MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 74.4%

MAHLE Metal Leve S.A working capital to net assets ratio. MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (LEVE3) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 74.4% as of June 2026. Working capital of R$718.69 Million (current assets of R$2.41 Billion minus current liabilities of R$1.69 Billion) is measured against net assets of R$966.41 Million. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check LEVE3 intangible-adjusted equity ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.

WC/NA Ratio

74.4%
Working Capital / Net Assets

Working Capital

R$718.69 Million
BRL

Current Assets

R$2.41 Billion
BRL

Current Liabilities

R$1.69 Billion
BRL

Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A (2004–2025)

Working capital to net assets ratio of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how MAHLE Metal Leve S.A's Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 74.4%, reflecting working capital of R$718.69 Million against net assets of R$966.41 Million BRL. See LEVE3 defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

MAHLE Metal Leve S.A Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (2004–2025)

MAHLE Metal Leve S.A working capital to net assets ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for MAHLE Metal Leve S.A from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see balance sheet size of MAHLE Metal Leve S.A.

Year WC/NA Ratio Working Capital (BRL) Net Assets Current Assets Current Liabilities Change (pp)
2025 55.9% R$483.01 Million R$863.79 Million R$2.30 Billion R$1.82 Billion ▼ -21.5 pp
2024 77.4% R$596.81 Million R$770.60 Million R$2.17 Billion R$1.57 Billion ▲ +10.2 pp
2023 67.2% R$613.73 Million R$912.72 Million R$1.67 Billion R$1.06 Billion ▲ +11.5 pp
2022 55.8% R$880.92 Million R$1.58 Billion R$1.92 Billion R$1.04 Billion ▲ +11.5 pp
2021 44.2% R$756.99 Million R$1.71 Billion R$1.60 Billion R$844.00 Million ▲ +2.4 pp
2020 41.9% R$562.16 Million R$1.34 Billion R$1.58 Billion R$1.02 Billion ▲ +2.6 pp
2019 39.3% R$509.69 Million R$1.30 Billion R$1.10 Billion R$587.10 Million ▼ -1.0 pp
2018 40.3% R$544.87 Million R$1.35 Billion R$1.11 Billion R$561.47 Million ▼ -6.8 pp
2017 47.1% R$635.49 Million R$1.35 Billion R$1.06 Billion R$425.76 Million ▼ -0.4 pp
2016 47.5% R$577.44 Million R$1.22 Billion R$1.07 Billion R$488.97 Million ▲ +13.3 pp
2015 34.2% R$441.35 Million R$1.29 Billion R$1.03 Billion R$585.41 Million ▼ -2.7 pp
2014 36.9% R$496.01 Million R$1.35 Billion R$1.10 Billion R$599.52 Million ▼ -8.8 pp
2013 45.7% R$628.06 Million R$1.37 Billion R$1.03 Billion R$402.93 Million ▲ +19.8 pp
2012 25.9% R$350.42 Million R$1.35 Billion R$942.50 Million R$592.08 Million ▲ +1.5 pp
2011 24.4% R$326.57 Million R$1.34 Billion R$1.14 Billion R$809.10 Million ▼ -17.1 pp
2010 41.5% R$515.14 Million R$1.24 Billion R$996.69 Million R$481.55 Million ▼ -5.1 pp
2009 46.6% R$340.89 Million R$731.67 Million R$680.48 Million R$339.58 Million ▼ -114.2 pp
2008 160.8% R$1.04 Billion R$649.54 Million R$1.97 Billion R$927.81 Million ▲ +98.6 pp
2007 62.2% R$956.65 Million R$1.54 Billion R$2.02 Billion R$1.06 Billion ▼ -4244.0 pp
2006 4306.1% R$2.25 Billion R$52.24 Million R$3.28 Billion R$1.03 Billion ▲ +4247.0 pp
2005 59.1% R$751.48 Million R$1.27 Billion R$1.61 Billion R$863.38 Million ▲ +25.7 pp
2004 33.4% R$194.01 Million R$580.57 Million R$562.79 Million R$368.79 Million —
pp = percentage points