Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd Net Assets
Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd (3607) has net assets worth NT$1.57 Billion TWD (≈ $49.55 Million USD) as of June 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (NT$2.94 Billion ≈ $92.55 Million USD) and total liabilities (NT$1.36 Billion ≈ $43.00 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 3607 net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | NT$1.57 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 53.54% |
| Annual Growth Rate | -7.47% |
| 5-Year Change | -33.19% |
| 10-Year Change | -75.17% |
| Growth Volatility | 10.07 |
Net Assets of Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd (2008–2024)
Net assets of Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd from 2008 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See net asset quality index of Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd (2008–2024)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd from 2008 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd (3607) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | NT$1.83 Billion ≈ $57.61 Million |
-1.39% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$1.85 Billion ≈ $58.42 Million |
-9.50% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$2.05 Billion ≈ $64.55 Million |
-13.09% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$2.36 Billion ≈ $74.27 Million |
-13.87% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$2.74 Billion ≈ $86.23 Million |
-15.23% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$3.23 Billion ≈ $101.72 Million |
-22.79% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$4.18 Billion ≈ $131.75 Million |
-20.75% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$5.28 Billion ≈ $166.24 Million |
-13.25% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$6.08 Billion ≈ $191.63 Million |
-17.40% |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$7.36 Billion ≈ $231.99 Million |
+0.49% |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$7.33 Billion ≈ $230.85 Million |
+7.37% |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$6.82 Billion ≈ $215.02 Million |
+13.09% |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$6.03 Billion ≈ $190.13 Million |
+0.09% |
| 2011-12-31 | NT$6.03 Billion ≈ $189.96 Million |
+1.16% |
| 2010-12-31 | NT$5.96 Billion ≈ $187.78 Million |
-6.82% |
| 2009-12-31 | NT$6.40 Billion ≈ $201.53 Million |
+0.95% |
| 2008-12-31 | NT$6.34 Billion ≈ $199.63 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 98.4% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | NT$28.22 Million | 1.54% |
| Other Components | NT$1.80 Billion | 98.46% |
| Total Equity | NT$1.83 Billion | 100.00% |
Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Daesung Hi-Tech Co. Ltd.
KQ:129920
|
$49.45 Million |
|
Elite Naturel Organik Gida Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:ELITE
|
$49.46 Million |
|
Univentures Public Company Limited
BK:UV
|
$49.46 Million |
|
Bever Holding NV
AS:BEVER
|
$49.47 Million |
|
Rotork PLC
LSE:ROR
|
$49.43 Million |
|
Matrix Composites & Engineering Ltd
AU:MCE
|
$49.43 Million |
|
Texas Community Bancshares Inc
NASDAQ:TCBS
|
$49.41 Million |
|
Tadir-Gan (Precision Products) 1993 Ltd
TA:TDGN
|
$49.41 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 1,828,996,999 to 1,828,509,000, a change of -487,999 (-0.0%).
- Net income of 20,457,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 85,164,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 768,744,999.
- Other factors decreased equity by 704,525,998.
Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | NT$20.46 Million | +1.12% |
| Dividends Paid | NT$85.16 Million | -4.66% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | NT$768.74 Million | +42.04% |
| Other Changes | NT$-704.53 Million | -38.53% |
| Total Change | NT$- | -0.03% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.86x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 0.23x to 0.86x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | NT$56.47 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | NT$47.74 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | NT$48.43 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | NT$49.32 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | NT$49.71 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | NT$54.87 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | NT$54.05 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$47.44 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$41.91 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$33.52 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$25.92 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$22.11 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$19.30 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$16.66 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$15.03 | NT$12.90 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$15.03 | NT$12.90 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 1.12%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.65%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.92x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.87x
- Recent ROE (1.12%) is above the historical average (-1.56%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 14.25% | 8.42% | 0.79x | 2.14x | NT$213.37 Million |
| 2009 | 10.77% | 8.00% | 0.80x | 1.68x | NT$46.45 Million |
| 2010 | 6.01% | 4.25% | 0.79x | 1.78x | NT$-223.18 Million |
| 2011 | 6.14% | 4.31% | 0.75x | 1.90x | NT$-217.97 Million |
| 2012 | 6.34% | 4.15% | 0.77x | 1.99x | NT$-203.98 Million |
| 2013 | 6.74% | 5.18% | 0.72x | 1.80x | NT$-201.85 Million |
| 2014 | 10.43% | 7.53% | 0.76x | 1.83x | NT$29.93 Million |
| 2015 | 9.07% | 6.72% | 0.85x | 1.59x | NT$-68.40 Million |
| 2016 | -5.33% | -5.15% | 0.58x | 1.79x | NT$-909.75 Million |
| 2017 | -7.76% | -6.57% | 0.64x | 1.84x | NT$-906.06 Million |
| 2018 | -20.55% | -15.24% | 0.79x | 1.71x | NT$-1.25 Billion |
| 2019 | -20.18% | -14.75% | 0.87x | 1.58x | NT$-951.67 Million |
| 2020 | -15.78% | -12.78% | 0.73x | 1.70x | NT$-693.46 Million |
| 2021 | -12.52% | -7.66% | 0.99x | 1.66x | NT$-528.87 Million |
| 2022 | -12.77% | -9.06% | 0.84x | 1.69x | NT$-461.58 Million |
| 2023 | -2.42% | -1.68% | 0.88x | 1.64x | NT$-227.11 Million |
| 2024 | 1.12% | 0.65% | 0.92x | 1.87x | NT$-162.39 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Packaging & Containers industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Packaging & Containers
- Average net assets among peers: $6,573,852,125
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 7.69%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd (3607) | NT$1.57 Billion | 14.25% | 0.87x | $49.45 Million |
| Yonyu Plastics Co Ltd (1323) | $1.95 Billion | 11.87% | 0.91x | $61.40 Million |
| K Laser Technology Inc (2461) | $3.28 Billion | -1.67% | 0.56x | $91.60 Million |
| Xin Chio Global Co Ltd (3171) | $429.62 Million | 14.03% | 0.10x | $52.98 Million |
| Kingcan Holdings Ltd (8411) | $5.34 Billion | 1.26% | 0.90x | $75.35 Million |
| Jiyuan Packaging Holdings Ltd (8488) | $1.85 Billion | 16.13% | 1.55x | $20.70 Million |
| Great China Metal Industry Co Ltd (9905) | $7.81 Billion | 5.66% | 0.38x | $202.27 Million |
| Ton Yi Industrial Corp (9907) | $18.85 Billion | 5.92% | 0.93x | $723.89 Million |
| Taiwan Hon Chuan Enterprise Co Ltd (9939) | $13.08 Billion | 8.35% | 1.25x | $1.11 Billion |
About Coxon Precise Industrial Co Ltd
Coxon Precise Industrial Co., Ltd manufactures and sells molds, and metal and plastic components in Taiwan, China, the United States, Japan, and internationally. The company also offers electronics, and motors and components. In addition, it is involved in the designing, mold manufacturing, injection molding, coating and printing, assembling, and optical lens processing activities. The company wa… Read more