Peoples Fin Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Peoples Fin tangible net worth ratio. Peoples Fin (PFIS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.4% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($24.62 Million) from net assets ($536.18 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Peoples Fin strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Peoples Fin (1997–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Peoples Fin from 1997 to 2025. This chart shows how Peoples Fin's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 29 annual periods from 1997 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 95.4%, reflecting net assets of $536.18 Million with intangible assets of $24.62 Million USD. See how liquid is Peoples Fin's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Peoples Fin Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1997–2025)
Peoples Fin tangible net worth ratio by year from 1997 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Peoples Fin from 1997 to 2025, covering 29 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see PFIS stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 94.7% | $519.85 Million | $27.70 Million | $5.27 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2024 | 92.4% | $468.95 Million | $35.50 Million | $5.09 Billion | ▼ -7.3 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | $340.42 Million | $870.00K | $3.74 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | $315.35 Million | $1.02 Million | $3.55 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | $340.13 Million | $468.00K | $3.37 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2020 | 99.4% | $316.88 Million | $1.80 Million | $2.88 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.2% | $299.01 Million | $2.30 Million | $2.48 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 98.9% | $279.08 Million | $3.01 Million | $2.29 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 98.5% | $264.98 Million | $3.91 Million | $2.17 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2016 | 98.1% | $256.62 Million | $4.91 Million | $2.00 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 97.6% | $248.77 Million | $5.86 Million | $1.82 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 97.5% | $246.78 Million | $6.18 Million | $1.74 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2013 | 96.8% | $238.53 Million | $7.71 Million | $1.69 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.0% | $132.45 Million | $1.33 Million | $918.04 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 98.8% | $59.61 Million | $686.00K | $621.40 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2010 | 97.9% | $50.52 Million | $1.05 Million | $558.59 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 98.8% | $44.97 Million | $560.00K | $516.48 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2008 | 97.9% | $39.72 Million | $818.00K | $472.38 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2007 | 97.5% | $42.80 Million | $1.08 Million | $434.43 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2006 | 96.8% | $41.24 Million | $1.33 Million | $416.27 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2005 | 95.9% | $39.62 Million | $1.63 Million | $391.20 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2004 | 95.3% | $42.35 Million | $1.99 Million | $379.38 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2003 | 95.0% | $41.08 Million | $2.05 Million | $371.29 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2002 | 94.3% | $38.32 Million | $2.17 Million | $346.84 Million | ▼ -5.7 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | $33.75 Million | $0.00 | $315.35 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | $30.85 Million | $0.00 | $287.63 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | $26.81 Million | $0.00 | $261.32 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | $27.05 Million | $0.00 | $247.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1997 | 100.0% | $24.64 Million | $0.00 | $228.72 Million | — |