Dassault Aviation SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 98.4%

Dassault Aviation SA tangible net worth ratio. Dassault Aviation SA (AM) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.4% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€104.90 Million) from net assets (€6.56 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check AM capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

98.4%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

€6.56 Billion
EUR

Intangible Assets

€104.90 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

€34.18 Billion
EUR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Dassault Aviation SA (2002–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Dassault Aviation SA from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Dassault Aviation SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 98.4%, reflecting net assets of €6.56 Billion with intangible assets of €104.90 Million EUR. See AM net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Dassault Aviation SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)

Dassault Aviation SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Dassault Aviation SA from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Dassault Aviation SA worth.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (EUR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 98.3% €6.66 Billion €111.00 Million €32.89 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2024 98.4% €6.33 Billion €100.32 Million €29.11 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2023 98.5% €5.74 Billion €88.86 Million €23.49 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2022 98.0% €6.01 Billion €120.69 Million €22.54 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2021 97.6% €5.30 Billion €128.33 Million €16.22 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2020 97.3% €4.56 Billion €122.18 Million €13.71 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2019 97.3% €4.45 Billion €118.38 Million €15.37 Billion ▼ -2.3 pp
2018 99.6% €4.28 Billion €16.27 Million €17.05 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2017 99.6% €3.91 Billion €14.73 Million €15.25 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2016 98.9% €3.32 Billion €35.16 Million €13.68 Billion ▼ -0.3 pp
2015 99.2% €3.77 Billion €28.87 Million €12.20 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2014 99.5% €4.10 Billion €22.52 Million €9.93 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 99.4% €5.11 Billion €29.24 Million €10.07 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2012 99.2% €4.74 Billion €38.61 Million €10.39 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2011 99.0% €4.46 Billion €44.18 Million €10.18 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2010 98.8% €4.41 Billion €51.04 Million €10.98 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2009 98.6% €4.39 Billion €61.90 Million €11.02 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2008 98.3% €4.05 Billion €70.63 Million €9.77 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2007 98.0% €3.75 Billion €73.72 Million €9.58 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2006 98.0% €3.46 Billion €70.36 Million €8.43 Billion ▼ -0.5 pp
2005 98.5% €3.20 Billion €47.77 Million €7.83 Billion ▲ +0.9 pp
2004 97.6% €2.10 Billion €51.26 Million €6.40 Billion ▼ -2.4 pp
2003 100.0% €1.90 Billion €0.00 €6.29 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2002 100.0% €1.76 Billion €0.00 €6.67 Billion —
pp = percentage points