Hanil Iron & S Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hanil Iron & S tangible net worth ratio. Hanil Iron & S (002220) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.6% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (₩2.42 Billion) from net assets (₩167.59 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Hanil Iron & S's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hanil Iron & S (2003–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hanil Iron & S from 2003 to 2024. This chart shows how Hanil Iron & S's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 98.6%, reflecting net assets of ₩167.59 Billion with intangible assets of ₩2.42 Billion KRW. See Hanil Iron & S (002220) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hanil Iron & S Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2024)
Hanil Iron & S tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hanil Iron & S from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Hanil Iron & S stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (KRW) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 98.5% | ₩168.45 Billion | ₩2.47 Billion | ₩340.45 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 98.6% | ₩173.57 Billion | ₩2.41 Billion | ₩331.03 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 98.6% | ₩174.53 Billion | ₩2.48 Billion | ₩339.15 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 98.8% | ₩177.76 Billion | ₩2.17 Billion | ₩338.74 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 98.8% | ₩148.78 Billion | ₩1.83 Billion | ₩295.06 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.0% | ₩149.06 Billion | ₩1.48 Billion | ₩319.37 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.1% | ₩161.36 Billion | ₩1.49 Billion | ₩312.20 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.1% | ₩164.09 Billion | ₩1.52 Billion | ₩319.89 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.0% | ₩155.18 Billion | ₩1.61 Billion | ₩299.92 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 98.9% | ₩150.93 Billion | ₩1.71 Billion | ₩342.79 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2014 | 98.3% | ₩163.04 Billion | ₩2.80 Billion | ₩315.19 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 98.3% | ₩166.50 Billion | ₩2.80 Billion | ₩315.04 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 98.3% | ₩162.71 Billion | ₩2.78 Billion | ₩309.47 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 98.4% | ₩176.80 Billion | ₩2.90 Billion | ₩377.99 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.5% | ₩256.37 Billion | ₩1.38 Billion | ₩558.68 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.5% | ₩267.37 Billion | ₩1.39 Billion | ₩554.14 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2008 | 99.3% | ₩206.25 Billion | ₩1.39 Billion | ₩524.34 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 99.3% | ₩146.79 Billion | ₩992.03 Million | ₩222.32 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 99.2% | ₩137.48 Billion | ₩1.17 Billion | ₩191.33 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 98.8% | ₩132.60 Billion | ₩1.57 Billion | ₩195.25 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2004 | 99.1% | ₩140.55 Billion | ₩1.29 Billion | ₩191.01 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | ₩118.05 Billion | ₩35.00K | ₩163.17 Billion | — |