Tong-Tai Machine Tool Co Ltd (4526) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Tong-Tai Machine Tool Co Ltd (4526) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.9% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$51.07 Million) from net assets (NT$4.84 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Tong-Tai Machine Tool Co Ltd net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tong-Tai Machine Tool Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2002–2025)
This chart shows how Tong-Tai Machine Tool Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 98.9%, reflecting net assets of NT$4.84 Billion with intangible assets of NT$51.07 Million TWD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Tong-Tai Machine Tool Co Ltd (4526) market capitalisation.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Tong-Tai Machine Tool Co Ltd (2002–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Tong-Tai Machine Tool Co Ltd from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore Tong-Tai Machine Tool Co Ltd capital spending ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.9% | NT$4.84 Billion | NT$51.07 Million | NT$12.54 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 99.2% | NT$4.42 Billion | NT$37.02 Million | NT$12.31 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.1% | NT$5.10 Billion | NT$44.00 Million | NT$12.65 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.3% | NT$5.67 Billion | NT$40.71 Million | NT$14.90 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.3% | NT$5.63 Billion | NT$41.77 Million | NT$16.00 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 98.9% | NT$5.46 Billion | NT$57.49 Million | NT$16.01 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 98.7% | NT$5.99 Billion | NT$76.04 Million | NT$16.92 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 98.3% | NT$6.12 Billion | NT$101.58 Million | NT$18.09 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 98.8% | NT$5.75 Billion | NT$71.02 Million | NT$17.81 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 98.7% | NT$6.14 Billion | NT$80.25 Million | NT$15.02 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 98.2% | NT$6.41 Billion | NT$116.74 Million | NT$14.36 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | NT$6.36 Billion | NT$26.83 Million | NT$13.80 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.8% | NT$5.39 Billion | NT$13.35 Million | NT$11.95 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | NT$5.20 Billion | NT$7.00K | NT$11.13 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 99.7% | NT$5.20 Billion | NT$17.90 Million | NT$11.79 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 99.5% | NT$4.86 Billion | NT$25.27 Million | NT$11.64 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.3% | NT$4.40 Billion | NT$28.70 Million | NT$8.29 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.5% | NT$4.33 Billion | NT$22.41 Million | NT$9.26 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 99.7% | NT$4.20 Billion | NT$13.05 Million | NT$8.82 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 99.9% | NT$3.75 Billion | NT$3.64 Million | NT$6.91 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.8% | NT$2.48 Billion | NT$5.03 Million | NT$5.11 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2004 | 99.4% | NT$2.01 Billion | NT$12.39 Million | NT$4.18 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2003 | 99.0% | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$13.62 Million | NT$2.86 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$2.18 Billion | — |