Canasil Resources Inc. Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 6300.4%

Canasil Resources Inc. working capital to net assets ratio. Canasil Resources Inc. (CLZ) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 6300.4% as of June 2026. Working capital of CA$206.27K (current assets of CA$421.42K minus current liabilities of CA$215.15K) is measured against net assets of CA$3.27K. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check tangible equity quality of Canasil Resources Inc. to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.

WC/NA Ratio

6300.4%
Working Capital / Net Assets

Working Capital

CA$206.27K
CAD

Current Assets

CA$421.42K
CAD

Current Liabilities

CA$215.15K
CAD

Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Canasil Resources Inc. (1998–2025)

Working capital to net assets ratio of Canasil Resources Inc. from 1998 to 2025. This chart shows how Canasil Resources Inc.'s Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 28 annual periods from 1998 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 6300.4%, reflecting working capital of CA$206.27K against net assets of CA$3.27K CAD. See CLZ defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.

Canasil Resources Inc. Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (1998–2025)

Canasil Resources Inc. working capital to net assets ratio by year from 1998 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Canasil Resources Inc. from 1998 to 2025, covering 28 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see total assets of Canasil Resources Inc..

Year WC/NA Ratio Working Capital (CAD) Net Assets Current Assets Current Liabilities Change (pp)
2025 64.5% CA$-369.16K CA$-572.16K CA$47.23K CA$416.39K ▼ 0.0 pp
2024 64.5% CA$-369.17K CA$-572.16K CA$14.14K CA$383.31K ▲ +3.6 pp
2023 61.0% CA$-277.85K CA$-455.85K CA$23.13K CA$300.98K ▼ -164.7 pp
2022 225.7% CA$-179.54K CA$-79.56K CA$99.91K CA$279.45K ▲ +147.3 pp
2021 78.4% CA$401.80K CA$512.44K CA$493.53K CA$91.74K ▼ -7.3 pp
2020 85.7% CA$913.69K CA$1.07 Million CA$1.04 Million CA$130.67K ▼ -0.5 pp
2019 86.2% CA$752.98K CA$873.58K CA$866.93K CA$113.95K ▲ +29.0 pp
2018 57.2% CA$117.17K CA$204.78K CA$244.21K CA$127.05K ▼ -36.4 pp
2017 93.6% CA$1.24 Million CA$1.32 Million CA$1.35 Million CA$109.58K ▼ -4.4 pp
2016 98.1% CA$3.85 Million CA$3.92 Million CA$3.98 Million CA$137.60K ▲ +2005.8 pp
2015 -1907.7% CA$-74.69K CA$3.92K CA$743.95K CA$818.64K ▼ -1957.9 pp
2014 50.2% CA$83.16K CA$165.73K CA$589.07K CA$505.91K ▼ -19.0 pp
2013 69.2% CA$199.01K CA$287.67K CA$362.77K CA$163.76K ▼ -20.4 pp
2012 89.5% CA$838.76K CA$936.67K CA$1.01 Million CA$167.53K ▲ +6.1 pp
2011 83.4% CA$572.17K CA$686.02K CA$708.35K CA$136.18K ▲ +61.2 pp
2010 22.2% CA$1.62 Million CA$7.31 Million CA$1.71 Million CA$85.68K ▲ +27.7 pp
2009 -5.5% CA$-271.54K CA$4.98 Million CA$133.44K CA$404.98K ▼ -5.5 pp
2008 0.0% CA$2.04K CA$5.02 Million CA$292.92K CA$290.88K ▼ -12.5 pp
2007 12.6% CA$686.09K CA$5.46 Million CA$825.24K CA$139.16K ▲ +6.5 pp
2006 6.1% CA$177.18K CA$2.91 Million CA$369.61K CA$192.43K ▼ -4.7 pp
2005 10.8% CA$224.05K CA$2.07 Million CA$268.96K CA$44.92K ▼ -18.5 pp
2004 29.3% CA$690.12K CA$2.36 Million CA$712.07K CA$21.95K ▼ -17.2 pp
2003 46.5% CA$1.17 Million CA$2.51 Million CA$1.27 Million CA$98.95K ▲ +40.0 pp
2002 6.5% CA$93.00K CA$1.44 Million CA$120.14K CA$27.15K ▼ -0.8 pp
2001 7.3% CA$110.72K CA$1.52 Million CA$130.67K CA$19.95K ▼ -4.0 pp
2000 11.3% CA$229.83K CA$2.03 Million CA$267.70K CA$37.86K ▼ -12.8 pp
1999 24.1% CA$519.60K CA$2.15 Million CA$613.28K CA$93.68K ▲ +15.4 pp
1998 8.7% CA$154.27K CA$1.77 Million CA$160.90K CA$6.62K —
pp = percentage points