USI Corp (1304) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
USI Corp (1304) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$36.56 Million) from net assets (NT$35.02 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore net asset momentum of USI Corp to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
USI Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2000–2025)
This chart shows how USI Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of NT$35.02 Billion with intangible assets of NT$36.56 Million TWD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see USI Corp market capitalisation.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for USI Corp (2000–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for USI Corp from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore reinvestment intensity of USI Corp to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | NT$35.45 Billion | NT$38.42 Million | NT$63.26 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$42.77 Billion | NT$46.26 Million | NT$71.83 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$47.54 Billion | NT$50.40 Million | NT$74.07 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | NT$50.92 Billion | NT$48.27 Million | NT$77.74 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | NT$55.64 Billion | NT$43.98 Million | NT$84.83 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | NT$48.72 Billion | NT$10.81 Million | NT$77.32 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | NT$39.18 Billion | NT$17.00 Million | NT$71.43 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | NT$36.45 Billion | NT$33.38 Million | NT$68.99 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | NT$34.81 Billion | NT$93.35 Million | NT$64.39 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.5% | NT$32.02 Billion | NT$148.59 Million | NT$62.00 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | NT$31.05 Billion | NT$173.05 Million | NT$57.50 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | NT$31.10 Billion | NT$186.46 Million | NT$58.42 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.4% | NT$31.29 Billion | NT$177.71 Million | NT$58.60 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 99.1% | NT$31.19 Billion | NT$293.00 Million | NT$54.90 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2011 | 98.2% | NT$29.40 Billion | NT$517.87 Million | NT$55.85 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 98.4% | NT$27.62 Billion | NT$450.22 Million | NT$50.86 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 97.6% | NT$24.28 Billion | NT$585.30 Million | NT$47.83 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2008 | 94.9% | NT$19.91 Billion | NT$1.01 Billion | NT$42.62 Billion | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2007 | 98.1% | NT$24.30 Billion | NT$452.63 Million | NT$49.77 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 98.0% | NT$21.28 Billion | NT$433.95 Million | NT$45.86 Billion | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2005 | 94.3% | NT$20.09 Billion | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$44.33 Billion | ▼ -5.7 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | NT$10.13 Billion | NT$2.12 Million | NT$20.14 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2003 | 98.5% | NT$9.62 Billion | NT$143.88 Million | NT$18.61 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2002 | 98.4% | NT$8.99 Billion | NT$141.06 Million | NT$18.76 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2001 | 99.9% | NT$10.16 Billion | NT$12.14 Million | NT$18.74 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 99.8% | NT$10.21 Billion | NT$16.62 Million | NT$19.96 Billion | — |