Companies with the Highest Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies with the highest asset resilience ratio. Explore companies ranked by their Asset Resilience Ratio - liquid assets as a percentage of total assets
Average Asset Resilience Ratio
11.82%
Across all companies in database
Companies with Data
28,188
Companies with asset resilience data
Asset Resilience Ratio = (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
This metric measures a company's liquid assets as a percentage of total assets, indicating financial resilience and ability to weather economic uncertainties.
Asset Resilience Ratio Rankings of Public Companies (November 2026)
Asset resilience ratio rankings of public companies for November 2026, covering 28,188 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Asset Resilience Ratio | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Country | Price | 24h Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Shanghai Jinqiao Export Processing Zone Development Co Ltd B
SHG:900911 |
2.41% | $1.22 Billion | $50.68 Billion | China | $0.68 | +0.30% |
| 2 |
Plano & Plano Desenvolvimento Imobiliário S.A
SA:PLPL3 |
25.48% | R$975.15 Million ≈ $191.34 Million |
R$3.83 Billion ≈ $751.09 Million |
Brazil | R$4.64 | +5.45% |
| 3 |
Young Optics Inc
TW:3504 |
0.00% | NT$54.00K ≈ $1.70K |
NT$4.23 Billion ≈ $133.30 Million |
Taiwan | NT$51.40 | -4.99% |
| 4 |
Winton Land Ltd
AU:WTN |
60.04% | AU$33.96 Million ≈ $24.03 Million |
AU$56.56 Million ≈ $40.02 Million |
Australia | AU$0.88 | -3.30% |
| 5 |
Firm Capital Property Trust
TO:FCD-UN |
-0.03% | CA$-171.89K ≈ $-124.34K |
CA$645.87 Million ≈ $467.21 Million |
Canada | CA$6.91 | -0.58% |
| 6 |
Kangda International Environmental Company Limited
STU:27K |
2.15% | €404.16 Million ≈ $472.51 Million |
€18.77 Billion ≈ $21.95 Billion |
Germany | €0.07 | -6.92% |
| 7 |
Ador Welding Limited
NSE:ADORWELD |
9.65% | Rs669.30 Million ≈ $7.24 Million |
Rs6.94 Billion ≈ $75.05 Million |
India | Rs980.40 | - |
| 8 |
LGI Ltd
AU:LGI |
15.76% | AU$14.91 Million ≈ $10.55 Million |
AU$94.59 Million ≈ $66.93 Million |
Australia | AU$2.52 | +1.20% |
| 9 |
Saksoft Limited
NSE:SAKSOFT |
22.00% | Rs2.20 Billion ≈ $23.74 Million |
Rs9.98 Billion ≈ $107.89 Million |
India | Rs133.39 | +1.44% |
| 10 |
Atlantic Lithium Ltd
AU:A11 |
0.00% | AU$-715.00 ≈ $-505.91 |
AU$41.19 Million ≈ $29.14 Million |
Australia | AU$0.33 | +1.56% |
| 11 |
Carasent ASA
ST:CARA |
0.33% | Skr165.67K ≈ $17.83K |
Skr50.27 Million ≈ $5.41 Million |
Sweden | Skr25.60 | -0.97% |
| 12 |
Netfonds AG
XETRA:NF4 |
11.06% | €12.07 Million ≈ $14.11 Million |
€109.16 Million ≈ $127.62 Million |
Germany | €80.50 | - |
| 13 |
Bank Multiarta Sentosa PT
JK:MASB |
1.29% | Rp393.12 Billion ≈ $23.04 Million |
Rp30.46 Trillion ≈ $1.78 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp2240.00 | +1.82% |
| 14 |
Kao Hsiung Chang Iron & Steel Corp
TW:2008 |
17.37% | NT$1.52 Billion ≈ $47.83 Million |
NT$8.74 Billion ≈ $275.28 Million |
Taiwan | NT$30.60 | -1.45% |
| 15 |
Urbana Corporation
TO:URB-A |
94.82% | CA$143.33 Million ≈ $103.68 Million |
CA$151.17 Million ≈ $109.35 Million |
Canada | CA$8.10 | -1.70% |
| 16 |
Groupe Sfpi
PA:SFPI |
14.57% | €83.63 Million ≈ $97.77 Million |
€573.97 Million ≈ $671.04 Million |
France | €1.80 | -1.91% |
| 17 |
Chongqing Machinery & Electric Co. Ltd
F:CE3 |
2.42% | €481.90 Million ≈ $563.40 Million |
€19.95 Billion ≈ $23.33 Billion |
Germany | €0.14 | -2.72% |
| 18 |
Waffer Technology Corp
TW:6235 |
0.56% | NT$30.44 Million ≈ $958.96K |
NT$5.46 Billion ≈ $172.10 Million |
Taiwan | NT$29.20 | -3.63% |
| 19 |
CoreCard Corp
NYSE:CCRD |
7.95% | $5.64 Million | $70.93 Million | USA | $23.60 | - |
| 20 |
H&R GmbH & Co. KGaA
XETRA:2HRA |
8.00% | €78.69 Million ≈ $91.99 Million |
€983.64 Million ≈ $1.15 Billion |
Germany | €6.80 | -0.87% |
| 21 |
Brightcom Group Limited
NSE:BCG |
0.01% | Rs12.73 Million ≈ $137.71K |
Rs119.89 Billion ≈ $1.30 Billion |
India | Rs8.42 | -2.43% |
| 22 |
Consumer Portfolio Services Inc
NASDAQ:CPSS |
4.52% | $110.47 Million | $2.44 Billion | USA | $10.17 | +2.94% |
| 23 |
TMC Life Sciences Bhd
KLSE:0101 |
1.34% | RM14.91 Million ≈ $3.74 Million |
RM1.12 Billion ≈ $279.95 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.42 | - |
| 24 |
Malayan Flour Mills Bhd
KLSE:3662 |
10.27% | RM270.13 Million ≈ $67.82 Million |
RM2.35 Billion ≈ $589.78 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.59 | -2.48% |
| 25 |
SillaJen Inc
KQ:215600 |
50.41% | ₩144.00 Billion ≈ $97.59 Million |
₩124.38 Billion ≈ $84.29 Million |
Korea | ₩1960.00 | -2.73% |
| 26 |
Guangdong Electric Power Devel
SHE:200539 |
0.00% | HK$37.20K ≈ $4.75K |
HK$72.89 Billion ≈ $9.30 Billion |
China | HK$1.80 | - |
| 27 |
The Reject Shop Ltd
AU:TRS |
0.94% | AU$2.11 Million ≈ $1.49 Million |
AU$225.32 Million ≈ $159.43 Million |
Australia | AU$6.68 | - |
| 28 |
Taylor Devices Inc
NASDAQ:TAYD |
51.35% | $40.57 Million | $79.01 Million | USA | $56.87 | +3.06% |
| 29 |
Shenzhen Ecobeauty Co Ltd
SHE:000010 |
-0.66% | CN¥-20.55 Million ≈ $-3.01 Million |
CN¥3.11 Billion ≈ $455.68 Million |
China | CN¥1.09 | -0.91% |
| 30 |
Loncor Resources Inc
TO:LN |
8.50% | CA$3.03 Million ≈ $2.20 Million |
CA$35.71 Million ≈ $25.83 Million |
Canada | CA$1.38 | - |
| 31 |
inTest Corporation
NYSE MKT:INTT |
3.27% | $3.49 Million | $106.70 Million | USA | $18.74 | +7.09% |
| 32 |
Pointsbet Holdings Ltd
AU:PBH |
4.14% | AU$3.03 Million ≈ $2.15 Million |
AU$73.21 Million ≈ $51.80 Million |
Australia | AU$0.75 | - |
| 33 |
Rectron Ltd
TW:2302 |
9.16% | NT$234.38 Million ≈ $7.38 Million |
NT$2.56 Billion ≈ $80.58 Million |
Taiwan | NT$34.95 | -5.67% |
| 34 |
Osisko Metals Inc
V:OM |
0.64% | CA$1.55 Million ≈ $1.12 Million |
CA$242.57 Million ≈ $175.48 Million |
Canada | CA$0.42 | - |
| 35 |
Solvar Ltd
AU:SVR |
10.29% | AU$98.94 Million ≈ $70.00 Million |
AU$961.59 Million ≈ $680.38 Million |
Australia | AU$1.37 | -0.72% |
| 36 |
Teamlease Services Limited
NSE:TEAMLEASE |
6.74% | Rs1.89 Billion ≈ $20.42 Million |
Rs28.00 Billion ≈ $302.86 Million |
India | Rs1009.30 | -7.39% |
| 37 |
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited
NSE:MTNL |
44.45% | Rs42.44 Billion ≈ $458.96 Million |
Rs95.48 Billion ≈ $1.03 Billion |
India | Rs26.86 | +11.13% |
| 38 |
Oriental Interest Bhd
KLSE:5827 |
5.68% | RM112.14 Million ≈ $28.16 Million |
RM1.98 Billion ≈ $496.01 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.20 | - |
| 39 |
Wireless Power Amplifier Module Inc
KQ:332570 |
24.72% | ₩64.81 Billion ≈ $43.92 Million |
₩262.18 Billion ≈ $177.68 Million |
Korea | ₩5780.00 | -12.69% |
| 40 |
Thor Medical ASA
OL:TRMED |
25.48% | Nkr180.56 Million ≈ $19.00 Million |
Nkr708.64 Million ≈ $74.57 Million |
Norway | Nkr4.12 | +2.62% |
| 41 |
Tunas Baru Lampung Tbk
JK:TBLA |
0.44% | Rp124.49 Billion ≈ $7.29 Million |
Rp28.62 Trillion ≈ $1.68 Billion |
Indonesia | Rp520.00 | +0.97% |
| 42 |
Unique Optical Industrial Co Ltd
TWO:3441 |
9.02% | NT$103.73 Million ≈ $3.27 Million |
NT$1.15 Billion ≈ $36.25 Million |
Taiwan | NT$145.00 | -1.36% |
| 43 |
NETFONDS AG VNA O.N.
F:NF4 |
11.06% | €12.07 Million ≈ $14.11 Million |
€109.16 Million ≈ $127.62 Million |
Germany | €79.00 | - |
| 44 |
Mediwound Ltd
NASDAQ:MDWD |
46.83% | $31.38 Million | $67.00 Million | USA | $14.25 | +6.90% |
| 45 |
Climb Global Solutions
NASDAQ:CLMB |
4.82% | $4.41 Million | $91.44 Million | USA | $39.70 | -0.38% |
| 46 |
Adairs Ltd
AU:ADH |
0.18% | AU$1.09 Million ≈ $772.66K |
AU$610.50 Million ≈ $431.96 Million |
Australia | AU$1.45 | -1.70% |
| 47 |
Aurotek Corp
TW:6215 |
0.02% | NT$775.00K ≈ $24.42K |
NT$3.18 Billion ≈ $100.21 Million |
Taiwan | NT$70.00 | -6.91% |
| 48 |
Chia Ta World Co Ltd
TW:2033 |
13.31% | NT$164.77 Million ≈ $5.19 Million |
NT$1.24 Billion ≈ $38.99 Million |
Taiwan | NT$71.80 | -3.88% |
| 49 |
Profile Systems & Software SA
AT:PROF |
6.21% | €5.45 Million ≈ $6.37 Million |
€87.73 Million ≈ $102.56 Million |
Greece | €10.40 | -0.95% |
| 50 |
Columbus A/S
CO:COLUM |
18.22% | Dkr294.53 Million ≈ $46.08 Million |
Dkr1.62 Billion ≈ $252.93 Million |
Denmark | Dkr9.12 | -1.30% |
| 51 |
Tarsons Products Limited
NSE:TARSONS |
0.19% | Rs22.19 Million ≈ $239.98K |
Rs11.86 Billion ≈ $128.24 Million |
India | Rs316.95 | -0.46% |
| 52 |
Willy Food
TA:WLFD |
18.69% | ILA142.88 Million ≈ $383.05K |
ILA764.52 Million ≈ $2.05 Million |
Israel | ILA5155.00 | -2.18% |
| 53 |
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Limited
NSE:MANAKCOAT |
4.58% | Rs345.75 Million ≈ $3.74 Million |
Rs7.55 Billion ≈ $81.63 Million |
India | Rs159.15 | +2.79% |
| 54 |
Young Fast Optoelectronics Co Ltd
TW:3622 |
58.49% | NT$5.07 Billion ≈ $159.72 Million |
NT$8.67 Billion ≈ $273.07 Million |
Taiwan | NT$38.20 | -2.55% |
| 55 |
EMS Limited
NSE:EMSLIMITED |
5.64% | Rs750.20 Million ≈ $8.11 Million |
Rs13.31 Billion ≈ $143.91 Million |
India | Rs303.20 | -0.35% |
| 56 |
Dafeng TV Ltd
TW:6184 |
5.55% | NT$500.00 Million ≈ $15.75 Million |
NT$9.01 Billion ≈ $283.98 Million |
Taiwan | NT$37.95 | -2.32% |
| 57 |
Merafe
JSE:MRF |
5.87% | ZAC360.81 Million ≈ $191.75K |
ZAC6.14 Billion ≈ $3.26 Million |
South Africa | ZAC137.00 | - |
| 58 |
Arman Financial Services Limited
NSE:ARMANFIN |
14.42% | Rs4.04 Billion ≈ $43.64 Million |
Rs27.98 Billion ≈ $302.57 Million |
India | Rs1600.10 | -0.40% |
| 59 |
Starrag Group Holding AG
SW:STGN |
11.32% | CHF59.32 Million ≈ $75.00 Million |
CHF524.22 Million ≈ $662.75 Million |
Switzerland | CHF34.20 | -0.29% |
| 60 |
Global Green Chemicals Public Company Limited
BK:GGC |
3.87% | ฿400.00 Million ≈ $12.47 Million |
฿10.33 Billion ≈ $322.02 Million |
Thailand | ฿5.70 | -5.79% |
| 61 |
Bicycle Therapeutics Ltd
NASDAQ:BCYC |
0.00% | $0.00 | $77.80 Million | USA | $3.61 | +3.74% |
| 62 |
Central Industrial Corp
KLSE:8052 |
1.37% | RM5.03 Million ≈ $1.26 Million |
RM367.70 Million ≈ $92.32 Million |
Malaysia | RM0.87 | -0.57% |
| 63 |
LWSABAH
KLSE:5328 |
13.78% | RM33.50 Million ≈ $8.41 Million |
RM243.08 Million ≈ $61.03 Million |
Malaysia | RM1.53 | -1.29% |
| 64 |
ECB Bancorp Inc.
NASDAQ:ECBK |
7.24% | $121.03 Million | $1.67 Billion | USA | $21.45 | -0.46% |
| 65 |
SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LAND
NSE:SCILAL |
31.83% | Rs11.30 Billion ≈ $122.21 Million |
Rs35.50 Billion ≈ $383.91 Million |
India | Rs36.06 | -0.85% |
| 66 |
K Car Co Ltd
KO:381970 |
3.18% | ₩17.64 Billion ≈ $11.95 Million |
₩554.50 Billion ≈ $375.78 Million |
Korea | ₩5490.00 | +0.92% |
| 67 |
Korea Information & Communications Co. Ltd
KQ:025770 |
10.40% | ₩196.60 Billion ≈ $133.23 Million |
₩616.37 Billion ≈ $417.70 Million |
Korea | ₩7610.00 | -0.39% |
| 68 |
Action S.A.
WAR:ACT |
3.26% | zł25.51 Million ≈ $7.02 Million |
zł782.58 Million ≈ $215.38 Million |
Poland | zł51.10 | +0.20% |
| 69 |
Horizon Securities Co Ltd
TWO:6015 |
35.55% | NT$5.64 Billion ≈ $177.58 Million |
NT$15.85 Billion ≈ $499.48 Million |
Taiwan | NT$14.70 | -6.07% |
| 70 |
CHINA KEPEI ED. DL-00001
F:9CK |
0.15% | €11.31 Million ≈ $13.22 Million |
€7.61 Billion ≈ $8.90 Billion |
Germany | €0.09 | +1.63% |
| 71 |
S-ENJOY SERVICE GR.DL-01
F:78E |
6.21% | €340.50 Million ≈ $398.08 Million |
€5.49 Billion ≈ $6.41 Billion |
Germany | €0.21 | - |
| 72 |
Kona I Co.Ltd
KQ:052400 |
5.39% | ₩31.72 Billion ≈ $21.50 Million |
₩588.10 Billion ≈ $398.55 Million |
Korea | ₩18600.00 | -2.62% |
| 73 |
Shenzhen Weiye Decoration Group Co Ltd
SHE:300621 |
0.81% | CN¥45.10 Million ≈ $6.60 Million |
CN¥5.54 Billion ≈ $810.51 Million |
China | CN¥5.95 | -2.30% |
| 74 |
VAA Vista Alegre Atlantis SGPS SA
LS:VAF |
2.19% | €4.96 Million ≈ $5.80 Million |
€226.81 Million ≈ $265.17 Million |
Portugal | €1.07 | - |
| 75 |
Sovereign Metals Ltd
AU:SVM |
0.32% | AU$140.00K ≈ $99.06K |
AU$43.17 Million ≈ $30.54 Million |
Australia | AU$0.39 | -3.70% |
| 76 |
Samsung C and T 1P Pref
KO:02826K |
1.78% | ₩2.91 Trillion ≈ $1.97 Billion |
₩163.77 Trillion ≈ $110.98 Billion |
Korea | ₩182000.00 | -5.85% |
| 77 |
P2 Gold Inc
V:PGLD |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$10.82 Million ≈ $7.82 Million |
Canada | CA$1.22 | +3.39% |
| 78 |
Gofore Oyj
HE:GOFORE |
12.88% | €27.51 Million ≈ $32.16 Million |
€213.59 Million ≈ $249.71 Million |
Finland | €12.00 | +0.33% |
| 79 |
Waterco Ltd
AU:WAT |
0.24% | AU$5.37 Million ≈ $3.80 Million |
AU$25.15 Million ≈ $17.79 Million |
Australia | AU$7.30 | +1.25% |
| 80 |
BICO Group AB
ST:BICO |
2.07% | Skr223.00 Million ≈ $24.00 Million |
Skr10.79 Billion ≈ $1.16 Billion |
Sweden | Skr24.35 | -1.02% |
| 81 |
Samsung Sdi Co Pref
KO:006405 |
1.69% | ₩701.93 Billion ≈ $475.68 Million |
₩41.44 Trillion ≈ $28.08 Billion |
Korea | ₩185500.00 | -7.25% |
| 82 |
Premier Marketing Public Company Limited
BK:PM |
3.01% | ฿94.87 Million ≈ $2.96 Million |
฿3.15 Billion ≈ $98.22 Million |
Thailand | ฿10.40 | -1.89% |
| 83 |
Senao Networks
TWO:3558 |
0.00% | NT$141.00K ≈ $4.44K |
NT$12.53 Billion ≈ $394.76 Million |
Taiwan | NT$97.20 | -6.99% |
| 84 |
Korea No. 9 Special Purpose Acquisition Co. Ltd.
KQ:368770 |
11.41% | ₩8.25 Billion ≈ $5.59 Million |
₩72.34 Billion ≈ $49.02 Million |
Korea | ₩8130.00 | -7.61% |
| 85 |
Zur Shamir Holdings Ltd
TA:ZUR |
24.08% | ILA5.69 Billion ≈ $15.26 Million |
ILA23.64 Billion ≈ $63.38 Million |
Israel | ILA1036.00 | -1.15% |
| 86 |
Shandong Huapeng Glass Co Ltd
SHG:603021 |
0.02% | CN¥496.59K ≈ $72.67K |
CN¥2.36 Billion ≈ $344.85 Million |
China | CN¥3.86 | -6.31% |
| 87 |
Agilyx AS
OL:AGLX |
9.41% | Nkr18.14 Million ≈ $1.91 Million |
Nkr192.78 Million ≈ $20.29 Million |
Norway | Nkr13.70 | +0.74% |
| 88 |
Tailwind 2.0 Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:TDWD |
99.45% | $176.50 Million | $177.47 Million | USA | $10.15 | +0.10% |
| 89 |
Brogent Technologies
TWO:5263 |
10.14% | NT$657.98 Million ≈ $20.73 Million |
NT$6.49 Billion ≈ $204.46 Million |
Taiwan | NT$75.00 | -5.42% |
| 90 |
Zhejiang Lianxiang Smart Home
SHG:603272 |
1.48% | CN¥9.48 Million ≈ $1.39 Million |
CN¥639.27 Million ≈ $93.55 Million |
China | CN¥11.90 | -3.49% |
| 91 |
Ege Gubre Sanayi AS
IS:EGGUB |
1.22% | TL154.17 Million ≈ $3.45 Million |
TL12.68 Billion ≈ $283.98 Million |
Turkey | TL80.55 | -4.11% |
| 92 |
Thanulux Public Company Limited
BK:TNL |
0.74% | ฿100.09 Million ≈ $3.12 Million |
฿13.45 Billion ≈ $419.14 Million |
Thailand | ฿19.00 | - |
| 93 |
Sunjuice Holdings Co Ltd
TW:1256 |
8.70% | NT$400.19 Million ≈ $12.61 Million |
NT$4.60 Billion ≈ $144.90 Million |
Taiwan | NT$160.00 | -1.54% |
| 94 |
Golden Ventures Leasehold Real Estate Investment Trust
BK:GVREIT |
0.12% | ฿13.38 Million ≈ $417.17K |
฿11.43 Billion ≈ $356.23 Million |
Thailand | ฿7.10 | -0.70% |
| 95 |
Ucore Rare Metals Inc
V:UCU |
0.00% | CA$0.00 | CA$60.62 Million ≈ $43.85 Million |
Canada | CA$2.14 | +19.55% |
| 96 |
Kobay Tech Bhd
KLSE:6971 |
9.72% | RM93.16 Million ≈ $23.39 Million |
RM635.25 Million ≈ $159.49 Million |
Malaysia | RM2.24 | -7.44% |
| 97 |
Wismilak Inti Makmur Tbk
JK:WIIM |
2.00% | Rp67.00 Billion ≈ $3.93 Million |
Rp3.36 Trillion ≈ $196.63 Million |
Indonesia | Rp1480.00 | +1.37% |
| 98 |
Jantsa Jant Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:JANTS |
0.02% | TL1.91 Million ≈ $42.71K |
TL9.25 Billion ≈ $207.23 Million |
Turkey | TL11.48 | +2.50% |
| 99 |
Savior Lifetec
TWO:4167 |
18.86% | NT$789.00 Million ≈ $24.86 Million |
NT$4.18 Billion ≈ $131.82 Million |
Taiwan | NT$18.40 | -2.65% |
| 100 |
Orogen Royalties Inc
V:OGN |
45.14% | CA$16.44 Million ≈ $11.89 Million |
CA$36.41 Million ≈ $26.34 Million |
Canada | CA$4.19 | +0.96% |
How Companies Are Ranked by Asset Resilience Ratio
Companies are ranked by asset resilience ratio, calculated as cash and short-term investments divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.
Understanding Asset Resilience Ratio
Asset Resilience Ratio measures a company's liquid assets (cash and short-term investments) as a percentage of total assets. The formula is: (Cash + Short-term Investments) / Total Assets × 100. Higher ratios indicate better financial liquidity and resilience to economic uncertainties.
Companies with higher asset resilience ratios are better positioned to handle economic downturns, unexpected expenses, or investment opportunities without needing external financing. This metric helps investors assess a company's financial stability and flexibility.
Asset resilience ratios vary by industry, but generally: 15-25% is considered good for most companies, above 25% indicates very strong liquidity (though possibly inefficient capital use), and below 10% may suggest limited financial flexibility. Tech companies often have higher ratios due to their business models.