Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc Net Asset Quality Index
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc net asset quality index. Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc (FMAO) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 10.8% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of $3.43 Billion minus total liabilities of $3.06 Billion yields net assets of $370.86 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See net assets of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc (1998–2024)
Net asset quality index of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc from 1998 to 2024. This chart shows how Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 27 annual periods from 1998 to 2024. As of December 2025, the index stands at 10.8%, representing net assets of $370.86 Million against total assets of $3.43 Billion USD. Check strategic asset allocation of Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (1998–2024)
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc net asset quality index by year from 1998 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc from 1998 to 2024, covering 27 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (USD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10.0% | $335.21 Million | $3.36 Billion | $3.03 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 9.6% | $316.54 Million | $3.28 Billion | $2.97 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 9.9% | $298.14 Million | $3.02 Billion | $2.72 Billion | ▼ -86.4 pp |
| 2021 | 96.3% | $2.54 Billion | $2.64 Billion | $98.54 Million | ▲ +83.2 pp |
| 2020 | 13.0% | $249.16 Million | $1.91 Billion | $1.66 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2019 | 14.3% | $230.26 Million | $1.61 Billion | $1.38 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2018 | 12.8% | $143.29 Million | $1.12 Billion | $972.88 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 12.1% | $134.14 Million | $1.11 Billion | $972.87 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 11.9% | $125.58 Million | $1.06 Billion | $930.32 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 12.1% | $120.10 Million | $989.07 Million | $868.97 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 12.2% | $114.49 Million | $941.21 Million | $826.72 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2013 | 11.2% | $108.34 Million | $965.94 Million | $857.60 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 11.6% | $110.24 Million | $946.66 Million | $836.42 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 11.4% | $105.09 Million | $922.99 Million | $817.90 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2010 | 10.4% | $94.40 Million | $906.36 Million | $811.96 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 11.0% | $93.58 Million | $853.86 Million | $760.28 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 11.2% | $90.55 Million | $805.73 Million | $715.18 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 11.1% | $89.38 Million | $803.97 Million | $714.60 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 11.9% | $87.73 Million | $737.10 Million | $649.36 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2005 | 11.5% | $82.59 Million | $720.95 Million | $638.36 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2004 | 11.2% | $78.84 Million | $702.51 Million | $623.67 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2003 | 10.6% | $74.86 Million | $705.70 Million | $630.85 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2002 | 10.1% | $103.56 Million | $1.02 Billion | $918.34 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2001 | 10.4% | $100.74 Million | $970.88 Million | $870.15 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2000 | 10.0% | $90.88 Million | $905.55 Million | $814.67 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1999 | 9.8% | $80.20 Million | $819.88 Million | $739.68 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 1998 | 10.5% | $79.41 Million | $758.80 Million | $679.39 Million | — |