Nantex Industry Co Ltd (2108) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 99.9%

Nantex Industry Co Ltd (2108) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$8.99 Million) from net assets (NT$16.46 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Nantex Industry Co Ltd (2108) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.9%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

NT$16.46 Billion
TWD

Intangible Assets

NT$8.99 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

NT$18.86 Billion
TWD

Nantex Industry Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2002–2025)

This chart shows how Nantex Industry Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of NT$16.46 Billion with intangible assets of NT$8.99 Million TWD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Nantex Industry Co Ltd market cap and net worth.

Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Nantex Industry Co Ltd (2002–2025)

The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Nantex Industry Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore Nantex Industry Co Ltd (2108) capital reinvestment to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (TWD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 99.9% NT$16.48 Billion NT$9.36 Million NT$18.36 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2024 99.9% NT$16.09 Billion NT$10.73 Million NT$18.25 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 99.9% NT$15.24 Billion NT$11.10 Million NT$17.11 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 99.9% NT$15.32 Billion NT$13.63 Million NT$17.40 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 99.9% NT$16.75 Billion NT$14.95 Million NT$20.75 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2020 99.9% NT$11.29 Billion NT$11.69 Million NT$14.41 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2019 99.9% NT$8.75 Billion NT$11.50 Million NT$10.67 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 99.8% NT$8.29 Billion NT$12.88 Million NT$10.16 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2017 99.8% NT$7.19 Billion NT$14.01 Million NT$8.82 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2016 99.9% NT$6.82 Billion NT$7.22 Million NT$8.30 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2015 99.9% NT$7.13 Billion NT$7.69 Million NT$8.63 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2014 99.9% NT$6.11 Billion NT$5.50 Million NT$7.81 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 99.9% NT$5.89 Billion NT$6.63 Million NT$7.87 Billion ▲ +0.9 pp
2012 99.0% NT$5.73 Billion NT$58.05 Million NT$7.18 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2011 99.0% NT$5.81 Billion NT$56.74 Million NT$6.99 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2010 98.9% NT$4.97 Billion NT$55.16 Million NT$6.01 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2009 98.6% NT$4.83 Billion NT$67.15 Million NT$5.92 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2008 98.4% NT$4.46 Billion NT$69.69 Million NT$5.51 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2007 98.5% NT$4.22 Billion NT$62.43 Million NT$5.55 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2006 98.3% NT$3.65 Billion NT$63.38 Million NT$4.84 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2005 98.0% NT$3.25 Billion NT$64.08 Million NT$4.19 Billion ▼ -0.8 pp
2004 98.8% NT$2.87 Billion NT$34.80 Million NT$3.89 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2003 98.6% NT$2.85 Billion NT$38.75 Million NT$3.74 Billion ▲ +1.5 pp
2002 97.2% NT$2.85 Billion NT$80.82 Million NT$3.41 Billion
pp = percentage points