Shihlin Paper Corp (1903) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shihlin Paper Corp (1903) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$2.52 Million) from net assets (NT$5.44 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Shihlin Paper Corp net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Shihlin Paper Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2002–2025)
This chart shows how Shihlin Paper Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$5.44 Billion with intangible assets of NT$2.52 Million TWD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Shihlin Paper Corp worth.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shihlin Paper Corp (2002–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shihlin Paper Corp from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore 1903 capital reinvestment ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$5.53 Billion | NT$2.55 Million | NT$10.56 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$5.27 Billion | NT$3.75 Million | NT$10.27 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | NT$4.30 Billion | NT$5.29 Million | NT$8.71 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | NT$5.16 Billion | NT$6.87 Million | NT$9.30 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | NT$8.46 Billion | NT$8.20 Million | NT$12.43 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | NT$3.41 Billion | NT$9.48 Million | NT$7.52 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | NT$2.52 Billion | NT$9.85 Million | NT$6.59 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | NT$2.62 Billion | NT$11.18 Million | NT$6.46 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | NT$2.89 Billion | NT$11.80 Million | NT$6.63 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | NT$2.97 Billion | NT$1.62 Million | NT$6.60 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | NT$3.21 Billion | NT$1.86 Million | NT$6.58 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | NT$3.65 Billion | NT$2.48 Million | NT$7.13 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | NT$3.73 Billion | NT$3.01 Million | NT$7.10 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | NT$3.96 Billion | NT$1.86 Million | NT$7.10 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | NT$4.07 Billion | NT$5.95 Million | NT$7.05 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 99.7% | NT$4.46 Billion | NT$14.74 Million | NT$7.48 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 99.5% | NT$4.38 Billion | NT$23.34 Million | NT$7.21 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 99.2% | NT$4.55 Billion | NT$35.86 Million | NT$8.73 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 99.0% | NT$5.06 Billion | NT$51.37 Million | NT$8.90 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2006 | 98.6% | NT$4.64 Billion | NT$64.17 Million | NT$8.20 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2005 | 98.2% | NT$4.58 Billion | NT$84.34 Million | NT$7.88 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | NT$4.91 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$8.11 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | NT$5.27 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$8.46 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2002 | 97.9% | NT$3.93 Billion | NT$81.47 Million | NT$8.86 Billion | — |