Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Market Cap ($94.61 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (1463)
Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd market cap. Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (TW:1463) has a market capitalization of $94.61 Million (NT$3.00 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #19206 globally and #1082 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.57% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's stock price NT$17.50 by its total outstanding shares 171591400 (171.59 Million). Also see Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (1463) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $56.43 Million to $94.61 Million (5.31% CAGR). Check 1463 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 1463 net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.13x
Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's market cap is 0.13 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
4.38x
Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's market cap is 4.38 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $72.41 Million | $2.12 Billion | $639.53 Million | 0.03x | 0.11x |
| 2017 | $94.32 Million | $1.72 Billion | $571.38 Million | 0.05x | 0.17x |
| 2018 | $56.20 Million | $972.88 Million | $265.94 Million | 0.06x | 0.21x |
| 2019 | $63.49 Million | $553.78 Million | $114.62 Million | 0.11x | 0.55x |
| 2020 | $70.35 Million | $441.61 Million | $53.91 Million | 0.16x | 1.31x |
| 2021 | $74.57 Million | $456.56 Million | $80.67 Million | 0.16x | 0.92x |
| 2022 | $77.31 Million | $495.93 Million | $68.68 Million | 0.16x | 1.13x |
| 2023 | $97.31 Million | $347.51 Million | $107.28 Million | 0.28x | 0.91x |
| 2024 | $134.61 Million | $643.16 Million | $539.14 Million | 0.21x | 0.25x |
| 2025 | $100.28 Million | $796.49 Million | $22.88 Million | 0.13x | 4.38x |
Competitor Companies of 1463 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 1463 current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd by market ranking:
- TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 (F:6HK): Ranked #2314 globally with a market cap of $9.16 Billion USD ( €7.83 Billion EUR).
- TongKun Group Co Ltd (SHG:601233): Ranked #2577 globally with a market cap of $7.82 Billion USD ( CN¥53.41 Billion CNY).
- Far Eastern New Century Corp (TW:1402): Ranked #3553 globally with a market cap of $4.81 Billion USD ( NT$152.80 Billion TWD).
- Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd (SHG:600295): Ranked #3834 globally with a market cap of $4.30 Billion USD ( CN¥29.38 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2314 | TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 | F:6HK | $9.16 Billion | €11.80 |
| #2577 | TongKun Group Co Ltd | SHG:601233 | $7.82 Billion | CN¥22.45 |
| #3553 | Far Eastern New Century Corp | TW:1402 | $4.81 Billion | NT$28.55 |
| #3834 | Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd | SHG:600295 | $4.30 Billion | CN¥14.87 |
Market Capitalization of Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd's market cap moved from $56.43 Million to $ 94.61 Million, with a yearly change of 5.31%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$94.61 Million | -5.66% |
| 2025 | NT$100.28 Million | -25.50% |
| 2024 | NT$134.61 Million | +38.33% |
| 2023 | NT$97.31 Million | +25.87% |
| 2022 | NT$77.31 Million | +3.67% |
| 2021 | NT$74.57 Million | +6.00% |
| 2020 | NT$70.35 Million | +10.81% |
| 2019 | NT$63.49 Million | +12.97% |
| 2018 | NT$56.20 Million | -40.42% |
| 2017 | NT$94.32 Million | +30.26% |
| 2016 | NT$72.41 Million | +28.33% |
| 2015 | NT$56.43 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $94.61 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $94.61 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $94.61 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $94.61 Million USD |
| Reuters | $94.61 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Chyang Sheng Dyeing & Finishing Co Ltd
CS Group Investment Holding Limited provides natural and man-made fiber dyeing and finishing products and services in Asia. The company operates through Weaving, Dyeing, and Finishing Services; Construction Business; and Other segments. It is also involved in the processing, printing, bleaching, dyeing, and trading of various fiber products, as well as dyeing and finishing technical consultation,… Read more