UltraTech Cement Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
UltraTech Cement Limited tangible net worth ratio. UltraTech Cement Limited (ULTRACEMCO) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 76.7% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs177.30 Billion) from net assets (Rs759.67 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check UltraTech Cement Limited PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of UltraTech Cement Limited (2005–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of UltraTech Cement Limited from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how UltraTech Cement Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 76.7%, reflecting net assets of Rs759.67 Billion with intangible assets of Rs177.30 Billion INR. See UltraTech Cement Limited (ULTRACEMCO) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
UltraTech Cement Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2025)
UltraTech Cement Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for UltraTech Cement Limited from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see UltraTech Cement Limited market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 86.4% | Rs738.93 Billion | Rs100.77 Billion | Rs1.34 Trillion | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2024 | 90.8% | Rs602.83 Billion | Rs55.18 Billion | Rs1.01 Trillion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2023 | 89.7% | Rs542.69 Billion | Rs55.85 Billion | Rs913.87 Billion | ▼ -9.8 pp |
| 2022 | 99.5% | Rs504.32 Billion | Rs2.71 Billion | Rs838.28 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.4% | Rs441.80 Billion | Rs2.65 Billion | Rs861.84 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.4% | Rs391.23 Billion | Rs2.48 Billion | Rs793.37 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.2% | Rs284.01 Billion | Rs2.18 Billion | Rs645.36 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.2% | Rs263.97 Billion | Rs2.16 Billion | Rs571.58 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.2% | Rs244.01 Billion | Rs1.89 Billion | Rs422.19 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | Rs210.74 Billion | Rs314.80 Million | Rs407.67 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | Rs190.59 Billion | Rs344.60 Million | Rs380.63 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | Rs171.99 Billion | Rs304.60 Million | Rs321.93 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.8% | Rs153.08 Billion | Rs270.10 Million | Rs295.90 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.7% | Rs128.87 Billion | Rs409.50 Million | Rs249.02 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | Rs107.12 Billion | Rs107.30 Million | Rs216.30 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.9% | Rs46.27 Billion | Rs55.50 Million | Rs83.75 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs36.18 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs77.40 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs27.08 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs62.75 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs17.74 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs46.72 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Rs10.46 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs36.35 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | Rs9.78 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs35.74 Billion | — |