Chang Type Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Chang Type Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Chang Type Industrial Co Ltd (1541) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$5.18 Million) from net assets (NT$2.02 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 1541 capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Chang Type Industrial Co Ltd (2002–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Chang Type Industrial Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Chang Type Industrial Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of NT$2.02 Billion with intangible assets of NT$5.18 Million TWD. See 1541 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Chang Type Industrial Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
Chang Type Industrial Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Chang Type Industrial Co Ltd from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Chang Type Industrial Co Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.4% | NT$1.99 Billion | NT$12.22 Million | NT$3.16 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2023 | 98.8% | NT$1.91 Billion | NT$22.05 Million | NT$3.98 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 98.3% | NT$1.88 Billion | NT$31.88 Million | NT$3.61 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2021 | 97.8% | NT$1.77 Billion | NT$39.68 Million | NT$5.20 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 97.3% | NT$1.71 Billion | NT$46.25 Million | NT$3.84 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2019 | 95.7% | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$54.85 Million | NT$3.10 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2018 | 94.3% | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$62.77 Million | NT$2.81 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2017 | 93.7% | NT$1.14 Billion | NT$71.42 Million | NT$2.88 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 93.7% | NT$1.28 Billion | NT$80.34 Million | NT$2.62 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2015 | 92.4% | NT$1.19 Billion | NT$90.78 Million | NT$2.27 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2014 | 89.9% | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$104.76 Million | NT$2.10 Billion | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2013 | 86.5% | NT$876.37 Million | NT$117.97 Million | NT$1.79 Billion | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2012 | 82.4% | NT$897.62 Million | NT$158.14 Million | NT$1.45 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 82.2% | NT$978.03 Million | NT$174.36 Million | NT$1.68 Billion | ▼ -14.7 pp |
| 2010 | 96.9% | NT$983.24 Million | NT$30.86 Million | NT$1.17 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 96.7% | NT$1.01 Billion | NT$33.10 Million | NT$1.28 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2008 | 95.8% | NT$841.48 Million | NT$35.34 Million | NT$1.03 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2007 | 95.4% | NT$813.77 Million | NT$37.58 Million | NT$1.26 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 94.6% | NT$733.32 Million | NT$39.82 Million | NT$1.48 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2005 | 95.0% | NT$721.31 Million | NT$36.34 Million | NT$1.54 Billion | ▼ -5.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | NT$811.32 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$2.01 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | NT$835.68 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$2.00 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | NT$781.09 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.10 Billion | — |