MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Total Assets
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) holds total assets worth R$4.03 Billion BRL (≈ $791.29 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see LEVE3 company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (2000–2025)
Total assets of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A from 2000 to 2025. This chart illustrates how MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See LEVE3 stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A - Asset Composition Analysis
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A total assets breakdown as of December 2025. MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's total assets of R$4.03 Billion consist of 58.2% current assets and 41.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (BRL) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | R$608.14 Million | 16.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | R$860.20 Million | 21.8% |
| Inventory | R$754.75 Million | 19.1% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | R$763.04 Million | 19.3% |
| Intangible Assets | R$9.03 Million | 0.2% |
| Goodwill | R$379.96 Million | 9.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (2000–2025)
This chart illustrates how MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore LEVE3 net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's current assets represent 58.2% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 16.1% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.2% in 2000.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 9.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 21.8% of total assets.
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Autoliv Inc
NYSE:ALV
|
USA | $8.50 Billion |
|
Balkrishna Industries Limited
NSE:BALKRISIND
|
India | Rs165.05 Billion |
|
Bethel Automotive Safety Systems Co Ltd Class A
SHG:603596
|
China | CN¥17.34 Billion |
|
QuantumScape Corporation Class A Common Stock
NYSE:QS
|
USA | $1.31 Billion |
|
Changzhou NRB Corp
SHE:002708
|
China | CN¥3.74 Billion |
|
CEAT Limited
NSE:CEATLTD
|
India | Rs139.02 Billion |
|
Lingyun Ind
SHG:600480
|
China | CN¥21.06 Billion |
|
FAWER Automotive Parts Ltd Co
SHE:000030
|
China | CN¥18.85 Billion |
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.43 | 1.33 | 2.03 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.94 | 0.80 | 1.35 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.31 |
| Working Capital | R$718.69 Million | R$574.54 Million | R$821.08 Million |
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.60 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.21 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 10.1% |
| Total Assets | R$3.95 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $836.42 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's assets below their book value (0.21x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's assets grew by 10.1% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (2000–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A from 2000 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | R$3.95 Billion ≈ $775.94 Million |
+10.05% |
| 2024-12-31 | R$3.59 Billion ≈ $705.07 Million |
+28.29% |
| 2023-12-31 | R$2.80 Billion ≈ $549.59 Million |
-11.28% |
| 2022-12-31 | R$3.16 Billion ≈ $619.50 Million |
+7.35% |
| 2021-12-31 | R$2.94 Billion ≈ $577.09 Million |
+5.17% |
| 2020-12-31 | R$2.80 Billion ≈ $548.74 Million |
+20.15% |
| 2019-12-31 | R$2.33 Billion ≈ $456.73 Million |
+0.50% |
| 2018-12-31 | R$2.32 Billion ≈ $454.47 Million |
+4.04% |
| 2017-12-31 | R$2.23 Billion ≈ $436.81 Million |
-5.47% |
| 2016-12-31 | R$2.35 Billion ≈ $462.08 Million |
-4.96% |
| 2015-12-31 | R$2.48 Billion ≈ $486.22 Million |
-2.67% |
| 2014-12-31 | R$2.55 Billion ≈ $499.54 Million |
+4.86% |
| 2013-12-31 | R$2.43 Billion ≈ $476.37 Million |
+2.40% |
| 2012-12-31 | R$2.37 Billion ≈ $465.19 Million |
-7.51% |
| 2011-12-31 | R$2.56 Billion ≈ $502.95 Million |
+3.67% |
| 2010-12-31 | R$2.47 Billion ≈ $485.15 Million |
+57.81% |
| 2009-12-31 | R$1.57 Billion ≈ $307.43 Million |
-17.42% |
| 2008-12-31 | R$1.90 Billion ≈ $372.30 Million |
-49.28% |
| 2007-12-31 | R$3.74 Billion ≈ $734.01 Million |
+246.54% |
| 2006-12-31 | R$1.08 Billion ≈ $211.81 Million |
-64.33% |
| 2005-12-31 | R$3.03 Billion ≈ $593.89 Million |
+192.46% |
| 2004-12-31 | R$1.03 Billion ≈ $203.07 Million |
+19.24% |
| 2003-12-31 | R$867.93 Million ≈ $170.30 Million |
+29.90% |
| 2002-12-31 | R$668.14 Million ≈ $131.10 Million |
+34.25% |
| 2001-12-31 | R$497.68 Million ≈ $97.65 Million |
+15.10% |
| 2000-12-31 | R$432.37 Million ≈ $84.84 Million |
-- |
About MAHLE Metal Leve S.A
MAHLE Metal Leve S.A., an automotive parts company, manufactures and sells components for internal combustion engines and automotive filters in South America, Europe, Central and North America, Africa, and internationally. It operates through Powertrain and Charging, and Thermal and Fluid Systems segments. The company offers drive systems and power electronics for electric powertrains; piston sys… Read more