Senao Networks Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Senao Networks tangible net worth ratio. Senao Networks (3558) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$0.00) from net assets (NT$6.28 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 3558 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Senao Networks (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Senao Networks from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Senao Networks's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$6.28 Billion with intangible assets of NT$0.00 TWD. See 3558 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Senao Networks Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Senao Networks tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Senao Networks from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Senao Networks market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$6.46 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$13.38 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | NT$6.35 Billion | NT$0.00 | NT$12.84 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2023 | 99.1% | NT$4.87 Billion | NT$45.11 Million | NT$12.05 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | NT$4.44 Billion | NT$8.58 Million | NT$13.84 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 99.5% | NT$3.38 Billion | NT$16.82 Million | NT$7.74 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2020 | 99.1% | NT$3.10 Billion | NT$28.33 Million | NT$6.74 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 98.7% | NT$2.97 Billion | NT$38.09 Million | NT$6.11 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.0% | NT$2.85 Billion | NT$27.61 Million | NT$5.30 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 99.4% | NT$2.64 Billion | NT$16.62 Million | NT$6.53 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | NT$2.58 Billion | NT$8.50 Million | NT$5.21 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | NT$2.56 Billion | NT$6.55 Million | NT$4.90 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | NT$2.21 Billion | NT$1.85 Million | NT$4.48 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 99.3% | NT$1.86 Billion | NT$12.22 Million | NT$3.67 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 98.8% | NT$1.03 Billion | NT$11.91 Million | NT$2.51 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 98.9% | NT$846.86 Million | NT$9.38 Million | NT$2.14 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 98.4% | NT$748.61 Million | NT$11.95 Million | NT$1.78 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 98.1% | NT$702.73 Million | NT$13.12 Million | NT$1.60 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2008 | 97.2% | NT$595.27 Million | NT$16.81 Million | NT$1.11 Billion | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | NT$598.69 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$1.00 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | NT$283.24 Million | NT$0.00 | NT$706.95 Million | — |