Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd net asset quality index. Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd (4502) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 23.8% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$2.28 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$1.74 Billion yields net assets of NT$542.56 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See 4502 book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 23.8%, representing net assets of NT$542.56 Million against total assets of NT$2.28 Billion TWD. Check 4502 strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Jian Sin Industrial Co Ltd market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23.8% | NT$542.56 Million | NT$2.28 Billion | NT$1.74 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2024 | 27.3% | NT$696.25 Million | NT$2.55 Billion | NT$1.85 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2023 | 25.2% | NT$675.46 Million | NT$2.68 Billion | NT$2.00 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 25.7% | NT$665.02 Million | NT$2.58 Billion | NT$1.92 Billion | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2021 | 28.1% | NT$674.46 Million | NT$2.40 Billion | NT$1.72 Billion | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2020 | 24.2% | NT$575.67 Million | NT$2.38 Billion | NT$1.80 Billion | ▼ -8.3 pp |
| 2019 | 32.6% | NT$704.57 Million | NT$2.16 Billion | NT$1.46 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2018 | 34.3% | NT$765.03 Million | NT$2.23 Billion | NT$1.46 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 33.8% | NT$730.73 Million | NT$2.16 Billion | NT$1.43 Billion | ▲ +8.5 pp |
| 2016 | 25.3% | NT$559.98 Million | NT$2.21 Billion | NT$1.65 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2015 | 23.1% | NT$535.95 Million | NT$2.32 Billion | NT$1.78 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2014 | 25.4% | NT$273.42 Million | NT$1.08 Billion | NT$804.78 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2013 | 26.3% | NT$299.07 Million | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$838.25 Million | ▼ -9.7 pp |
| 2012 | 35.9% | NT$514.00 Million | NT$1.43 Billion | NT$915.81 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 36.2% | NT$533.55 Million | NT$1.47 Billion | NT$938.75 Million | ▲ +13.3 pp |
| 2010 | 23.0% | NT$590.17 Million | NT$2.57 Billion | NT$1.98 Billion | ▲ +9.7 pp |
| 2009 | 13.3% | NT$390.40 Million | NT$2.94 Billion | NT$2.55 Billion | ▼ -10.8 pp |
| 2008 | 24.0% | NT$942.02 Million | NT$3.92 Billion | NT$2.98 Billion | ▼ -8.1 pp |
| 2007 | 32.1% | NT$1.57 Billion | NT$4.89 Billion | NT$3.32 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2006 | 31.6% | NT$1.81 Billion | NT$5.72 Billion | NT$3.91 Billion | ▼ -10.8 pp |
| 2005 | 42.5% | NT$2.34 Billion | NT$5.50 Billion | NT$3.17 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2004 | 40.2% | NT$1.64 Billion | NT$4.08 Billion | NT$2.44 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2003 | 42.2% | NT$1.62 Billion | NT$3.84 Billion | NT$2.22 Billion | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2002 | 48.0% | NT$1.53 Billion | NT$3.18 Billion | NT$1.65 Billion | — |