Ruentex Industries Ltd Market Cap ($1.87 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Ruentex Industries Ltd (2915)
Ruentex Industries Ltd market cap. Ruentex Industries Ltd (TW:2915) has a market capitalization of $1.87 Billion (NT$59.47 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #6186 globally and #182 in its home market, demonstrating a -3.63% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Ruentex Industries Ltd's stock price NT$55.70 by its total outstanding shares 1067725612 (1.07 Billion). Also see 2915 cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Ruentex Industries Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Ruentex Industries Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.36 Billion to $1.87 Billion (3.19% CAGR). Check Ruentex Industries Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Ruentex Industries Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Ruentex Industries Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Ruentex Industries Ltd (2915) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.77x
Ruentex Industries Ltd's market cap is 0.77 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.19x
Ruentex Industries Ltd's market cap is 0.19 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.21 Billion | $5.67 Billion | $7.45 Billion | 0.21x | 0.16x |
| 2017 | $1.17 Billion | $5.29 Billion | $13.45 Billion | 0.22x | 0.09x |
| 2018 | $2.09 Billion | $5.25 Billion | $10.42 Billion | 0.40x | 0.20x |
| 2019 | $2.06 Billion | $3.29 Billion | $8.79 Billion | 0.63x | 0.23x |
| 2020 | $2.07 Billion | $2.74 Billion | $7.91 Billion | 0.75x | 0.26x |
| 2021 | $2.93 Billion | $2.70 Billion | $17.34 Billion | 1.09x | 0.17x |
| 2022 | $2.12 Billion | $2.87 Billion | $12.17 Billion | 0.74x | 0.17x |
| 2023 | $2.16 Billion | $2.68 Billion | $7.50 Billion | 0.81x | 0.29x |
| 2024 | $2.44 Billion | $2.89 Billion | $13.56 Billion | 0.84x | 0.18x |
| 2025 | $1.85 Billion | $2.42 Billion | $9.70 Billion | 0.77x | 0.19x |
Competitor Companies of 2915 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Ruentex Industries Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Ruentex Industries Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Ruentex Industries Ltd by market ranking:
- TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 (F:6HK): Ranked #2327 globally with a market cap of $9.16 Billion USD ( €7.83 Billion EUR).
- TongKun Group Co Ltd (SHG:601233): Ranked #2522 globally with a market cap of $8.15 Billion USD ( CN¥55.67 Billion CNY).
- Far Eastern New Century Corp (TW:1402): Ranked #3611 globally with a market cap of $4.73 Billion USD ( NT$150.13 Billion TWD).
- Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd (SHG:600295): Ranked #3688 globally with a market cap of $4.56 Billion USD ( CN¥31.15 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2327 | TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 | F:6HK | $9.16 Billion | €11.80 |
| #2522 | TongKun Group Co Ltd | SHG:601233 | $8.15 Billion | CN¥23.40 |
| #3611 | Far Eastern New Century Corp | TW:1402 | $4.73 Billion | NT$28.05 |
| #3688 | Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd | SHG:600295 | $4.56 Billion | CN¥15.77 |
Market Capitalization of Ruentex Industries Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Ruentex Industries Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Ruentex Industries Ltd's market cap moved from $1.36 Billion to $ 1.87 Billion, with a yearly change of 3.19%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$1.87 Billion | +1.09% |
| 2025 | NT$1.85 Billion | -23.90% |
| 2024 | NT$2.44 Billion | +12.60% |
| 2023 | NT$2.16 Billion | +2.23% |
| 2022 | NT$2.12 Billion | -27.90% |
| 2021 | NT$2.93 Billion | +42.05% |
| 2020 | NT$2.07 Billion | +0.07% |
| 2019 | NT$2.06 Billion | -1.03% |
| 2018 | NT$2.09 Billion | +78.71% |
| 2017 | NT$1.17 Billion | -3.71% |
| 2016 | NT$1.21 Billion | -10.59% |
| 2015 | NT$1.36 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Ruentex Industries Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.87 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.87 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.87 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.87 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.87 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Ruentex Industries Ltd
Ruentex Industries Ltd. engages in manufacturing, processing, dyeing, printing, and marketing woven fabrics, garments, knitted fabrics, and woven fabrics products in Taiwan and rest of Asia. It operates through Textile, Retail, Operating Construction Sector, Investment, and Department of Hypermarkets segments. The company is involved in the textiles, hypermarket and retail businesses; internation… Read more