Bank First National Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Bank First National Corp tangible net worth ratio. Bank First National Corp (BFC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 92.6% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($61.01 Million) from net assets ($819.31 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check BFC capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bank First National Corp (1998–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Bank First National Corp from 1998 to 2025. This chart shows how Bank First National Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 28 annual periods from 1998 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 92.6%, reflecting net assets of $819.31 Million with intangible assets of $61.01 Million USD. See Bank First National Corp current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Bank First National Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1998–2025)
Bank First National Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 1998 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bank First National Corp from 1998 to 2025, covering 28 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see BFC stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 97.5% | $643.84 Million | $16.20 Million | $4.52 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2024 | 94.6% | $639.68 Million | $34.57 Million | $4.50 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2023 | 93.4% | $619.80 Million | $40.66 Million | $4.22 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 94.2% | $453.10 Million | $26.41 Million | $3.66 Billion | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2021 | 99.7% | $2.91 Billion | $9.05 Million | $2.94 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | $2.68 Billion | $9.17 Million | $2.72 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | $2.14 Billion | $9.67 Million | $2.21 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2018 | 97.0% | $174.32 Million | $5.30 Million | $1.79 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 96.6% | $161.73 Million | $5.58 Million | $1.75 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2016 | 98.1% | $127.52 Million | $2.41 Million | $1.32 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 98.0% | $118.93 Million | $2.33 Million | $1.24 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 97.8% | $109.06 Million | $2.43 Million | $1.11 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 97.5% | $101.57 Million | $2.56 Million | $1.06 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 97.8% | $96.09 Million | $2.09 Million | $1.02 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 98.1% | $92.82 Million | $1.80 Million | $910.03 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2010 | 97.0% | $85.01 Million | $2.55 Million | $831.58 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 97.2% | $81.29 Million | $2.25 Million | $838.75 Million | ▲ +6.1 pp |
| 2008 | 91.2% | $77.47 Million | $6.85 Million | $794.13 Million | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2007 | 95.1% | $75.56 Million | $3.73 Million | $720.50 Million | ▼ -4.9 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | $69.60 Million | $0.00 | $688.06 Million | ▲ +19.2 pp |
| 2005 | 80.8% | $64.51 Million | $12.36 Million | $658.24 Million | ▼ -19.2 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | $65.87 Million | $0.00 | $622.17 Million | ▲ +18.4 pp |
| 2003 | 81.6% | $60.22 Million | $11.09 Million | $581.95 Million | ▼ -18.4 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | $54.28 Million | $0.00 | $565.81 Million | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2001 | 95.7% | $46.49 Million | $2.02 Million | $527.30 Million | ▲ +14.7 pp |
| 2000 | 80.9% | $41.46 Million | $7.91 Million | $495.41 Million | ▼ -19.1 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | $34.51 Million | $0.00 | $462.52 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | $33.89 Million | $0.00 | $367.83 Million | — |