Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd Market Cap ($3.73 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd (2027)
Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd market cap. Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd (TW:2027) has a market capitalization of $3.73 Billion (NT$118.32 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #4174 globally and #125 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.59% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd's stock price NT$50.30 by its total outstanding shares 2352238615 (2.35 Billion). Also see Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $823.73 Million to $3.73 Billion (13.14% CAGR). Check Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd (2027) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.40x
Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd's market cap is 0.40 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.06 Billion | $47.75 Billion | $485.75 Million | 0.02x | 2.18x |
| 2017 | $1.31 Billion | $64.42 Billion | $1.09 Billion | 0.02x | 1.20x |
| 2018 | $2.60 Billion | $83.71 Billion | $6.04 Billion | 0.03x | 0.43x |
| 2019 | $2.08 Billion | $77.87 Billion | $1.82 Billion | 0.03x | 1.14x |
| 2020 | $2.09 Billion | $59.23 Billion | -$101.46 Million | 0.04x | N/A |
| 2021 | $3.13 Billion | $96.89 Billion | $9.67 Billion | 0.03x | 0.32x |
| 2022 | $2.99 Billion | $114.15 Billion | $12.03 Billion | 0.03x | 0.25x |
| 2023 | $2.93 Billion | $101.26 Billion | $5.33 Billion | 0.03x | 0.55x |
| 2024 | $2.24 Billion | $90.40 Billion | $3.54 Billion | 0.02x | 0.63x |
| 2025 | $2.64 Billion | $101.81 Billion | $6.68 Billion | 0.03x | 0.40x |
Competitor Companies of 2027 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd by market ranking:
- ArcelorMittal SA (AS:MT): Ranked #557 globally with a market cap of $48.06 Billion USD ( €41.11 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA ADR (NYSE:MT): Ranked #592 globally with a market cap of $45.32 Billion USD.
- ArcelorMittal SA (XETRA:ARRD): Ranked #665 globally with a market cap of $39.90 Billion USD ( €34.13 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA (MC:MTS): Ranked #669 globally with a market cap of $39.75 Billion USD ( €34.00 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #557 | ArcelorMittal SA | AS:MT | $48.06 Billion | €55.50 |
| #592 | ArcelorMittal SA ADR | NYSE:MT | $45.32 Billion | $59.54 |
| #665 | ArcelorMittal SA | XETRA:ARRD | $39.90 Billion | €60.56 |
| #669 | ArcelorMittal SA | MC:MTS | $39.75 Billion | €55.50 |
Market Capitalization of Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd's market cap moved from $823.73 Million to $ 3.73 Billion, with a yearly change of 13.14%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$3.73 Billion | +41.29% |
| 2025 | NT$2.64 Billion | +17.69% |
| 2024 | NT$2.24 Billion | -23.61% |
| 2023 | NT$2.93 Billion | -1.88% |
| 2022 | NT$2.99 Billion | -4.34% |
| 2021 | NT$3.13 Billion | +49.67% |
| 2020 | NT$2.09 Billion | +0.23% |
| 2019 | NT$2.08 Billion | -19.74% |
| 2018 | NT$2.60 Billion | +98.19% |
| 2017 | NT$1.31 Billion | +24.04% |
| 2016 | NT$1.06 Billion | +28.26% |
| 2015 | NT$823.73 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.73 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.73 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.73 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.73 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $3.73 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co Ltd
Ta Chen Stainless Pipe Co., Ltd. manufactures, processes, and sells stainless steel pipes, plates, and fittings, and venetian blinds in Taiwan, the United States, China, and internationally. It operates in Stainless Steel and Aluminum, Aluminum Products Manufacturing, and Screws and Nuts segments. The company offers stainless flat rolled, extrusions, pipes, valves, fittings, flanges, tubing, and … Read more