Lian Hwa Foods Corp Net Asset Quality Index
Lian Hwa Foods Corp net asset quality index. Lian Hwa Foods Corp (1231) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 48.5% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$14.97 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$7.70 Billion yields net assets of NT$7.27 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See 1231 total equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Lian Hwa Foods Corp (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Lian Hwa Foods Corp from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Lian Hwa Foods Corp's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 48.5%, representing net assets of NT$7.27 Billion against total assets of NT$14.97 Billion TWD. Check Lian Hwa Foods Corp (1231) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Lian Hwa Foods Corp Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Lian Hwa Foods Corp net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Lian Hwa Foods Corp from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 1231 market cap.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 48.5% | NT$7.27 Billion | NT$14.97 Billion | NT$7.70 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2024 | 46.1% | NT$6.56 Billion | NT$14.23 Billion | NT$7.67 Billion | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2023 | 44.4% | NT$5.78 Billion | NT$13.01 Billion | NT$7.23 Billion | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2022 | 49.2% | NT$5.17 Billion | NT$10.52 Billion | NT$5.35 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 49.6% | NT$4.57 Billion | NT$9.21 Billion | NT$4.64 Billion | ▲ +3.5 pp |
| 2020 | 46.1% | NT$4.07 Billion | NT$8.82 Billion | NT$4.76 Billion | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2019 | 48.9% | NT$3.65 Billion | NT$7.47 Billion | NT$3.81 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 49.1% | NT$3.44 Billion | NT$7.00 Billion | NT$3.57 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2017 | 48.2% | NT$3.13 Billion | NT$6.48 Billion | NT$3.36 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2016 | 47.4% | NT$3.02 Billion | NT$6.37 Billion | NT$3.35 Billion | ▲ +4.0 pp |
| 2015 | 43.4% | NT$2.81 Billion | NT$6.48 Billion | NT$3.67 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 42.4% | NT$2.61 Billion | NT$6.16 Billion | NT$3.55 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2013 | 46.5% | NT$2.53 Billion | NT$5.45 Billion | NT$2.92 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2012 | 48.2% | NT$2.33 Billion | NT$4.83 Billion | NT$2.50 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2011 | 44.8% | NT$2.14 Billion | NT$4.77 Billion | NT$2.63 Billion | ▼ -13.6 pp |
| 2010 | 58.4% | NT$1.97 Billion | NT$3.37 Billion | NT$1.40 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2009 | 56.6% | NT$1.75 Billion | NT$3.09 Billion | NT$1.34 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2008 | 58.5% | NT$1.73 Billion | NT$2.95 Billion | NT$1.22 Billion | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2007 | 63.0% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$2.72 Billion | NT$1.01 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2006 | 61.8% | NT$1.69 Billion | NT$2.73 Billion | NT$1.04 Billion | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2005 | 56.3% | NT$1.69 Billion | NT$3.01 Billion | NT$1.32 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2004 | 53.6% | NT$1.69 Billion | NT$3.16 Billion | NT$1.47 Billion | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2003 | 49.2% | NT$1.70 Billion | NT$3.46 Billion | NT$1.76 Billion | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2002 | 44.8% | NT$1.69 Billion | NT$3.76 Billion | NT$2.07 Billion | — |