | R$2.37 Billion | R$1.02 Billion | ▲ +4.8 pp |
| 2011 | 52.3% | R$1.34 Billion | R$2.56 Billion | R$1.22 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2010 | 50.2% | R$1.24 Billion | R$2.47 Billion | R$1.23 Billion | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2009 | 46.7% | R$731.67 Million | R$1.57 Billion | R$835.12 Million | ▲ +12.5 pp |
| 2008 | 34.2% | R$649.54 Million | R$1.90 Billion | R$1.25 Billion | ▼ -6.9 pp |
| 2007 | 41.1% | R$1.54 Billion | R$3.74 Billion | R$2.20 Billion | ▲ +36.3 pp |
| 2006 | 4.8% | R$52.24 Million | R$1.08 Billion | R$1.03 Billion | ▼ -37.2 pp |
| 2005 | 42.0% | R$1.27 Billion | R$3.03 Billion | R$1.76 Billion | ▼ -14.1 pp |
| 2004 | 56.1% | R$580.57 Million | R$1.03 Billion | R$454.33 Million | ▼ -9.5 pp |
| 2003 | 65.6% | R$569.02 Million | R$867.93 Million | R$298.92 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2002 | 66.1% | R$441.48 Million | R$668.14 Million | R$226.66 Million | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2001 | 62.7% | R$311.86 Million | R$497.68 Million | R$185.82 Million | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2000 | 59.9% | R$259.21 Million | R$432.37 Million | R$173.17 Million | — |