Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A tangible net worth ratio. Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A (600801) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 87.7% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥4.72 Billion) from net assets (CN¥38.34 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A (1993–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A from 1993 to 2025. This chart shows how Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 33 annual periods from 1993 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 87.7%, reflecting net assets of CN¥38.34 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥4.72 Billion CNY. See Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1993–2025)
Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A tangible net worth ratio by year from 1993 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A from 1993 to 2025, covering 33 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Huaxin Cement Co Ltd A market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 55.3% | CN¥37.65 Billion | CN¥16.83 Billion | CN¥81.98 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2024 | 56.6% | CN¥34.90 Billion | CN¥15.14 Billion | CN¥69.51 Billion | ▲ +4.8 pp |
| 2023 | 51.9% | CN¥33.29 Billion | CN¥16.03 Billion | CN¥68.80 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2022 | 50.6% | CN¥30.84 Billion | CN¥15.23 Billion | CN¥64.24 Billion | ▼ -24.2 pp |
| 2021 | 74.9% | CN¥29.38 Billion | CN¥7.39 Billion | CN¥52.55 Billion | ▼ -8.6 pp |
| 2020 | 83.4% | CN¥25.74 Billion | CN¥4.27 Billion | CN¥43.93 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 83.4% | CN¥23.37 Billion | CN¥3.87 Billion | CN¥36.65 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2018 | 81.4% | CN¥18.32 Billion | CN¥3.40 Billion | CN¥33.16 Billion | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2017 | 77.0% | CN¥13.16 Billion | CN¥3.03 Billion | CN¥30.50 Billion | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2016 | 79.8% | CN¥11.37 Billion | CN¥2.30 Billion | CN¥27.43 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 80.7% | CN¥10.98 Billion | CN¥2.11 Billion | CN¥25.49 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 81.3% | CN¥11.05 Billion | CN¥2.07 Billion | CN¥26.06 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2013 | 79.7% | CN¥9.92 Billion | CN¥2.01 Billion | CN¥25.82 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2012 | 78.9% | CN¥8.50 Billion | CN¥1.80 Billion | CN¥23.29 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2011 | 80.5% | CN¥8.58 Billion | CN¥1.68 Billion | CN¥21.73 Billion | ▲ +6.4 pp |
| 2010 | 74.1% | CN¥5.65 Billion | CN¥1.46 Billion | CN¥17.81 Billion | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2009 | 79.9% | CN¥5.39 Billion | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥14.58 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2008 | 78.3% | CN¥4.91 Billion | CN¥1.06 Billion | CN¥10.72 Billion | ▲ +8.8 pp |
| 2007 | 69.6% | CN¥2.40 Billion | CN¥730.97 Million | CN¥8.51 Billion | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2006 | 73.5% | CN¥2.09 Billion | CN¥553.78 Million | CN¥7.13 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 73.4% | CN¥1.93 Billion | CN¥512.82 Million | CN¥6.11 Billion | ▼ -8.0 pp |
| 2004 | 81.4% | CN¥1.77 Billion | CN¥329.70 Million | CN¥4.96 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2003 | 80.1% | CN¥918.53 Million | CN¥182.59 Million | CN¥3.02 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2002 | 78.2% | CN¥822.88 Million | CN¥179.08 Million | CN¥2.30 Billion | ▼ -12.8 pp |
| 2001 | 91.0% | CN¥748.88 Million | CN¥67.16 Million | CN¥2.06 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2000 | 91.4% | CN¥737.43 Million | CN¥63.32 Million | CN¥2.02 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 91.4% | CN¥722.48 Million | CN¥61.80 Million | CN¥2.02 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 1998 | 88.5% | CN¥552.59 Million | CN¥63.53 Million | CN¥1.66 Billion | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 1997 | 94.9% | CN¥544.33 Million | CN¥27.60 Million | CN¥1.32 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 1996 | 94.8% | CN¥545.65 Million | CN¥28.37 Million | CN¥1.01 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1995 | 94.5% | CN¥527.54 Million | CN¥29.13 Million | CN¥921.27 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 1994 | 93.9% | CN¥512.75 Million | CN¥31.23 Million | CN¥871.08 Million | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 1993 | 90.7% | CN¥329.46 Million | CN¥30.66 Million | CN¥610.73 Million | — |