TINC Comm VA Asset Resilience Ratio
TINC Comm VA asset resilience ratio. TINC Comm VA (TINC) has an Asset Resilience Ratio of 0.01% as of December 2024. The Asset Resilience Ratio measures the percentage of a company's total assets that are held in liquid form (cash and short-term investments). This metric indicates how well-positioned the company is to handle unexpected financial challenges, economic downturns, or strategic opportunities without requiring external financing. See TINC defensive asset coverage days to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Liquid Assets
Total Assets
Resilience Assessment
Asset Resilience Ratio of TINC Comm VA (2013–2022)
Asset resilience ratio of TINC Comm VA from 2013 to 2022. This chart shows how TINC Comm VA's Asset Resilience Ratio has changed over time. Read TINC Comm VA balance sheet liabilities for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Liquid Assets Composition Over Time
This chart breaks down TINC Comm VA's liquid assets into cash & equivalents and short-term investments, showing how the composition has evolved over time. For the complete balance sheet picture, see TINC total assets.
Current Liquid Assets Breakdown
| Component | Amount | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 0% |
| Short-term Investments | €25.98K | 0.01% |
| Total Liquid Assets | €25.98K | 0.01% |
Asset Resilience Insights
- Limited Liquidity: TINC Comm VA maintains only 0.01% of assets in liquid form.
- This low level may indicate efficient asset utilization but could pose risks during economic downturns.
- The company has significant short-term investments, indicating active treasury management.
TINC Comm VA Industry Peers by Asset Resilience Ratio
Compare TINC Comm VA's asset resilience ratio with other companies in the same industry.
| Company | Industry | Asset Resilience Ratio |
|---|---|---|
|
Sherborne Investors Guernsey C Ltd
LSE:SIGC |
Asset Management | 4.26% |
|
Julius Baer Gruppe AG
SW:BAER |
Asset Management | 15.49% |
|
Caitong Securities Co Ltd
SHG:601108 |
Asset Management | 13.57% |
|
Argo Investments Ltd
AU:ARG |
Asset Management | 0.46% |
|
Anxin Trust Co Ltd
SHG:600816 |
Asset Management | 36.21% |
|
Investco Holding AS
IS:INVES |
Asset Management | 11.35% |
|
Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd
SHE:000563 |
Asset Management | 12.83% |
|
A.F.P. Habitat
SN:HABITAT |
Asset Management | 7.59% |
TINC Comm VA Asset Resilience Ratio by Year (2013–2022)
TINC Comm VA asset resilience ratio by year from 2013 to 2022. The table below shows the annual Asset Resilience Ratio data for TINC Comm VA.
| Year | Asset Resilience Ratio (%) | Liquid Assets | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 0.00% | €14.33K ≈ $16.76K |
€464.64 Million ≈ $543.21 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2021-12-31 | 0.00% | €14.33K ≈ $16.76K |
€464.64 Million ≈ $543.21 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2021-06-30 | 0.01% | €34.89K ≈ $40.79K |
€458.75 Million ≈ $536.33 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2020-12-31 | 0.01% | €34.89K ≈ $40.79K |
€458.75 Million ≈ $536.33 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2020-06-30 | 0.01% | €53.30K ≈ $62.32K |
€446.34 Million ≈ $521.82 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2019-12-31 | 0.01% | €53.30K ≈ $62.32K |
€446.34 Million ≈ $521.82 Million |
+0.00pp |
| 2018-12-31 | 0.01% | €23.30K ≈ $27.24K |
€332.08 Million ≈ $388.24 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2017-12-31 | 0.01% | €27.79K ≈ $32.49K |
€325.67 Million ≈ $380.75 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2016-12-31 | 0.01% | €24.40K ≈ $28.53K |
€239.37 Million ≈ $279.85 Million |
-0.01pp |
| 2015-12-31 | 0.02% | €24.94K ≈ $29.15K |
€158.24 Million ≈ $185.00 Million |
+0.01pp |
| 2014-06-30 | 0.00% | €1.60K ≈ $1.87K |
€70.54 Million ≈ $82.46 Million |
0.00pp |
| 2013-12-31 | 0.00% | €1.60K ≈ $1.87K |
€70.54 Million ≈ $82.46 Million |
-- |
About TINC Comm VA
TINC Comm. VA is an investment firm specializing in investments in public and private infrastructure, real assets, and energy sector. TINC Comm. VA is based in Antwerpen, Belgium.