Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd Market Cap ($178.59 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd (9924)
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd market cap. Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd (TW:9924) has a market capitalization of $178.59 Million (NT$5.67 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #16768 globally and #820 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.53% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd's stock price NT$37.60 by its total outstanding shares 150761736 (150.76 Million). Also see Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $136.19 Million to $178.59 Million (1.35% CAGR). Check current stock price of Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd for real-time trading data and today's change.
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.27x
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd's market cap is 0.27 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $136.19 Million | $7.99 Billion | $796.10 Million | 0.02x | 0.17x |
| 2016 | $137.85 Million | $8.40 Billion | $819.74 Million | 0.02x | 0.17x |
| 2017 | $133.04 Million | $8.01 Billion | $549.98 Million | 0.02x | 0.24x |
| 2018 | $127.78 Million | $8.30 Billion | $693.12 Million | 0.02x | 0.18x |
| 2019 | $173.89 Million | $8.68 Billion | $825.69 Million | 0.02x | 0.21x |
| 2020 | $189.27 Million | $9.03 Billion | $823.84 Million | 0.02x | 0.23x |
| 2021 | $185.68 Million | $9.69 Billion | $667.48 Million | 0.02x | 0.28x |
| 2022 | $194.74 Million | $9.53 Billion | $909.76 Million | 0.02x | 0.21x |
| 2023 | $227.28 Million | $9.07 Billion | $947.27 Million | 0.03x | 0.24x |
| 2024 | $244.14 Million | $8.04 Billion | $909.51 Million | 0.03x | 0.27x |
Competitor Companies of 9924 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Trane Technologies plc (NYSE:TT): Ranked #280 globally with a market cap of $92.39 Billion USD.
- Johnson Controls International PLC (NYSE:JCI): Ranked #287 globally with a market cap of $90.81 Billion USD.
- Trane Technologies plc (F:2IS): Ranked #304 globally with a market cap of $87.59 Billion USD ( €74.92 Billion EUR).
- Carrier Global Corp (NYSE:CARR): Ranked #587 globally with a market cap of $45.64 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #280 | Trane Technologies plc | NYSE:TT | $92.39 Billion | $417.44 |
| #287 | Johnson Controls International PLC | NYSE:JCI | $90.81 Billion | $149.91 |
| #304 | Trane Technologies plc | F:2IS | $87.59 Billion | €365.60 |
| #587 | Carrier Global Corp | NYSE:CARR | $45.64 Billion | $55.37 |
Market Capitalization of Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd's market cap moved from $136.19 Million to $ 178.59 Million, with a yearly change of 1.35%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$178.59 Million | -28.24% |
| 2025 | NT$248.89 Million | +1.95% |
| 2024 | NT$244.14 Million | +7.42% |
| 2023 | NT$227.28 Million | +16.71% |
| 2022 | NT$194.74 Million | +4.88% |
| 2021 | NT$185.68 Million | -1.90% |
| 2020 | NT$189.27 Million | +8.85% |
| 2019 | NT$173.89 Million | +36.09% |
| 2018 | NT$127.78 Million | -3.96% |
| 2017 | NT$133.04 Million | -3.49% |
| 2016 | NT$137.85 Million | +1.22% |
| 2015 | NT$136.19 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $178.59 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $178.59 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $178.59 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $178.59 Million USD |
| Reuters | $178.59 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co Ltd
Taiwan Fu Hsing Industrial Co.,Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells door locks and related accessories, and furniture in the United States, Asia, Europe, and internationally. The company offers residential and commercial door locks, and electronic door controls; door closers and exit devices for fire doors, including fire door push bars, door pivot hinges, glass door-relat… Read more